Event Details

Event info

Suunto Vertical Blue 2012

Start date: 20.11.2012
End date: 20.11.2012
Location: ,
Event Type: Depth Competition
Disciplines: FIM CNF CWT
Organizer: Judge ItTEST DUMMY
Main Judge: Petar BOJOVIĆ
Assistant Judges: Sam BARNES
Christopher FRIEDRICH
Nick FAZAH
Jonathan Gaston KESSEL
Victoria MUNRO
Francesca KOE
Carolina SCHRAPPE
Jakob GALBAVY
Adriana BUECHNER DE FREITAS BRANDAO
Anne-Louise FORTIN
Maria Teresa SOLOMONS
Additional Judges: Linden WOLBERT
Ekaterina ROMANOVA
Carla HANSON
Jean-Pol FRANCOIS
Grant W GRAVES

Day 1

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Alena ZABLOUDILOVÁ Czech Republic Female White 82 0 82 m 82 m OK
Ashley CHAPMAN United States Female White 81 0 81 m 81 m OK
Alena ZABLOUDILOVÁ Czech Republic Female White 80 0 80 m 80 m OK
Ashley CHAPMAN United States Female White 76 0 76 m 76 m OK
Misuzu HIRAI Japan Female White 66 0 66 m 66 m OK
Tomoka FUKUDA Japan Female White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Maria Felicia CARRATURO Italy Female White 64 0 64 m 64 m OK
Maria Felicia CARRATURO Italy Female Red 0 0 63 m 63 m DQSP
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 61 0 61 m 61 m OK
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female Yellow 49 8 64 m 57 m PEN
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female White 57 0 57 m 57 m OK
Tomoka FUKUDA Japan Female White 56 0 56 m 56 m OK
Iru BALIC Venezuela Female White 52 0 52 m 52 m OK
Macarena BENITEZ Chile Female White 51 0 51 m 51 m OK
Iru BALIC Venezuela Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Iru BALIC Venezuela Female Yellow 36 10 55 m 46 m PEN
Iru BALIC Venezuela Female Yellow 39 7 52 m 46 m PEN
Deisy MARQUEZ Venezuela Female White 46 0 46 m 46 m OK
Macarena BENITEZ Chile Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Deisy MARQUEZ Venezuela Female White 42 0 42 m 42 m OK
Adriana BUECHNER DE FREITAS BRANDAO Brazil Female White 42 0 42 m 42 m OK
Macarena BENITEZ Chile Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Yuki MUTO Japan Female White 36 0 36 m 36 m OK
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female Yellow -1 36 70 m 35 m PEN
Delainya KAZARIAN United States Female Yellow 24 11 45 m 35 m PEN
Dee Dee FLORES United States Female White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Dee Dee FLORES United States Female Yellow 16 8 31 m 24 m PEN
Deisy MARQUEZ Venezuela Female Yellow -17 34 50 m 17 m PEN
Male results
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male Yellow 122 1 123 m 123 m PEN
Miguel LOZANO Spain Male Red 0 0 122 m 122 m DQBO
Miguel LOZANO Spain Male White 117 0 117 m 117 m OK
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male White 117 0 117 m 117 m OK
Miguel LOZANO Spain Male White 113 0 113 m 113 m OK
Miguel LOZANO Spain Male White 108 0 108 m 108 m OK
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 107 0 107 m 107 m OK
Robert KING United States Male White 87 0 87 m 87 m OK
Yaron HOORY Israel Male White 81 0 81 m 81 m OK
Leo Yasumasa MURAOKA United States Male White 81 0 81 m 81 m OK
Antero JOKI Finland Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m OK
Leo Yasumasa MURAOKA United States Male Yellow 69 10 88 m 79 m PEN
Yaron HOORY Israel Male White 78 0 78 m 78 m OK
Leo Yasumasa MURAOKA United States Male White 78 0 78 m 78 m OK
Leo Yasumasa MURAOKA United States Male Yellow 69 8 84 m 77 m PEN
Antero JOKI Finland Male Yellow 61 15 90 m 76 m PEN
Antero JOKI Finland Male Yellow 69 6 80 m 75 m PEN
Leo Yasumasa MURAOKA United States Male Yellow 66 8 81 m 74 m PEN
Leo Yasumasa MURAOKA United States Male Yellow 65 8 80 m 73 m PEN
Yaron HOORY Israel Male White 73 0 73 m 73 m OK
Alejandro W. ANDRES Argentina Male White 73 0 73 m 73 m OK
Alejandro W. ANDRES Argentina Male White 69 0 69 m 69 m OK
Marc LENOIR France Male Yellow 60 7 73 m 67 m PEN
Tetsuo HARA Japan Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Simon BENNETT Chile Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Alejandro GUEDEZ Venezuela Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Nathan WATTS Australia Male Red 0 0 63 m 63 m DQSP
Alejandro LEMUS Mexico Male White 61 0 61 m 61 m OK
Simon BENNETT Chile Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Antonio DEL DUCA Venezuela Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Ben NOBLE Australia Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Marc LENOIR France Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Marc LENOIR France Male Yellow 51 6 62 m 57 m PEN
Archimedes GARRIDO Brazil Male White 56 0 56 m 56 m OK
Simon BENNETT Chile Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Kousuke OKAMOTO Japan Male White 53 0 53 m 53 m OK
Archimedes GARRIDO Brazil Male White 52 0 52 m 52 m OK
Archimedes GARRIDO Brazil Male Yellow 45 6 56 m 51 m PEN
Kousuke OKAMOTO Japan Male Yellow 44 6 55 m 50 m PEN
Anthony WILLIAMS New Zealand Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Kousuke OKAMOTO Japan Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Simon BENNETT Chile Male Yellow 38 10 57 m 48 m PEN
Kousuke OKAMOTO Japan Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Archimedes GARRIDO Brazil Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Simon BENNETT Chile Male Yellow 31 13 56 m 44 m PEN
Kousuke OKAMOTO Japan Male White 42 0 42 m 42 m OK
Marc LENOIR France Male Yellow -15 44 72 m 29 m PEN
Archimedes GARRIDO Brazil Male Yellow -55 56 56 m 1 m PEN

