World records
Current world record table
WORLD RECORDS HISTORY
WORLD RECORDS HISTORY
Athletes
Herbert Nitsch
Personal Bests
- STA
- 09:04
- DYN
- 183m
- DNF
- 138m
- CWT
- 124m
- CNF
- 83m
- FIM
- 120m
Ranking Top 5
# | Name | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Natalia Molchanova | 09:02 | 108.4 |
2. | Heike Schwerdtner | 08:45 | 105 |
3. | Veronika Dittes | 08:30 | 102 |
4. | Julia Kozerska | 08:03 | 96.6 |
5. | Sylvie Gilson | 08:01 | 96.2 |
# | Name | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Magdalena Solich-Talanda | 277m | 138.5 |
2. | Julia Kozerska | 260m | 130 |
3. | Agnieszka Kalska | 253m | 126.5 |
4. | Bevin Reynolds | 241m | 120.5 |
5. | Natalia Molchanova | 237m | 118.5 |
# | Name | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Magdalena Solich-Talanda | 243m | 121.5 |
2. | Bevin Reynolds | 232m | 116 |
3. | Zhi Christina Li | 222m | 111 |
4. | Mai Morimura | 220m | 110 |
5. | Julia Kozerska | 219m | 109.5 |
# | Name | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Julia Kozerska | 213m | 106.5 |
2. | Magdalena Solich-Talanda | 209m | 104.5 |
3. | Natalia Molchanova | 182m | 91 |
4. | Alice Hickson | 180m | 90 |
5. | Bevin Reynolds | 180m | 90 |
# | Name | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alessia Zecchini | 123m | 123 |
2. | Alenka Artnik | 114m | 114 |
3. | Hanako Hirose | 106m | 106 |
4. | Chiara Obino | 105m | 105 |
5. | Jung A Kim | 103m | 103 |
# | Name | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alenka Artnik | 111m | 111 |
2. | Alessia Zecchini | 109m | 109 |
3. | Tongtong Xu | 100m | 100 |
4. | Marianna Gillespie | 97m | 97 |
5. | Alice Modolo | 96m | 96 |
# | Name | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kateryna Sadurska | 77m | 77 |
2. | Alessia Zecchini | 73m | 73 |
3. | Sayuri Kinoshita | 72m | 72 |
4. | Natalia Molchanova | 71m | 71 |
5. | Sanda Delija | 71m | 71 |
# | Name | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Fatima Korok | 102m | 102 |
2. | Alessia Zecchini | 98m | 98 |
3. | Sanda Delija | 98m | 98 |
4. | Sayuri Kinoshita | 97m | 97 |
5. | Linda Paganelli | 93m | 93 |
# | Name | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nanja Van Den Broek | 130m | 130 |
2. | Annelie Pompe | 126m | 126 |
3. | Carolina Schrappe | 114m | 114 |
# | Name | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tanya Streeter | 160m | 160 |
# | Name | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Stéphane Mifsud | 11:35 | 139 |
2. | Florian Dagoury | 10:30 | 126 |
3. | Branko Petrovic | 10:23 | 124.6 |
4. | Andrej Ropret | 10:23 | 124.6 |
5. | Peter Durdik | 10:12 | 122.4 |
# | Name | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Guillaume Bourdila | 301m | 150.5 |
2. | Mateusz Malina | 300m | 150 |
3. | Giorgos Panagiotakis | 300m | 150 |
4. | Ming (William Joy) Jin | 296m | 148 |
5. | Oleksandr Bubenchykov | 289m | 144.5 |
# | Name | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mateusz Malina | 290m | 145 |
2. | Vitomir Maričić | 287m | 143.5 |
3. | Ming (William Joy) Jin | 276m | 138 |
4. | David Custic | 274m | 137 |
5. | Yi(Zy) Zhang | 267m | 133.5 |
# | Name | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mateusz Malina | 250m | 125 |
2. | Vitomir Maričić | 240m | 120 |
3. | David Mullins | 232m | 116 |
4. | Goran Colak | 225m | 112.5 |
5. | Petar Klovar | 218m | 109 |
# | Name | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexey Molchanov | 136m | 136 |
2. | Davide Carrera | 130m | 130 |
