Event Ranking

AIDA Moscow Cup 2008


Medals # Name Result Announced Points Penalties
1. Alexey Molchanov (Russian Federation) 222 m 180 m 111 0
2. Vadim Boldenkov (Russian Federation) 161 m 100 m 80.5 0
3. Yury Shmatko (Russian Federation) 132 m 120 m 66 0
4. Stanislav Dzyadzin (Russian Federation) 129 m 75 m 64.5 0
5. Evgeny Butov (Russian Federation) 128 m 100 m 64 0
6. Eugeny Dragoshansky (Russian Federation) 126 m 101 m 63 0
7. Sergey Kalinin (Russian Federation) 124 m 100 m 62 0
8. Vladimir Gorbov (Russian Federation) 115 m 75 m 57.5 0
9. Andrey Ivanchenko (Russian Federation) 111 m 100 m 55.5 0
9. Vladimir Romanov (Russian Federation) 111 m 100 m 55.5 0
11. Konstantin Novikov (Russian Federation) 109 m 80 m 54.5 0
12. Alexey Bobrov (Russian Federation) 108 m 80 m 54 0
13. Anton Pavlov (Russian Federation) 108 m 75 m 54 0
14. Andrey Multanov (Russian Federation) 106 m 51 m 53 0
15. Aleksander Grudzinsky (Russian Federation) 104 m 75 m 52 0
16. Victor Prezov (Russian Federation) 100 m 75 m 50 0
17. Andrey Sachkov (Russian Federation) 99 m 75 m 49.5 0
18. Alexey Pavlov (Russian Federation) 99 m 70 m 49.5 0
19. Rustam Teregulov (Russian Federation) 94 m 50 m 47 0
20. Valery Radchenko (Russian Federation) 88 m 70 m 44 0
21. Nikolay Kanivets (Russian Federation) 83 m 75 m 41.5 0
22. Oleg Fetisov (Russian Federation) 83 m 60 m 41.5 0
23. Artem Nazarov (Russian Federation) 82 m 60 m 41 0
24. Vladimir Boiko (Russian Federation) 81 m 75 m 40.5 0
25. Vyachesav Belousov (Russian Federation) 80 m 50 m 40 0
26. Mario Rott (Austria) 78 m 65 m 39 0
27. Vitaly Slavsky (Russian Federation) 100 m 130 m 35 15
28. Alexey Romanov (Russian Federation) 68 m 60 m 34 0
29. Roman Khairetdinov (Russian Federation) 68 m 50 m 34 0
30. Gennady Malafeev (Russian Federation) 63 m 70 m 28 4
31. Alexander Sedov (Russian Federation) -2 m 80 m 0 0
31. Andrey Sekalov (Russian Federation) -2 m 80 m 0 0
33. Igor Lunin (Russian Federation) 0 m 75 m 0 0
33. Anton Sobko (Russian Federation) 0 m 75 m 0 0
33. Arman Zograbyan (Russian Federation) 0 m 75 m 0 0
36. Stepan Sharkovsky (Russian Federation) 0 m 50 m 0 0
36. Vladimir Knut (Russian Federation) 0 m 50 m 0 0