Event Ranking

Individual AIDA pool World Championships


Medals # Name Result Announced Points Penalties
1. Goran Colak (Croatia) 281 m 235 m 140.5 0
2. Oleksandr Bubenchykov (Ukraine) 259 m 223 m 129.5 0
3. Guillaume Bussiere (France) 259 m 200 m 129.5 0
4. Aleksandr Kostyshen (Russian Federation) 256 m 235 m 128 0
5. Eugen Goettling (Austria) 254 m 211 m 127 0
6. Mikko Pöntinen (Finland) 254 m 202 m 127 0
7. Mateusz Malina (Poland) 250 m 231 m 125 0
8. Alexey Molchanov (Russian Federation) 235 m 34 m 117.5 0
9. Roman Walczyk (Poland) 227 m 202 m 113.5 0
10. Christos Papadopoulos (Greece) 227 m 77 m 113.5 0
11. Michal Risian (Czech Republic) 219 m 201 m 109.5 0
12. Yury Shmatko (Russian Federation) 218 m 170 m 109 0
13. Jaakko Keskitalo (Finland) 213 m 202 m 106.5 0
14. Tanc Sade (Australia) 209 m 51 m 104.5 0
15. Andrej Ropret (Slovenia) 208 m 1 m 104 0
16. Elmar Klier (Austria) 207 m 175 m 103.5 0
17. Vanja Peles (Croatia) 200 m 116 m 100 0
18. William Trubridge (New Zealand) 199 m 166 m 99.5 0
19. Georgi Palazof (Bulgaria) 199 m 25 m 99.5 0
20. Giorgos Panagiotakis (Greece) 191 m 52 m 95.5 0
21. Nick Mevoli (United States) 187 m 101 m 93.5 0
22. Vesa Toropainen (Finland) 185 m 126 m 92.5 0
23. Pierre Crubille (France) 185 m 101 m 92.5 0
24. Aris Ioannidis (Greece) 185 m 20 m 92.5 0
25. Kamil Vyštejn (Czech Republic) 184 m 100 m 92 0
26. Filip Mikołajczak (Poland) 183 m 1 m 91.5 0
27. Mikko Niemeläinen (Finland) 178 m 99 m 89 0
28. Valdemar Karlsson (Sweden) 177 m 1 m 88.5 0
29. Miroslav Sevcik (Czech Republic) 175 m 165 m 87.5 0
30. Aleksander Ryszka (Poland) 175 m 51 m 87.5 0
31. Christophe Bruel (France) 172 m 100 m 86 0
32. Janne Hietala (Finland) 169 m 5 m 84.5 0
33. Atsushi Kawai (Japan) 166 m 130 m 83 0
34. Shuichi Goto (Japan) 165 m 140 m 82.5 0
35. Kaj Toivola (Finland) 165 m 1 m 82.5 0
36. Jesper Stechmann (Denmark) 162 m 155 m 81 0
37. Robert Cetler (Poland) 162 m 1 m 81 0
38. Lyubomir Stefanov (Bulgaria) 158 m 1 m 79 0
39. Chris Marshall (New Zealand) 154 m 13 m 77 0
40. Hiroyuki Furukawa (Japan) 150 m 150 m 75 0
41. Jacques Barbara (France) 150 m 145 m 75 0
42. Danail Edrev (Bulgaria) 150 m 105 m 75 0
43. Adam Drzazga (United Kingdom) 149 m 10 m 74.5 0
44. Dan Betts (United Kingdom) 143 m 1 m 71.5 0
45. Robert Tasic (Slovenia) 138 m 41 m 69 0
46. Viktor Shevchenko (Ukraine) 137 m 70 m 68.5 0
47. Mark Gooding (United Kingdom) 136 m 50 m 68 0
48. Oleksandr Dzhaburiya (Ukraine) 135 m 1 m 67.5 0
49. Cornelius Friesendorf (Germany) 129 m 75 m 64.5 0
50. Marcus Greatwood (United Kingdom) 113 m 57 m 56.5 0
51. Adam De La Mare (United Kingdom) 109 m 1 m 54.5 0
52. Sergey Bas (Ukraine) 107 m 40 m 53.5 0
53. Olivier Azzopardi (France) 93 m 75 m 46 1
54. Hiroshi Sakai (Japan) 100 m 126 m 37 13
55. Weine Gustavsson (Sweden) 100 m 150 m 25 25
56. Jakob Boman (Denmark) 44 m 80 m 4 18
57. Ian Blok (Canada) 159 m 150 m 0 0
58. Mikko Anttonen (Finland) 223 m 180 m 0 0
59. Samo Jeranko (Slovenia) 209 m 49 m 0 0