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Ashley CHAPMAN United States Female White 67 0 67 m 67 m OK
Alena ZABLOUDILOVÁ Czech Republic Female White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Alena ZABLOUDILOVÁ Czech Republic Female White 62 0 62 m 62 m OK
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female Red 0 0 57 m 57 m DQSP
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female Red 0 0 53 m 53 m DQSP
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Tomoka FUKUDA Japan Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female Red -16 16 52 m 36 m DQOTHER
Adriana BUECHNER DE FREITAS BRANDAO Brazil Female White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Iru BALIC Venezuela Female White 33 0 33 m 33 m OK
Dee Dee FLORES United States Female White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female Yellow 9 20 48 m 29 m PEN
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female Yellow 21 8 36 m 29 m PEN
Dee Dee FLORES United States Female White 27 0 27 m 27 m OK
Macarena BENITEZ Chile Female White 25 0 25 m 25 m OK
Adriana BUECHNER DE FREITAS BRANDAO Brazil Female Red 0 0 25 m 25 m DQSP
Motoko ISHIWATA Japan Female Yellow 12 10 31 m 22 m PEN
Motoko ISHIWATA Japan Female White 20 0 20 m 20 m OK
Maria Felicia CARRATURO Italy Female White 20 0 20 m 20 m OK
Motoko ISHIWATA Japan Female Red -13 13 30 m 17 m DQSP
Motoko ISHIWATA Japan Female Yellow -3 17 30 m 14 m PEN
Male results
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male White 97 0 97 m 97 m OK
Morgan BOURCHIS France Male White 88 0 88 m 88 m OK
Morgan BOURCHIS France Male White 86 0 86 m 86 m OK
Morgan BOURCHIS France Male White 84 0 84 m 84 m OK
Morgan BOURCHIS France Male White 82 0 82 m 82 m OK
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m OK
Antero JOKI Finland Male White 73 0 73 m 73 m OK
Antero JOKI Finland Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Nathan WATTS Australia Male White 63 0 63 m 63 m OK
Alejandro LEMUS Mexico Male Red 0 0 63 m 63 m DQBO
Antonio DEL DUCA Venezuela Male Red 0 0 59 m 59 m DQBO
Robert KING United States Male White 56 0 56 m 56 m OK
Antonio DEL DUCA Venezuela Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Alejandro LEMUS Mexico Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Alejandro W. ANDRES Argentina Male White 51 0 51 m 51 m OK
Antonio DEL DUCA Venezuela Male White 51 0 51 m 51 m OK
Ben NOBLE Australia Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Alejandro GUEDEZ Venezuela Male White 47 0 47 m 47 m OK
Ben NOBLE Australia Male White 46 0 46 m 46 m OK
Sam BARNES Australia Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Antero JOKI Finland Male Red -33 33 76 m 43 m DQOTHER
Kousuke OKAMOTO Japan Male White 42 0 42 m 42 m OK
Simon BENNETT Chile Male White 42 0 42 m 42 m OK

