Schedule

April 7th, 2024 Sunday

Official Announcements

Registration is full!

We're pleased to inform everyone that all 28 places have been registered!

Daily Highlights

New AIDA competition rules!

AIDA Competition Rules 17.5 Release An updated version of the AIDA Rules has been published on the AIDA website Documents Page "Link here".The most important updates are highlighted in the Reco...

Jury Members

Main Judge

Kimmo Lahtinen

Citizenship: Finland

Jury

Peter Ronkes

Citizenship: Netherlands

Jury

Noud Verweij

Citizenship: Netherlands

Jury

Esmiralda Losse

Citizenship: Netherlands

Assistant Judge

Sander Van Bokhoven

Citizenship: Netherlands

DIVE CONDITIONS

Pool temperature: 27.2 C

Pool depth 1,90 m, whole length!

Pool Length 50 m.

4 Lanes.

Static: 4 competition zones.

Dynamic: 2 competition zones.

accomodation

Staff will be ready to check the registration from 13:00 to 14:00

The restaurant normaly serves drinks and snacks, but we're working hard to arrange for pasta! (Bolognese and Vegetarian)

Travel to Eindhoven, Netherlands

Eindhoven airport,

Eindhoven Central trainstation

Bus stop in front of the pool entrance.

Car: large free parking next to the pool.

Address: Antoon Coolenlaan 1, Eindhoven - Netherlands

Check www.9292.nl for public transport information.


COSTS

Registration fee: €35 for AIDA/DFA members

€40 for non AIDA/DFA members.

Registered nations

Results

Start Diver Nationality Gender Discipline OT AP RP Card Points Remarks
1 Nostalgie Pelsener BEL F DYNB 00:00 40 m 76 m WHITE 38 Ok
2 Severine Roman BEL F DYNB 00:00 60 m 115 m WHITE 57.5 Ok
3 Caroline Rodrigues Gonzalez BEL F DYNB 00:00 50 m 155 m NR WHITE 77.5 Ok
4 Ahmed Elkholy EGY M DYNB 00:00 5 m 53 m WHITE 26.5 Ok
5 Quentin De Smedt BEL M DYNB 00:00 75 m 115 m WHITE 57.5 Ok
6 Eric Van Riet Paap NED M DYNB 00:00 111 m 126 m WHITE 63 Ok
7 Boy Weeland NED M DYNB 00:00 1 m 86 m WHITE 43 Ok
8 Jorgen Nygren SWE M DYNB 00:00 60 m 110 m RED 0 Dqsp
9 Annelies Freling NED F DYNB 00:00 52 m 111 m WHITE 55.5 Ok
10 Joost Rothweiler NED M DYNB 00:00 1 m 176 m NR WHITE 88 Ok
11 Danny Martherus NED M DYNB 00:00 111 m 132 m WHITE 66 Ok
12 Boudewijn Broers NED M DYNB 00:00 1 m 128 m WHITE 64 Ok
13 Nanja Van Den Broek NED F DYN 00:00 126 m 170 m WHITE 85 Ok
14 Sebastian Tjeerde NED M DYN 00:00 67 m 161 m WHITE 80.5 Ok
15 Jos Van Baal NED M DYN 00:00 51 m 85 m WHITE 42.5 Ok
16 Noémie Mortreu BEL F DNF 00:00 50 m 58 m WHITE 29 Ok
17 Jurgen Reinderink NED M DNF 00:00 10 m 110 m WHITE 55 Ok
18 Anne-Sophie Rodrigues Gonzalez BEL F DNF 00:00 50 m 87 m WHITE 43.5 Ok
19 Nostalgie Pelsener BEL F STA 00:00 03:45 04:21 WHITE 52.2 Ok
20 Jorgen Nygren SWE M STA 00:00 02:30 03:59 WHITE 47.8 Ok
21 Eric Van Riet Paap NED M STA 00:00 01:00 05:32 WHITE 66.4 Ok
22 Jos Van Baal NED M STA 00:00 03:29 04:11 WHITE 50.2 Ok
23 Nanja Van Den Broek NED F STA 00:00 02:05 03:53 WHITE 46.6 Ok
24 Danny Martherus NED M STA 00:00 00:11 04:02 WHITE 48.4 Ok
25 Annelies Freling NED F STA 00:00 02:35 04:27 WHITE 53.4 Ok
26 Eva Raimundez Kuhlmann ESP F DYNB 00:00 1 m 154 m NR WHITE 77 Ok
27 Fynn Neb GER M DYN 00:00 150 m 200 m WHITE 100 Ok
28 Valentina Pistritto ITA F DYN 00:00 120 m 142 m WHITE 71 Ok
29 Michele Chincoli ITA M DYN 00:00 55 m 91 m WHITE 45.5 Ok
30 Michele Usai ITA M DYN 00:00 75 m 166 m WHITE 83 Ok
31 Fynn Neb GER M STA 00:00 04:00 05:16 WHITE 63.2 Ok
32 Valentina Pistritto ITA F STA 00:00 03:30 04:46 WHITE 57.2 Ok
33 Michele Chincoli ITA M STA 00:00 01:00 04:12 WHITE 50.4 Ok