3. | Guillaume Néry | 126m | 126 |
4. | David Mullins | 126m | 126 |
5. | Arnaud Jerald | 125m | 125 |
# | Name | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexey Molchanov | 123m | 123 |
2. | Arnaud Jerald | 122m | 122 |
3. | Abdelatif Alouach | 116m | 116 |
4. | Kurt Chambers | 115m | 115 |
5. | Andrey Matveenko | 111m | 111 |
# | Name | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | William Trubridge | 102m | 102 |
2. | Alexey Molchanov | 96m | 96 |
3. | Petar Klovar | 95m | 94 |
4. | Morgan Bourc'His | 91m | 91 |
5. | Mateusz Malina | 90m | 90 |
# | Name | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Petar Klovar | 135m | 135 |
2. | Alexey Molchanov | 133m | 133 |
3. | Mateusz Malina | 127m | 127 |
4. | William Trubridge | 124m | 124 |
5. | Miguel Lozano | 122m | 122 |
# | Name | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Stavros Kastrinakis | 146m | 146 |
2. | William Winram | 145m | 145 |
3. | Carlos Coste | 125m | 52 |
# | Name | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Herbert Nitsch | 214m | 214 |
Upcoming events
Calendar
AIDA South African Bifin National Championships
21.03.2024 - 21.03.2024
University of Western Cape, Robert Sobukwe Road, Bellville, Cape Town, South Africa
Pool Competition
AIDA Baab kabal Ha 2024
22.03.2024 - 24.03.2024
Av. Chichén, Av Chichen Itza,98,77537, 77500 Cancún, Q.R., Cancun, Mexico
Pool Competition
Swedish Championship in pool 2024, AIDA competition
22.03.2024 - 24.03.2024
Stenbackevägen 4, Örebro, Sweden
Pool Competition
AIDA South African No Fins National Championships
22.03.2024 - 22.03.2024
University of Western Cape, Robert Sobukwe Road, Bellville, Cape Town, South Africa
Pool Competition
Pool Competition
AIDA South African Static National Championships
24.03.2024 - 24.03.2024
47 Valley Rd, Hout Bay, Cape Town, 7806, Cape Town, South Africa
Pool Competition
AIDA South African Dynamic National Championships
25.03.2024 - 25.03.2024
University of Western Cape, Robert Sobukwe Road, Bellville, Cape Town, South Africa
Pool Competition
Pool Competition
Stockholm Apnea AIDA Morning Qualifier 2
26.03.2024 - 26.03.2024
Hammarby Slussväg 2, Stockholm, Sweden
Pool Competition
AIDA Hong Kong Freediving Competition 2024 (Spring)
28.03.2024 - 28.03.2024
B2, 10 Shung King St, Whampoa Garden, Kowloon, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China
Pool Competition
Pool Competition
Apnea Pirates AIDA Depth Cup - March 2024
30.03.2024 - 31.03.2024
Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Depth Competition
2024 AIDA SPRING SEASON CUP - STATIC
31.03.2024 - 31.03.2024
Seongnam-si, Seongnam-si, Republic of Korea
Pool Competition
Mixed Competition
Mixed Competition
AIDA 3-Seenland STAT mini comp
06.04.2024 - 06.04.2024
Zentralstrasse 60, 2501 Biel-Bienne, Switzerland
Pool Competition
AIDA Circuit des 4 Epreuves ApneaCity 2023-24: 2e Epreuve Apnee Dynamique/DYN or DYNB
06.04.2024 - 06.04.2024
255 Ontario St. E, Montreal, Canada
Pool Competition
Pool Competition
International Pool Competition 2024
07.04.2024 - 07.04.2024
Antoon Coolenlaan 1, Eindhoven, Netherlands
Pool Competition
AIDA 1st Nicaraguense Depth Open
07.04.2024 - 09.04.2024
Laguna de Apoyo, Plan de la Laguna, del triangulo 100mt al norte, Catarina, Nicaragua
Depth Competition
Pool Competition
Judge Course
Pool Competition
Ocean Limits Ph AIDA Static and Dynamic Competition - Event 2