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Alena ZABLOUDILOVÁ Czech Republic Female White 90 0 90 m 90 m OK
Misuzu HIRAI Japan Female White 90 0 90 m 90 m OK
Ashley CHAPMAN United States Female Red 0 0 87 m 87 m DQBO
Misuzu HIRAI Japan Female White 87 0 87 m 87 m OK
Alena ZABLOUDILOVÁ Czech Republic Female White 86 0 86 m 86 m OK
Misuzu HIRAI Japan Female White 85 0 85 m 85 m OK
Misuzu HIRAI Japan Female Yellow 80 4 87 m 84 m PEN
Ashley CHAPMAN United States Female White 82 0 82 m 82 m OK
Tomoka FUKUDA Japan Female White 80 0 80 m 80 m OK
Maria Felicia CARRATURO Italy Female White 79 0 79 m 79 m OK
Maria Felicia CARRATURO Italy Female White 77 0 77 m 77 m OK
Tomoka FUKUDA Japan Female White 76 0 76 m 76 m OK
Maria Felicia CARRATURO Italy Female White 75 0 75 m 75 m OK
Tomoka FUKUDA Japan Female White 73 0 73 m 73 m OK
Iru BALIC Venezuela Female White 70 0 70 m 70 m OK
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 68 0 68 m 68 m OK
Yui WADA Japan Female Yellow 55 6 66 m 61 m PEN
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 61 0 61 m 61 m OK
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Yuki MUTO Japan Female Red 0 0 60 m 60 m DQBO
Yuki MUTO Japan Female Red 0 0 58 m 58 m DQBO
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female White 57 0 57 m 57 m OK
Yuki MUTO Japan Female White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Adriana BUECHNER DE FREITAS BRANDAO Brazil Female White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female Yellow 50 4 57 m 54 m PEN
Alejandra LOPEZ Mexico Female Red 0 0 54 m 54 m DQSP
Alejandra LOPEZ Mexico Female White 54 0 54 m 54 m OK
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female Yellow 39 14 66 m 53 m PEN
Yuki MUTO Japan Female Yellow 47 6 58 m 53 m PEN
Alejandra LOPEZ Mexico Female White 53 0 53 m 53 m OK
Alejandra LOPEZ Mexico Female Red 0 0 52 m 52 m DQSP
Alejandra LOPEZ Mexico Female Red 0 0 51 m 51 m DQOTHER
Adriana BUECHNER DE FREITAS BRANDAO Brazil Female White 51 0 51 m 51 m OK
Macarena BENITEZ Chile Female White 51 0 51 m 51 m OK
Yui WADA Japan Female Yellow 35 15 64 m 50 m PEN
Adriana BUECHNER DE FREITAS BRANDAO Brazil Female White 48 0 48 m 48 m OK
Yui WADA Japan Female Yellow 23 22 66 m 45 m PEN
Dee Dee FLORES United States Female Yellow 35 5 40 m 40 m PEN
Yuki MUTO Japan Female Yellow 19 19 56 m 38 m PEN
Dee Dee FLORES United States Female White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Deisy MARQUEZ Venezuela Female Yellow 18 14 45 m 32 m PEN
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female Red -52 52 60 m 8 m DQOTHER
Male results
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male Yellow 127 1 128 m 128 m PEN
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 127 m 127 m DQSP
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 126 0 126 m 126 m OK
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male Red 0 0 126 m 126 m DQBO
Guillaume NÉRY France Male White 123 0 123 m 123 m OK
Guillaume NÉRY France Male White 121 0 121 m 121 m OK
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 121 0 121 m 121 m OK
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male White 121 0 121 m 121 m OK
Guillaume NÉRY France Male White 118 0 118 m 118 m OK
Guillaume NÉRY France Male Yellow 113 1 114 m 114 m PEN
Ryuzo SHINOMIYA Japan Male Red 0 0 110 m 110 m DQOTHER
Guillaume NÉRY France Male White 110 0 110 m 110 m OK
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male Yellow 89 19 126 m 108 m PEN
Ryuzo SHINOMIYA Japan Male White 105 0 105 m 105 m OK
Alfredo ROEN Spain Male White 101 0 101 m 101 m OK
Ryuzo SHINOMIYA Japan Male White 100 0 100 m 100 m OK
Morgan BOURCHIS France Male White 100 0 100 m 100 m OK
Anthony WILLIAMS New Zealand Male White 100 0 100 m 100 m OK
