Event Ranking

AIDA Individual Depth World Championship 2011


Medals # Name Result Announced Points Penalties
1. Guillaume Néry (France) 117 m 117 m 117 0
2. Carlos Coste (Venezuela) 116 m 116 m 116 0
3. Giorgos Panagiotakis (Greece) 101 m 101 m 101 0
3. Christian Maldamé (France) 101 m 101 m 101 0
5. Antero Joki (Finland) 100 m 100 m 100 0
6. Ryuzo Shinomiya (Japan) 105 m 112 m 97 8
7. Morgan Bourc'His (France) 92 m 92 m 92 0
8. Alejandro Guedez (Venezuela) 90 m 90 m 90 0
9. Yury Shmatko (Russian Federation) 80 m 80 m 80 0
9. Giorgos Sakkas (Greece) 80 m 80 m 80 0
11. Per Westin (Sweden) 76 m 76 m 76 0
11. Uros Kojic (Serbia) 76 m 76 m 76 0
11. Yiorgos Mitropoulos (Greece) 81 m 81 m 76 5
14. Aran Gilead (Israel) 72 m 72 m 72 0
15. Michal Risian (Czech Republic) 87 m 101 m 72 15
16. Samo Jeranko (Slovenia) 75 m 80 m 69 6
17. Kaj Toivola (Finland) 68 m 68 m 68 0
18. Evgeny Sychev (Russian Federation) 73 m 78 m 67 6
19. Erik Milles (Sweden) 66 m 66 m 66 0
20. Steinar Schjager (Norway) 74 m 81 m 66 8
21. Shun Oshima (Japan) 70 m 70 m 65 5
22. Igor Liberti (Switzerland) 64 m 64 m 64 0
23. Luka Pengov (Slovenia) 67 m 71 m 62 5
24. Yaron Hoory (Israel) 60 m 60 m 60 0
24. Lyubomir Stefanov (Bulgaria) 60 m 60 m 60 0
26. Chris Marshall (New Zealand) 57 m 57 m 57 0
27. Christos Papadopoulos (Greece) 74 m 85 m 57 17
28. Andrej Ropret (Slovenia) 63 m 70 m 55 8
29. Ulrich Wulff (Germany) 59 m 64 m 53 6
30. Michael Board (United Kingdom) 73 m 92 m 53 20
31. Jonathan Sunnex (New Zealand) 59 m 65 m 52 7
32. Sam Barnes (Australia) 51 m 51 m 51 0
33. Pavlos Kourtellas (Cyprus) 50 m 50 m 50 0
33. Manuel Tellez (Venezuela) 50 m 50 m 50 0
35. Dimitris Koumoulos (Greece) 60 m 70 m 49 11
36. Mike Palma Ellingsen (Denmark) 45 m 45 m 45 0
37. Aristidis Efstathiou (Germany) 43 m 43 m 43 0
38. Valentin Kuznetsov (Ukraine) 40 m 40 m 40 0
39. Joonas Vuorela (Finland) 45 m 55 m 34 11
40. Yoshiro Konno (Japan) 47 m 60 m 33 14
41. Evagelos Vassilikos (Greece) 39 m 50 m 27 12
42. Johan Thelaus (Sweden) 60 m 93 m 26 34
43. Maxim Shnaider (Israel) 35 m 52 m 17 18
44. Alfredo Roen (Spain) 56 m 101 m 10 46
45. Alexey Molchanov (International) 118 m 118 m 0 0
45. Antonijo Koderman (Slovenia) 104 m 104 m 0 0
45. Robert King (United States) 102 m 102 m 0 0
46. Jesper Stechmann (Denmark) 100 m 100 m 0 0
48. Martin Zajac (Slovakia) 98 m 98 m 0 0
51. Roman Ondruj (Czech Republic) 88 m 88 m 0 0
55. Patrick Poggi (France) 88 m 88 m 0 0
60. Alejandro Lemus (Mexico) 62 m 62 m 0 0
68. William Trubridge (New Zealand) 112 m 118 m 0 0
69. Masumi Shibata (Japan) 23 m 61 m 0 39
70. Shlomi Goldstein (Israel) 30 m 72 m 0 43
71. Jens Berger (Germany) 9 m 73 m 0 0
72. Rune Hallum (Denmark) 25 m 93 m 0 0