Event Ranking

AIDA Pool World Championships with Finals


Medals # Name Result Announced Points Penalties
1. Stig Åvall Severinsen (Denmark) 216 m 201 m 108 0
2. Alexey Molchanov (Russian Federation) 213 m 200 m 106.5 0
3. William Winram (Canada) 203 m 185 m 101.5 0
4. Per Westin (Sweden) 200 m 1 m 100 0
5. Carlos Coste (Venezuela) 187 m 153 m 93.5 0
6. Mitja Stampfer (Slovenia) 187 m 46 m 93.5 0
7. Henning Larsen (Denmark) 186 m 161 m 93 0
8. Weine Gustavsson (Sweden) 182 m 20 m 91 0
9. Christian Maldamé (France) 181 m 163 m 90.5 0
10. Ryuzo Shinomiya (Japan) 173 m 140 m 86.5 0
11. Luka Pengov (Slovenia) 166 m 151 m 83 0
12. Naoyuki Tominaga (Japan) 163 m 125 m 81.5 0
13. Adam Fizil (Hungary) 159 m 101 m 79.5 0
14. Sofus Kreutzmann (Denmark) 157 m 150 m 78.5 0
15. Shun Oshima (Japan) 156 m 125 m 78 0
16. Sergey Akimov (Russian Federation) 156 m 100 m 78 0
17. Antero Joki (Finland) 156 m 99 m 78 0
18. Martin Zajac (Slovakia) 154 m 150 m 77 0
19. Veljano Zanki (Croatia) 154 m 115 m 77 0
20. Jean-Pol François (Belgium) 154 m 106 m 77 0
21. Yoshiro Konno (Japan) 154 m 102 m 77 0
22. Erik Tocek (Slovakia) 150 m 120 m 75 0
23. Timo Jattu (Denmark) 150 m 103 m 75 0
24. Manos Iatrou (Greece) 150 m 80 m 75 0
25. Deron Verbeck (United States) 150 m 50 m 75 0
26. Tomasz Nitka (Poland) 159 m 119 m 74 5
27. Anders Larsson (Sweden) 139 m 102 m 69.5 0
28. Christophe Bruel (France) 138 m 123 m 69 0
29. Jure Kompan (Slovenia) 145 m 30 m 68 5
30. Zdenek Stepanek (Czech Republic) 133 m 102 m 66.5 0
31. Petr Tanner (Czech Republic) 133 m 100 m 66.5 0
32. Daan Verhoeven (Netherlands) 133 m 44 m 66.5 0
33. Ben Noble (Australia) 132 m 92 m 66 0
34. Zoltan Horvath (Hungary) 131 m 106 m 65.5 0
35. Kevin Busscher (United States) 130 m 125 m 65 0
36. Ivan Sršen (Croatia) 130 m 110 m 65 0
37. Aris Ioannidis (Greece) 130 m 101 m 65 0
38. Peter Boivie (Sweden) 128 m 110 m 64 0
39. Cédric Schmid (Switzerland) 120 m 110 m 60 0
40. Guillaume Néry (France) 136 m 153 m 60 8
41. Timo Kinnunen (Finland) 120 m 70 m 60 0
42. Daniel Weisshoff (Germany) 109 m 98 m 54.5 0
43. Matthew Charlton (Canada) 100 m 75 m 50 0
44. Balázs Horváth (Germany) 99 m 90 m 49.5 0
45. Ivan Andric (Serbia) 90 m 90 m 45 0
46. Rhys Sweaney (Australia) -2 m 35 m 0 0
47. Ales Seliskar (Slovenia) -2 m 60 m 0 0
48. Sergiu Dragos Serban (Romania) -2 m 80 m 0 0
49. Kars Van Kouwen (Netherlands) -2 m 102 m 0 0
50. Vadim Boldenkov (Russian Federation) -2 m 105 m 0 0
51. Lauri Lilja (Finland) -2 m 110 m 0 0
52. Lars Strandridder (Denmark) -2 m 127 m 0 0
53. Stavros Kastrinakis (Greece) -2 m 128 m 0 0
54. Nikola Storga (Croatia) -2 m 131 m 0 0
55. Martin Legat (Germany) -2 m 135 m 0 0
56. Robert Horváth (Hungary) -2 m 136 m 0 0
57. Branislav Chorvát (Slovakia) -2 m 140 m 0 0
58. Eero Soralahti (Finland) -2 m 152 m 0 0
59. Nicolas Guerry (Switzerland) -2 m 153 m 0 0
60. Goran Colak (Croatia) -2 m 165 m 0 0