Event Results

The Great Northern International pool competition, incorporating the BFA Pool Championships


Start Diver Gender Discipline Line Official Top AP RP Card Points Remarks
1 John Moorcroft M DNF 00:00 0 m 176 m WHITE 88 OK
2 Georgina Miller F DNF 00:00 75 m 80 m WHITE 40 OK
3 Georgina Miller F STA 00:00 00:01 06:33 WHITE 78.6 OK
4 Georgina Miller F DYN 00:00 75 m 129 m WHITE 64.5 OK
5 Marc De Boer M DNF 00:00 51 m 77 m WHITE 38.5 OK
6 Marc De Boer M STA 00:00 04:00 05:35 WHITE 67 OK
7 Marc De Boer M DYN 00:00 51 m 90 m WHITE 45 OK
8 Mike Benke M DNF 00:00 101 m 135 m WHITE 67.5 OK
9 Dan Betts M DNF 00:00 1 m 115 m WHITE 57.5 OK
10 Dan Betts M STA 00:00 00:01 05:39 WHITE 67.8 OK
11 Dan Betts M DYN 00:00 10 m 151 m WHITE 75.5 OK
12 Monika Hopf F DNF 00:00 50 m 83 m WHITE 41.5 OK
13 Monika Hopf F STA 00:00 00:01 04:21 WHITE 52.2 OK
14 Monika Hopf F DYN 00:00 50 m 130 m WHITE 65 OK
15 Stephan Heiss M DNF 00:00 50 m 129 m WHITE 64.5 OK
16 Stephan Heiss M STA 00:00 03:00 06:52 WHITE 82.4 OK
17 Stephan Heiss M DYN 00:00 50 m 151 m WHITE 75.5 OK
18 Bartosz Lubecki M DNF 00:00 1 m 103 m WHITE 51.5 OK
19 Bartosz Lubecki M STA 00:00 00:01 05:09 WHITE 61.8 OK
20 Bartosz Lubecki M DYN 00:00 1 m 125 m WHITE 62.5 OK
21 Adam Drzazga M DNF 00:00 10 m 108 m WHITE 54 OK
22 Adam Drzazga M STA 00:00 00:01 06:32 WHITE 78.4 OK
23 Adam Drzazga M DYN 00:00 150 m 166 m RED 0 DQBO
24 Matej Bergoc M DNF 00:00 50 m 140 m WHITE 70 OK
25 Matej Bergoc M STA 00:00 00:30 07:07 WHITE 85.4 OK
26 Matej Bergoc M DYN 00:00 150 m 183 m WHITE 91.5 OK
27 Masa Sorn F DNF 00:00 50 m 104 m WHITE 52 OK
28 Masa Sorn F STA 00:00 03:01 04:46 WHITE 57.2 OK
29 Masa Sorn F DYN 00:00 100 m 150 m WHITE 75 OK
30 Lucelle Simms F DNF 00:00 1 m 92 m WHITE 46 OK
31 Lucelle Simms F STA 00:00 00:10 04:48 WHITE 57.6 OK
32 Lucelle Simms F DYN 00:00 80 m 141 m WHITE 70.5 OK
33 Adam De La Mare M DNF 00:00 40 m 81 m RED 0 DQSP
34 Adam De La Mare M STA 00:00 04:00 05:09 WHITE 61.8 OK
35 Adam De La Mare M DYN 00:00 1 m 102 m WHITE 51 OK
36 Beci Ryan F DNF 00:00 50 m 135 m WHITE 67.5 OK
37 Beci Ryan F STA 00:00 00:40 05:12 WHITE 62.4 OK
38 Beci Ryan F DYN 00:00 101 m 150 m WHITE 75 OK
39 Josh Paul Walton M DNF 00:00 5 m 82 m WHITE 41 OK
40 Josh Paul Walton M STA 00:00 02:00 05:03 WHITE 60.6 OK
