Event Results

The 7th Great Northern incorporating the UK BFA Pool Freediving championships


Start Diver Gender Discipline Line Official Top AP RP Card Points Remarks
1 Aristomenes Vounakis M STA 00:00 02:05 05:27 WHITE 65.4 -
2 Marco Piccioni M STA 00:00 03:30 05:47 WHITE 69.4 -
3 Lucelle Simms F STA 00:00 00:01 04:11 WHITE 50.2 -
4 Adam Nash M STA 00:00 00:30 04:47 WHITE 57.4 -
5 Josh Paul Walton M STA 00:00 03:00 05:14 WHITE 62.8 -
6 Douglas Fortune M STA 00:00 01:30 03:32 WHITE 42.4 -
7 Thomas Groves M STA 00:00 01:00 04:16 WHITE 51.2 -
8 Philip Fennell M STA 00:00 04:00 05:20 WHITE 64 -
9 Adam Drzazga M STA 00:00 00:10 07:18 WHITE 87.6 -
10 Jason Kirkpatrick M STA 00:00 00:01 04:46 WHITE 57.2 -
11 Elliot Jury M STA 00:00 02:00 03:59 WHITE 47.8 -
12 Harry Driscoll M STA 00:00 03:00 04:20 WHITE 52 -
13 Mike Benke M STA 00:00 05:00 05:05 WHITE 61 -
14 Kate Goodwin F STA 00:00 02:00 02:31 WHITE 30.2 -
15 David Fournier M STA 00:00 04:01 05:31 WHITE 66.2 -
16 Scott Sanders M STA 00:00 03:30 04:02 WHITE 48.4 -
17 Borys Bajorek M STA 00:00 00:30 04:40 WHITE 56 -
18 Rose Carey F STA 00:00 02:00 03:39 WHITE 43.8 -
19 Bill Bawden M STA 00:00 04:00 05:12 WHITE 62.4 -
20 Eoin Clarke M STA 00:00 00:01 05:11 WHITE 62.2 -
21 Paul Butterworth M STA 00:00 02:30 05:02 WHITE 60.4 -
22 Steve Tasker M STA 00:00 00:10 04:59 WHITE 59.8 -
23 Delphine Brise F STA 00:00 00:30 03:23 WHITE 40.6 -
24 Alice Hickson F STA 00:00 00:01 06:33 WHITE 78.6 -
25 Bill Bawden M DNF 00:00 75 m 84 m WHITE 42 -
26 Borys Bajorek M DNF 00:00 60 m 114 m WHITE 57 -
27 Marco Piccioni M DNF 00:00 50 m 113 m WHITE 56.5 -
28 Mike Benke M DNF 00:00 101 m 125 m WHITE 62.5 -
29 Aristomenes Vounakis M DNF 00:00 60 m 130 m WHITE 65 -
30 Alice Hickson F DNF 00:00 100 m 130 m WHITE 65 -
31 Adam Nash M DNF 00:00 10 m 61 m WHITE 30.5 -
32 Thomas Groves M DNF 00:00 75 m 100 m WHITE 50 -
33 Josh Paul Walton M DNF 00:00 50 m 93 m WHITE 46.5 -
34 David Fournier M DNF 00:00 77 m 116 m WHITE 58 -
35 Harry Driscoll M DNF 00:00 70 m 75 m WHITE 37.5 -
36 Elliot Jury M DNF 00:00 25 m 77 m WHITE 38.5 -
37 Rose Carey F DNF 00:00 20 m 68 m WHITE 34 -
38 Eoin Clarke M DNF 00:00 1 m 117 m WHITE 58.5 -
39 Leighton Jones M DNF 00:00 50 m 74 m WHITE 37 -
40 Craig Topp M DNF 00:00 50 m 74 m WHITE 37 -
41 John Moorcroft M DNF 00:00 100 m 150 m WHITE 75 -
42 Steve Tasker M DYN 00:00 105 m 135 m RED 0 -
43 Douglas Fortune M DYN 00:00 51 m 75 m WHITE 37.5 -
44 Kate Goodwin F DYN 00:00 55 m 70 m WHITE 35 -
45 Lucelle Simms F DYN 00:00 20 m 156 m WHITE 78 -
46 Anita Jasso F DYN 00:00 100 m 100 m WHITE 50 -
47 Camilla Argent F DYN 00:00 52 m 80 m WHITE 40 -
48 Scott Sanders M DYN 00:00 51 m 87 m WHITE 43.5 -
49 Paul Butterworth M DYN 00:00 80 m 132 m RED 0 Bi-fins
50 Philip Fennell M DYN 00:00 80 m 106 m WHITE 53 -
51 Delphine Brise F DYN 00:00 50 m 115 m WHITE 57.5 -
52 Adam Drzazga M DYN 00:00 100 m 154 m WHITE 77 -