Event Ranking

5th AIDA Freediving Team World Championship


Medals # Name Result Announced Points Penalties
1. Alexey Molchanov (Russian Federation) 207 m 145 m 103.5 0
2. Peter Pedersen (Denmark) 177 m 148 m 88.5 0
3. Petr Vala (Czech Republic) 177 m 99 m 88.5 0
4. Henning Larsen (Denmark) 174 m 148 m 87 0
5. William Winram (Canada) 174 m 60 m 87 0
6. Stig Åvall Severinsen (Denmark) 173 m 149 m 86.5 0
7. Per Westin (Sweden) 173 m 99 m 86.5 0
8. Jyri Vehmaskoski (Finland) 167 m 80 m 83.5 0
9. Patrick Schnorf (Switzerland) 164 m 81 m 82 0
10. Morgan Bourc'His (France) 163 m 85 m 81.5 0
11. Ryuzo Shinomiya (Japan) 158 m 123 m 79 0
12. Nicolas Guerry (Switzerland) 157 m 74 m 78.5 0
13. Martin Stepanek (Czech Republic) 156 m 99 m 78 0
14. Luka Pengov (Slovenia) 150 m 101 m 75 0
15. Petr Zlatuska (Czech Republic) 149 m 99 m 74.5 0
16. Guillaume Néry (France) 149 m 90 m 74.5 0
17. Christian Maldamé (France) 149 m 65 m 74.5 0
18. Bill Strömberg (Sweden) 149 m 39 m 74.5 0
19. Giacomo De Mola (Italy) 148 m 110 m 74 0
20. Antonio Del Duca (Venezuela) 141 m 109 m 70.5 0
21. Miguelangel Hernàndez (Venezuela) 141 m 108 m 70.5 0
22. Lorenzo Hidalgo (Venezuela) 140 m 111 m 70 0
23. Weine Gustavsson (Sweden) 140 m 101 m 70 0
24. Matej Mihailovski (Slovenia) 137 m 80 m 68.5 0
25. Ales Seliskar (Slovenia) 136 m 100 m 68 0
26. Thomas Grindevoll (Norway) 135 m 105 m 67.5 0
27. Antero Joki (Finland) 135 m 2 m 67.5 0
28. Shun Oshima (Japan) 132 m 78 m 66 0
29. Timo Kinnunen (Finland) 127 m 96 m 63.5 0
30. Dimitris Chatziaslan (Greece) 127 m 80 m 63.5 0
31. Olivier Haug (Germany) 124 m 91 m 62 0
32. Deron Verbeck (United States) 124 m 75 m 62 0
33. Naoyuki Tominaga (Japan) 123 m 100 m 61.5 0
34. Andreas Güldner (Germany) 122 m 80 m 61 0
35. Manos Iatrou (Greece) 122 m 75 m 61 0
36. Doug Sitter (Canada) 122 m 50 m 61 0
37. Sergey Akimov (Russian Federation) 121 m 75 m 60.5 0
38. Ulrich Wulff (Germany) 119 m 99 m 59.5 0
39. Ben Noble (Australia) 118 m 91 m 59 0
40. Alexandros Tzannerakis (Greece) 117 m 70 m 58.5 0
41. Carlos Romero Pestano (Spain) 112 m 80 m 56 0
42. Mark Harris (United Kingdom) 107 m 75 m 53.5 0
43. Robert King (United States) 107 m 60 m 53.5 0
44. Evgeny Butov (Russian Federation) 105 m 75 m 52.5 0
45. Alfredo Roen Martin (Spain) 103 m 75 m 51.5 0
46. Craig Gentry (United States) 101 m 53 m 50.5 0
47. Uros Kojic (Serbia) 99 m 90 m 49.5 0
48. Alejandro Lemus (Mexico) 98 m 76 m 49 0
49. Marko Dordevic (Serbia) 89 m 80 m 44.5 0
50. Guillermo Felix Ramirez Rodriguez (Mexico) 84 m 30 m 42 0
51. Brent Pascall (Canada) 81 m 50 m 40.5 0
52. Francisco Del Rosario Pinilla (Spain) 80 m 65 m 40 0
53. Bruno Gigandet (Switzerland) 77 m 50 m 38.5 0
54. David Morgan (United Kingdom) 77 m 30 m 38.5 0
55. Timothy Money (United Kingdom) 76 m 49 m 38 0
56. Awet Abraham Gebrezgiarher (Eritrea) 67 m 40 m 28 5
57. Noh Gebremicael (Eritrea) 49 m 40 m 24.5 0