41 Josh Paul Walton M DYN 00:00 50 m 126 m WHITE 63 OK
42 Paul Butterworth M STA 00:00 02:30 04:40 WHITE 56 OK
43 Paul Butterworth M DYN 00:00 60 m 109 m WHITE 54.5 OK
44 Leigh Dancer M STA 00:00 02:15 04:10 WHITE 50 OK
45 Leigh Dancer M DYN 00:00 60 m 100 m WHITE 50 OK
46 David Fournier M DNF 00:00 1 m 125 m WHITE 62.5 OK
47 David Fournier M STA 00:00 03:45 06:04 WHITE 72.8 OK
48 David Fournier M DYN 00:00 130 m 162 m WHITE 81 OK
49 Shirley Turner F DNF 00:00 50 m 67 m WHITE 33.5 OK
50 Shirley Turner F STA 00:00 03:00 05:05 WHITE 61 OK
51 Shirley Turner F DYN 00:00 75 m 116 m WHITE 58 OK
52 Christophe Coindy M DNF 00:00 85 m 119 m WHITE 59.5 OK
53 Roman Kostal M DNF 00:00 50 m 105 m WHITE 52.5 OK
54 Roman Kostal M STA 00:00 02:30 05:40 WHITE 68 OK
55 Roman Kostal M DYN 00:00 50 m 122 m WHITE 61 OK
56 Morten Solemsli M DNF 00:00 25 m 64 m WHITE 32 OK
57 Morten Solemsli M STA 00:00 02:00 04:04 WHITE 48.8 OK
58 Morten Solemsli M DYN 00:00 20 m 74 m WHITE 37 OK
59 Amanda Sumner F DNF 00:00 25 m 49 m WHITE 24.5 OK
60 Amanda Sumner F STA 00:00 00:30 04:06 WHITE 49.2 OK
61 Amanda Sumner F DYN 00:00 50 m 117 m WHITE 58.5 OK
62 Bill Bawden M DNF 00:00 60 m 94 m RED 0 DQBO
63 Bill Bawden M STA 00:00 02:30 04:09 WHITE 49.8 OK
64 Bill Bawden M DYN 00:00 1 m 110 m WHITE 55 OK
65 Marco Piccioni M DNF 00:00 110 m 126 m RED 0 DQSP
66 Marco Piccioni M STA 00:00 05:00 05:44 WHITE 68.8 OK
67 Marco Piccioni M DYN 00:00 110 m 128 m WHITE 64 OK
68 Steve Tasker M DNF 00:00 50 m 90 m RED 0 DQBO
69 Steve Tasker M STA 00:00 03:30 04:07 WHITE 49.4 OK
70 Steve Tasker M DYN 00:00 76 m 103 m WHITE 51.5 OK
71 Jason Kirkpatrick M DNF 00:00 60 m 79 m WHITE 39.5 OK
72 Jason Kirkpatrick M STA 00:00 04:00 05:17 WHITE 63.4 OK
73 Jason Kirkpatrick M DYN 00:00 60 m 76 m WHITE 38 OK
74 Alice Hickson F DNF 00:00 50 m 25 m RED -12 DQSP
75 Alice Hickson F STA 00:00 02:10 04:21 WHITE 52.2 OK
76 Alice Hickson F DYN 00:00 50 m 156 m WHITE 78 OK
77 Rebecca Warren F DNF 00:00 55 m 82 m WHITE 41 OK
78 Rebecca Warren F STA 00:00 00:10 04:06 RED 0 DQOTHER
79 Rebecca Warren F DYN 00:00 70 m 77 m WHITE 38.5 OK
80 Richard Field M STA 00:00 03:01 04:08 WHITE 49.6 OK
81 Richard Field M DYN 00:00 25 m 80 m RED 0 DQSP
82 Constantin Timosca M STA 00:00 00:01 05:25 WHITE 65 OK
83 Constantin Timosca M DYN 00:00 50 m 172 m RED 0 DQBO