Michael BOARD United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 100 m 100 m DQSP
Ryuzo SHINOMIYA Japan Male Yellow 90 8 105 m 98 m PEN
Alfredo ROEN Spain Male White 98 0 98 m 98 m OK
Walid BOUDHIAF Tunisia Male Red 0 0 98 m 98 m DQBO
Ryuzo SHINOMIYA Japan Male Yellow 86 10 105 m 96 m PEN
Michael BOARD United Kingdom Male White 96 0 96 m 96 m OK
Walid BOUDHIAF Tunisia Male White 96 0 96 m 96 m OK
Morgan BOURCHIS France Male White 95 0 95 m 95 m OK
Alfredo ROEN Spain Male White 95 0 95 m 95 m OK
Remy DUBERN France Male Red 0 0 95 m 95 m DQBO
Anthony WILLIAMS New Zealand Male White 95 0 95 m 95 m OK
Michael BOARD United Kingdom Male White 94 0 94 m 94 m OK
Remy DUBERN France Male White 94 0 94 m 94 m OK
Robert KING United States Male White 94 0 94 m 94 m OK
Walid BOUDHIAF Tunisia Male White 93 0 93 m 93 m OK
Michael BOARD United Kingdom Male White 92 0 92 m 92 m OK
Remy DUBERN France Male White 92 0 92 m 92 m OK
Walid BOUDHIAF Tunisia Male White 90 0 90 m 90 m OK
Remy DUBERN France Male White 90 0 90 m 90 m OK
Anthony WILLIAMS New Zealand Male Red 0 0 90 m 90 m DQOTHER
Anthony WILLIAMS New Zealand Male Yellow 82 7 95 m 89 m PEN
Robert KING United States Male Yellow 82 6 93 m 88 m PEN
Michael BOARD United Kingdom Male Yellow 83 5 92 m 88 m PEN
Alfredo ROEN Spain Male Yellow 76 10 95 m 86 m PEN
Remy DUBERN France Male Yellow 71 10 90 m 81 m PEN
Alejandro LEMUS Mexico Male White 81 0 81 m 81 m OK
Remy DUBERN France Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m OK
Yaron HOORY Israel Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m OK
Yaron HOORY Israel Male White 78 0 78 m 78 m OK
Nathan WATTS Australia Male White 78 0 78 m 78 m OK
Anthony WILLIAMS New Zealand Male Yellow 61 15 90 m 76 m PEN
Alejandro LEMUS Mexico Male White 76 0 76 m 76 m OK
Walid BOUDHIAF Tunisia Male Yellow 49 26 100 m 75 m PEN
Antonio A. GARCIA ABILLEIRA Spain Male White 75 0 75 m 75 m OK
Nathan WATTS Australia Male White 75 0 75 m 75 m OK
Yaron HOORY Israel Male White 74 0 74 m 74 m OK
Robert KING United States Male Yellow 49 24 96 m 73 m PEN
Alejandro GUEDEZ Venezuela Male Yellow 62 11 83 m 73 m PEN
Alejandro GUEDEZ Venezuela Male Yellow 62 10 81 m 72 m PEN
Alejandro GUEDEZ Venezuela Male Yellow 63 9 80 m 72 m PEN
Alejandro LEMUS Mexico Male White 72 0 72 m 72 m OK
Alejandro GUEDEZ Venezuela Male White 71 0 71 m 71 m OK
Tetsuo HARA Japan Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m OK
Alejandro W. ANDRES Argentina Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m OK
Alejandro W. ANDRES Argentina Male Yellow 62 5 67 m 67 m PEN
Tetsuo HARA Japan Male White 67 0 67 m 67 m OK
Nick FAZAH United States Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Antonio DEL DUCA Venezuela Male Red 0 0 64 m 64 m DQOTHER
Tetsuo HARA Japan Male White 64 0 64 m 64 m OK
Sam BARNES Australia Male Red 0 0 61 m 61 m DQSP
Sam BARNES Australia Male White 61 0 61 m 61 m OK
Ben NOBLE Australia Male White 61 0 61 m 61 m OK
Tetsuo HARA Japan Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Ben NOBLE Australia Male Yellow 52 7 65 m 59 m PEN
Sam BARNES Australia Male Red 0 0 58 m 58 m DQOTHER
Gustavo BUSS Brazil Male White 57 0 57 m 57 m OK
Tetsuo HARA Japan Male White 56 0 56 m 56 m OK
Ben NOBLE Australia Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Gustavo BUSS Brazil Male White 54 0 54 m 54 m OK
Sam BARNES Australia Male Yellow 44 9 61 m 53 m PEN
Gustavo BUSS Brazil Male White 51 0 51 m 51 m OK
Sam BARNES Australia Male Yellow 38 12 61 m 50 m PEN
Nick FAZAH United States Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Antonio DEL DUCA Venezuela Male Yellow 32 17 65 m 49 m PEN
Gustavo BUSS Brazil Male White 47 0 47 m 47 m OK
Nick FAZAH United States Male Yellow 26 18 61 m 44 m PEN
Gustavo BUSS Brazil Male White 43 0 43 m 43 m OK
Gustavo BUSS Brazil Male Yellow 22 13 47 m 35 m PEN