Event Intermediate Ranking

30th AIDA POOL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP


# Name Nationality Result Announced Points Penalties
1. Ming (William Joy) Jin CHN 287 m 1 m 143.5 -
2. Mikhail Briantcev AIN 271 m 240 m 135.5 -
3. Yueh Shiang Hsu TPE 264 m 10 m 132 -
4. Hakyong Kim KOR 256 m 101 m 128 -
5. Klaus Kasten GER 255 m 48 m 127.5 -
6. Aleksandr Maksimov AIN 253 m 240 m 126.5 -
7. Benjamin Eckert AUS 250 m 157 m 125 -
8. Po-Yen Lee TPE 250 m 99 m 125 -
9. Dmitri Melnikov EST 250 m 8 m 125 -
10. Shinya Oi JPN 245 m 175 m 122.5 -
11. Karol Karcz POL 239 m 62 m 119.5 -
12. Xingqiang Fu SGP 239 m 5 m 119.5 -
13. Inaki Santos ESP 238 m 202 m 119 -
14. Aleksandr Bogdashkin AIN 235 m 222 m 117.5 -
15. Clement Lesaffre FRA 235 m 212 m 117.5 -
16. Jarrod Briffa AUS 235 m 53 m 117.5 -
17. David Spreitz Elings SWE 234 m 1 m 117 -
18. Yongjoo Kim KOR 232 m 155 m 116 -
19. Yixian Zhang TPE 227 m 77 m 113.5 -
20. Jacek Polak POL 227 m 11 m 113.5 -
21. Shaojun Chen CHN 225 m 77 m 112.5 -
22. Karlo Grbin SWE 224 m 15 m 112 -
23. Wooyong Choi KOR 219 m 170 m 109.5 -
24. Leslie Taur TPE 215 m 126 m 107.5 -
25. Henrik Johansson SWE 211 m 1 m 105.5 -
26. Chih Jung Hsiao TPE 209 m 40 m 104.5 -
27. Miro Suonperä FIN 209 m 38 m 104.5 -
28. Michael Ye CHN 208 m 156 m 104 -
29. Jianbin(Ben Wong) Huang CHN 208 m 92 m 104 -
30. Yi(Zy) Zhang CHN 208 m 3 m 104 -
31. Fynn Neb GER 207 m 150 m 103.5 -
32. Olavi Paananen FIN 207 m 110 m 103.5 -
33. Joontae Hwang KOR 203 m 125 m 101.5 -
34. Bongjoo Kwak KOR 203 m 50 m 101.5 -
35. Woongjin Kim KOR 202 m 50 m 101 -
36. Nico Guzman PHL 201 m 125 m 100.5 -
37. Cheng Hong CHN 200 m 175 m 100 -
38. Lap Hing ( Chris ) Cheung HKG 200 m 100 m 100 -
39. Kai-Hsiang Chan TPE 200 m 66 m 100 -
40. Antony Judge AUS 200 m 20 m 100 -
41. Rolly Ben PHL 200 m 8 m 100 -
42. Kai Shi CHN 200 m 7 m 100 -
43. Evan Walther USA 192 m 150 m 96 -
44. Gimun Kwak KOR 191 m 177 m 95.5 -
45. Ernaldo Sanyoto INA 190 m 11 m 95 -
46. Yunam Cha KOR 188 m 125 m 94 -
47. Christophe Bruel FRA 179 m 111 m 89.5 -
48. Adam Drzazga GBR 178 m 100 m 89 -
49. Jovan Giovanni INA 169 m 50 m 84.5 -
50. Angus Mcleay AUS 165 m 65 m 82.5 -
51. William Scott AUS 163 m 1 m 81.5 -
52. Shijie (Roger) Liu CHN 162 m 51 m 81 -
53. Jason Tang HKG 159 m 80 m 79.5 -
54. Kyosuke Abe JPN 155 m 152 m 77.5 -
55. Yang Hee Jo KOR 154 m 1 m 77 -
56. Mikhael Dominico INA 151 m 101 m 75.5 -
57. Yuhao Zeng CHN 145 m 101 m 72.5 -
58. Marko Radovic SRB 144 m 114 m 72 -
59. Ken Gerodias PHL 134 m 1 m 67 -
60. Valentin Nys FRA 132 m 50 m 66 -
61. Dongha Kim KOR 131 m 1 m 65.5 -
62. Mateusz Płatek POL 126 m 31 m 63 -
63. Thomas Way GBR 126 m 10 m 63 -
64. Daniel Kwok SGP 120 m 50 m 60 -
65. Rami Bladlav SWE 119 m 50 m 59.5 -
66. Alexander Khrustalev AIN 108 m 10 m 54 -
67. Zhenchao Xie CHN 100 m 67 m 50 -
68. Ramar Acuna PHL 89 m 50 m 44.5 -
69. Paul Chiang USA 150 m 150 m 0 -
69. Sungkyu Park KOR 206 m 200 m 0 -
69. Dmitrii Smetankin AIN 253 m 240 m 0 -
69. Peter Sturgeon GBR 207 m 105 m 0 -
69. Kohei Takahashi JPN 181 m 58 m 0 -
69. Tommi Pasanen FIN 205 m 76 m 0 -
69. Noriyuki Yabe JPN 186 m 1 m 0 -