13.04.2024 - 14.04.2024
Vermosa, Cavite, Cavite, Philippines
Pool Competition
Depth Competition
Depth Competition
AIDA Swiss Championship Indoors Marcello de Matteis Open – 20.04.2024
20.04.2024 - 20.04.2024
Rte. d’Arrufens 31, 1680 Romont, Switzerland
Pool Competition
1st Freedivingfriends Cup AIDA Depth Challenge at Bohol
21.04.2024 - 21.04.2024
PUROK 4 NAPALING POINT, BOHOL, Philippines
Depth Competition
AIDA DOUBLE K DEEP CHALLANGE (CEBU IDA) 9th
25.04.2024 - 28.04.2024
MACTAN SANMIGUEL PLAZA, CEBU, Philippines
Depth Competition
Depth Competition
Depth Competition
Aida Freediving World Cup May
16.05.2024 - 23.05.2024
Sharm Club Hotel - Tower Bay, Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Depth Competition
AIDA Azul freediving Challenge - May 2024 edition
24.05.2024 - 26.05.2024
calle 70 entre 10 y 15, playa del carmen, Mexico
Depth Competition
AIDA Thailand Freediving Pool Championship 2024
25.05.2024 - 26.05.2024
Bang Len Subdistrict, Bang Yai District, Nonthaburi 11140, Nonthaburi, Thailand
Pool Competition
Depth Competition
Depth Competition
Depth Competition
AIDA HORIZONTAL BLUE 2024
07.06.2024 - 09.06.2024
Dirección: Sierra Dorada, Carretera Transpeninsular Km 6.5 Fracc, 23455 Cabo San Lucas, B.C.S., Cabo San Lucas, Mexico
Pool Competition
32nd AIDA Freediving World Championship,Kaunas
21.06.2024 - 29.06.2024
Karaliaus Mindaugo pr.50, Kaunas, Lithuania
World Championship
Depth Competition
Depth Competition
Depth Competition
Aida Freediving World Cup July
22.07.2024 - 29.07.2024
Sharm Club Hotel -Tower Bay, Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Depth Competition
Depth Competition
BRASIL OPEN AIDA DE APNEIA INDOOR UBÁ/MG - 2024
01.08.2024 - 04.08.2024
Av. Dos Andradas, 177, Ubá, MG, Ubá/MG, Brazil
Pool Competition
Depth Competition
Depth Competition
BRASIL OPEN AIDA DE APNEIA INDOOR PARÁ/2024
22.08.2024 - 25.08.2024
Rua Bom Sossego, S/N, Setor V, no bairro de Nova União. Marituba/PA, Marituba/PA, Brazil
Pool Competition
Depth Competition
Depth Competition
33rd AIDA Freediving World Championship,Corsica 2024
02.09.2024 - 15.09.2024
Corsica, Ajaccio, France
World Championship
Depth Competition
Aida Freediving World Cup September
19.09.2024 - 26.09.2024
Sharm Club Hotel - Tower Bay, Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt
Depth Competition
Lanzarote Cup Luigino Ceppi 2024 3rd Aida Lanzarote Competition
21.09.2024 - 22.09.2024
Alegranza n°2, Puerto del Carmen, Spain
Depth Competition
Depth Competition
Depth Competition
Depth Competition
Depth Competition
Depth Competition
BRASIL OPEN AIDA DE APNEIA INDOOR CEARÁ/2024
17.10.2024 - 20.10.2024
Av. Abolição, 2727 | Meireles | Fortaleza - CE, Fortaleza/CE, Brazil
Pool Competition
Pool Competition
Depth Competition
AIDA GERMAN CHAMPIONSHIP LEIPZIG
02.11.2024 - 03.11.2024
Mainzer Str. 4, 04109 Leipzig, Leipzig, Germany
Pool Competition
Depth Competition
AIDA Malaysia Freediving Championship
09.11.2024 - 10.11.2024
Jalan Kolam Air 1, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Pool Competition
BRASIL OPEN AIDA DE APNEIA INDOOR UBATUBA/2024
21.11.2024 - 24.11.2024
Rua Conceição, 811, Centro. Ubatuba/SP, Ubatuba/SP, Brazil
Pool Competition
Depth Competition
Aida Moldova Championship 2024
22.11.2024 - 24.11.2024
Strada Calea Orheiului, 130, Chisinau, Moldova, Republic of
Pool Competition
AIDA
International Association for the Development of Apnea
Newsletter
Stay updated with world wide freediving community