Wild Cards for the 2021 World Championship

Published: 23/06/2021

Following an Assembly decission, the wild cards for this year have be exceptionally calculated taking in consideration not only the previous year, but also 2019 (due to the small number of competition during the COVID19 restrictions)

  CWT women Result Date
1 Alenka Artnik (Slovenia) 114 m 07/11/2020
2 Hanako Hirose (Japan) 101 m 12/09/2019
3 Agata Bogusz (Poland) 101 m 13/10/2019
4 Nataliia Zharkova (Ukraine) 100 m 04/08/2019
5 Alena Konecna (Czech Republic) 97 m 20/07/2019
6 Sofia Gomez (Colombia) 92 m 25/04/2019
7 Sheena Mcnally (Canada) 91 m 23/11/2019
8 Jennifer Wendland (Germany) 90 m 17/10/2020
9 Marianna Gillespie (France) 90 m 12/09/2019
10 Nicole Edensbo (Sweden) 88 m 20/09/2020
       
  CWT men Result Date
1 Alexey Molchanov (Russian Federation) 130 m 13/09/2019
2 Andrey Matveenko (Russian Federation) 119 m 13/09/2019
3 Arnaud Jerald (France) 115 m 13/09/2019
4 Christos Karelos (Greece) 114 m 17/10/2020
5 Jin (Sendoh) Wang (China) 111 m 18/05/2019
6 Abdelatif Alouach (France) 110 m 13/09/2019
7 Michele Giurgola (Italy) 106 m 22/05/2019
8 Daniel Koval (United States) 105 m 10/06/2019
9 Stephane Tourreau (France) 105 m 23/11/2019
10 Homar Leuci (Italy) 103 m 24/09/2019
       
       
  CWTB women Result Date
1 Fatima Korok (Hungary) 86 m 27/11/2020
2 Alenka Artnik (Slovenia) 92 m 11/06/2019
3 Marianna Gillespie (France) 85 m 29/07/2019
4 Alena Konecna (Czech Republic) 85 m 28/08/2019
5 Jessea Wenjie Lu (China) 83 m 09/06/2019
6 Sofia Gomez (Colombia) 81 m 27/04/2019
7 Enchante Gallardo (United States) 81 m 05/08/2019
8 Jennifer Wendland (Germany) 80 m 23/09/2020
9 Sheena Mcnally (Canada) 78 m 03/08/2019
10 Jung A Kim (Republic of Korea) 76 m 27/07/2019
10 Helena Bourdillon (United Kingdom) 76 m 23/11/2019
       
  CWTB men Result Date
1 Alexey Molchanov (Russian Federation) 113 m 26/11/2020
2 Arnaud Jerald (France) 108 m 20/05/2019
3 Christos Karelos (Greece) 103 m 14/10/2020
4 Kurt Chambers (United States) 98 m 09/06/2019
5 Dean Chaouche (United Kingdom) 98 m 31/08/2019
6 Martin Zajac (Slovakia) 93 m 12/10/2019
7 Thibault Guignes (France) 93 m 24/11/2019
8 Alejandro Lemus (Mexico) 91 m 18/09/2019
9 Stefan Randig (Germany) 90 m 10/08/2019
10 Jin (Sendoh) Wang (China) 90 m 02/11/2019
       
       
  CNF women  Result Date
1 Alessia Zecchini (Italy) 67 m 13/05/2019
2 Nataliia Zharkova (Ukraine) 66 m 14/09/2019
3 Marianna Gillespie (France) 62 m 27/07/2019
4 Jessea Wenjie Lu (China) 62 m 08/09/2019
5 Tongtong Xu (China) 61 m 10/08/2019
6 Alice Hickson (United Kingdom) 60 m 19/10/2019
7 Olga Davydova (Russian Federation) 60 m 03/11/2019
8 Camila Jaber (Mexico) 58 m 18/11/2020
9 Fatima Korok (Hungary) 58 m 29/04/2019
10 Mariko Kaji (Japan) 57 m 07/11/2019
       
  CNF men  Result Date
1 Morgan Bourc`His (France) 91 m 09/09/2019
2 William Trubridge (New Zealand) 88 m 04/08/2019
3 Abdelatif Alouach (France) 83 m 09/09/2019
4 Mateusz Malina (Poland) 80 m 09/09/2019
5 Alexey Molchanov (Russian Federation) 78 m 20/05/2019
6 Dean Chaouche (United Kingdom) 78 m 07/09/2019
7 Thomas Bouchard (France) 76 m 09/09/2019
8 William Winram (Canada) 71 m 26/11/2020
9 Michele Giurgola (Italy) 71 m 20/05/2019
10 Roberto Guzman (Mexico) 71 m 05/08/2019
10 Oleksandr Bubenchykov (Ukraine) 71 m 09/09/2019
       
       
  FIM women Result Date
1 Alessia Zecchini (Italy) 98 m 16/10/2019
2 Jennifer Wendland (Germany) 88 m 15/10/2020
3 Sheena Mcnally (Canada) 85 m 26/11/2019
4 Marianna Gillespie (France) 81 m 10/09/2019
5 Fatima Korok (Hungary) 81 m 10/09/2019
6 Jung A Kim (Republic of Korea) 81 m 18/09/2019
7 Alena Konecna (Czech Republic) 81 m 26/11/2019
8 Sanda Delija (Croatia) 80 m 23/11/2020
9 Sofia Gomez (Colombia) 80 m 28/04/2019
10 Jessea Wenjie Lu (China) 80 m 10/09/2019
       
  FIM men Result Date
1 Alexey Molchanov (Russian Federation) 118 m 04/08/2019
2 Thibault Guignes (France) 117 m 14/10/2019
3 Abdelatif Alouach (France) 111 m 11/09/2019
4 Jin (Sendoh) Wang (China) 105 m 10/06/2019
5 Andrey Matveenko (Russian Federation) 105 m 11/09/2019
6 Morgan Bourc`His (France) 105 m 11/09/2019
7 Daniel Koval (United States) 101 m 11/06/2019
8 Petar Klovar (Croatia) 100 m 12/09/2020
9 Kurt Chambers (United States) 100 m 10/06/2019
10 Jay Ku (Taiwan) 98 m 10/06/2019