Schedule

November 10th, 2023 DYNB
November 11th, 2023 DNF, STA
November 12th, 2023 DYN

Jury Members

Main Judge

Olga Sidorova

Citizenship: International

Jury

Lucyna Kicińska

Citizenship: Poland

Assistant Judge

Yurii Yevtushenko

Citizenship: Ukraine

Assistant Judge

Olga Davydova

Citizenship: International

Assistant Judge

Aliona Cutas

Citizenship: Moldova, Republic of

DIVE CONDITIONS

The competition takes place in the best Moldova swimming pool – ARENA Chisinau Aqua Center by the address:

Str. Calea Orheiului, 130 

https://www.google.com/maps/search/%D0%B0%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%B0+%D0%BA%D0%B8%D1%88%D0%B8%D0%BD%D0%B5%D0%B2+%D0%B1%D0%B0%D1%81%D1%81%D0%B5%D0%B9%D0%BD+%D0%B0%D0%B4%D1%80%D0%B5%D1%81/@47.0605125,28.7887122,12.75z?entry=ttu

 

There are two swimming pools in ARENA Chisinau Aqua Center:

1.     Olympic pool – 50 m length, 2.10 m constant depth, 10 lanes, water temperature +26°C

2.     25 m swimming pool - 1.30 m constant depth, 2 lanes, water temperature +28°C

 

There is the comfortable place for the preparing for warming up, breathing and relaxation on the yoga mat near the swimming pool. 

accomodation

Travel to Chisinau, Moldova, Republic of

It is possible to get to the swimming pool using:

  • -        Personal transport
  • -        Taxi
  •           Buses № 2, 32, 37, 47, 48
-        Personal transport
  • -        Taxi
  •  

  •         Buses № 2, 32, 37, 47, 48

    --!>

    Registered nations

    Results

    Start Diver Nationality Gender Discipline OT AP RP Card Points Remarks
    1 Ghertrud Garliauskas MDA M DYNB 10:00 20 m 145 m WHITE 72.5 Ok
    2 Artiom Dinda MDA M DYNB 10:08 30 m 82 m WHITE 41 Ok
    3 Elena Karaseva AIN F DYNB 10:08 30 m 86 m RED 0 Dqsp
    4 Nichita Goian MDA M DYNB 10:16 35 m 92 m WHITE 46 Ok
    5 Ivan Kolupaev AIN M DYNB 10:16 35 m 54 m WHITE 27 Ok
    6 Igor Murasev MDA M DYNB 10:24 40 m 62 m WHITE 31 Ok
    7 Ksenia Comaritcaia MDA F DYNB 10:24 40 m 67 m WHITE 33.5 Ok
    8 Stepan Viscrebet MDA M DYNB 10:32 50 m 142 m WHITE 71 Ok
    9 Petru Pogrebneac MDA M DYNB 10:32 50 m 85 m WHITE 42.5 Ok
    10 Artiom Dobran MDA M DYNB 10:40 50 m 100 m WHITE 50 Ok
    11 Diana Boesan ROU F DYNB 10:40 60 m 115 m NR WHITE 57.5 Ok
    12 Adrian Chitan ROU M DYNB 10:48 70 m 150 m NR WHITE 75 Ok
    13 Adrian Stanca ROU M DYNB 10:48 75 m 76 m WHITE 38 Ok