Event Details

Event info

Deja Blue 7

Start date: 09.05.2016
End date: 17.05.2016
Location: Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
Event Type: Mixed Competition
Organizer: Mandy-Rae CRUICKSHANK/KRACK
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF CWT CNF FIM
Event Medic Name: N/A
Event Medic Qualifications: N/A
Main Judge: Carla HANSON
Assistant Judges: John HULLVERSON
Additional Judges: Francesca KOE

Day 1 2016-05-09

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 57 0 57 m 57 m
Adriana BUECHNER DE FREITAS BRANDAO Brazil Female White 54 0 54 m 54 m
Male results
Ian Almasi United States Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m
Wesley LAPP United States Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Adriana BUECHNER DE FREITAS BRANDAO Brazil Female White 69.5 0 1 m 139 m
Shelby EISENBERG United States Female White 63 0 1 m 126 m
Kerry Hollowell United States Female White 57.5 0 25 m 115 m
Male results
Kurt RANDOLPH United States Male White 83.5 0 5 m 167 m
Wesley LAPP United States Male White 29 0 1 m 58 m

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jessea WENJIE LU China Female White 69.5 0 33 m 139 m
Meghan GILMORE United States Female White 62 0 50 m 124 m
Male results
Ian Almasi United States Male White 27 0 50 m 54 m

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Meghan GILMORE United States Female White 53 0 53 m 53 m
Brock Burggrabe United States Female White 32 0 32 m 32 m
Male results

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Shelby EISENBERG United States Female White 52 0 52 m 52 m
Male results
Kurt RANDOLPH United States Male White 66 0 66 m 66 m no remarks

Day 2 2016-05-10

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Meghan GILMORE United States Female White 74.5 0 25 m 149 m
Jill YONEDA Canada Female White 50 0 50 m 100 m
Male results

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Adriana BUECHNER DE FREITAS BRANDAO Brazil Female White 52 0 1 m 104 m
Male results
Thomas GILMORE United States Male White 76.5 0 100 m 153 m
Kurt RANDOLPH United States Male White 69.5 0 5 m 139 m
Tilley MARK United Kingdom Male White 50 0 5 m 100 m
Wesley LAPP United States Male White 25 0 1 m 50 m

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Shelby EISENBERG United States Female White 72 0 72 m 72 m
Jessea WENJIE LU China Female White 71 0 71 m 71 m
Male results
Tilley MARK United Kingdom Male Yellow 62 3 67 m 65 m Short, no tag
Wesley LAPP United States Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m

Day 3 2016-05-11

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jessea WENJIE LU China Female White 84.2 0 05:03 min 07:01 min
Meghan GILMORE United States Female White 66.6 0 01:00 min 05:33 min
Male results
Thomas GILMORE United States Male White 76.6 0 01:00 min 06:23 min
Kurt RANDOLPH United States Male White 67 0 01:30 min 05:35 min
Ian Almasi United States Male White 60.4 0 03:00 min 05:02 min
Tilley MARK United Kingdom Male White 60 0 00:45 min 05:00 min
Wesley LAPP United States Male White 55.6 0 00:01 min 04:38 min

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Mandy-Rae CRUICKSHANK Canada Female White 50 0 50 m 100 m
Male results

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Shelby EISENBERG United States Female White 62.5 0 2 m 125 m
Male results

Day 4 2016-05-12

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Thomas GILMORE United States Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Kurt RANDOLPH United States Male White 75 0 75 m 75 m

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jessea WENJIE LU China Female White 53 0 53 m 53 m
Meghan GILMORE United States Female White 43 0 43 m 43 m
Male results
Tilley MARK United Kingdom Male White 52 0 52 m 52 m
Ian Almasi United States Male White 26 0 26 m 26 m

Day 5 2016-05-13

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Shelby EISENBERG United States Female White 60.2 0 00:01 min 05:01 min
Adriana BUECHNER DE FREITAS BRANDAO Brazil Female White 42.2 0 00:30 min 03:31 min
Male results

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jessea WENJIE LU China Female White 81.5 0 3 m 163 m
Male results
Thomas GILMORE United States Male White 87.5 0 100 m 175 m
Tilley MARK United Kingdom Male White 54.5 0 25 m 109 m
Ian Almasi United States Male White 50 0 75 m 100 m

No results to show

Day 6 2016-05-14

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Shelby EISENBERG United States Female White 63 0 63 m 63 m
Male results

No results to show

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Ian Almasi United States Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Thomas GILMORE United States Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Wesley LAPP United States Male White 42 0 42 m 42 m

Day 7 2016-05-15

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jessea WENJIE LU China Female White 65 0 65 m 65 m
Meghan GILMORE United States Female White 48 0 48 m 48 m
Male results
Tilley MARK United Kingdom Male White 73 0 73 m 73 m

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Kerry Hollowell United States Female White 70 0 70 m 70 m
Adriana BUECHNER DE FREITAS BRANDAO Brazil Female White 65 0 65 m 65 m
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female Yellow 40 18 75 m 58 m Short, no tag
Male results
Thomas GILMORE United States Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m

Day 8 2016-05-16