Event Results

1st AIDA Individual Pool World Freediving Championship


Day 1 of 1
Start Diver Gender Discipline Line Official Top AP RP Card Points Remarks
1 Kazuaki Ichikawa M DYN 00:00 120 m 144 m WHITE 72 OK
2 Joanna Massacand F DYN 00:00 91 m 100 m WHITE 50 OK
3 Joanna Massacand F DNF 00:00 60 m 81 m WHITE 40.5 OK
4 Mikael Asp M DYN 00:00 105 m 150 m WHITE 75 OK
5 Mikael Asp M DNF 00:00 50 m 84 m WHITE 42 OK
6 Stig Åvall Severinsen M DYN 00:00 151 m 200 m WHITE 100 OK
7 Stig Åvall Severinsen M DNF 00:00 121 m 133 m WHITE 66.5 OK
8 Stig Åvall Severinsen M STA 00:00 06:01 05:03 YELLOW 49 PEN
9 Stig Åvall Severinsen M STA 00:00 06:01 06:45 WHITE 81 OK
10 Stig Åvall Severinsen M DYN 00:00 151 m 202 m WHITE 101 OK
11 Stig Åvall Severinsen M DNF 00:00 121 m 165 m WHITE 82.5 OK
12 Philippe Dreyburgh M DNF 00:00 75 m 109 m WHITE 54.5 OK
13 Peter Weinmann M DYN 00:00 100 m 121 m YELLOW 56 PEN
14 Peter Weinmann M DNF 00:00 62 m 83 m WHITE 41.5 OK
15 Brigitte Banegas F DYN 00:00 100 m 119 m WHITE 59.5 OK
16 Brigitte Banegas F DNF 00:00 76 m 90 m WHITE 45 OK
17 Brigitte Banegas F DNF 00:00 76 m 92 m WHITE 46 OK
18 Anne-Marie Kitchen-Wheeler F DYN 00:00 50 m 73 m WHITE 36.5 OK
19 Anne-Marie Kitchen-Wheeler F STA 00:00 04:00 05:18 WHITE 63.6 OK
20 Johanna Nordblad F DYN 00:00 125 m 129 m WHITE 64.5 OK
21 Johanna Nordblad F DNF 00:00 50 m 89 m WHITE 44.5 OK
22 Johanna Nordblad F STA 00:00 03:00 05:32 WHITE 66.4 OK
23 Johanna Nordblad F STA 00:00 03:00 06:06 WHITE 73.2 OK
24 Johanna Nordblad F DYN 00:00 125 m 150 m WHITE 75 OK
25 Johanna Nordblad F DNF 00:00 50 m 106 m WHITE 53 OK
26 Peter Colat M DYN 00:00 104 m 142 m WHITE 71 OK
27 Peter Colat M DNF 00:00 71 m 109 m WHITE 54.5 OK
28 Peter Colat M STA 00:00 05:00 06:09 WHITE 73.8 OK
29 Nanja Van Den Broek F DNF 00:00 59 m 79 m WHITE 39.5 OK
30 Nanja Van Den Broek F STA 00:00 03:30 04:16 WHITE 51.2 OK
31 Timo Kinnunen M DYN 00:00 100 m 136 m WHITE 68 OK
32 Timo Kinnunen M DNF 00:00 75 m 77 m WHITE 38.5 OK
33 Timo Kinnunen M STA 00:00 06:00 07:09 WHITE 85.8 OK
34 Timo Kinnunen M STA 00:00 06:00 07:53 WHITE 94.6 OK
35 Olivier Haug M DYN 00:00 110 m 124 m WHITE 62 OK
36 Olivier Haug M STA 00:00 06:00 06:48 WHITE 81.6 OK
37 Olivier Haug M STA 00:00 06:00 07:01 WHITE 84.2 OK
38 Deron Verbeck M DYN 00:00 2 m 100 m WHITE 50 OK
39 Deron Verbeck M DNF 00:00 25 m 61 m WHITE 30.5 OK
40 Deron Verbeck M STA 00:00 05:30 06:28 WHITE 77.6 OK
41 Deron Verbeck M STA 00:00 05:30 06:45 WHITE 81 OK
42 Tanya Streeter F DYN 00:00 105 m 125 m WHITE 62.5 OK
43 Tanya Streeter F DNF 00:00 65 m 81 m WHITE 40.5 OK
44 Tanya Streeter F STA 00:00 03:30 03:34 WHITE 42.8 OK
45 Tanya Streeter F DYN 00:00 105 m 126 m WHITE 63 OK
46 Ryuzo Shinomiya M DYN 00:00 100 m 145 m WHITE 72.5 OK
47 Ryuzo Shinomiya M STA 00:00 06:30 06:44 WHITE 80.8 OK
48 Ryuzo Shinomiya M STA 00:00 06:30 06:54 WHITE 82.8 OK
49 Ryuzo Shinomiya M DYN 00:00 100 m 154 m WHITE 77 OK
50 Tom Sietas M DYN 00:00 100 m 171 m WHITE 85.5 OK
51 Tom Sietas M STA 00:00 06:00 06:13 WHITE 74.6 OK
52 Tom Sietas M DYN 00:00 100 m 208 m WHITE 104 OK
53 Giorgos Georgas M DYN 00:00 110 m 100 m YELLOW 45 PEN
54 Giorgos Georgas M DNF 00:00 90 m 100 m WHITE 50 OK
55 Giorgos Georgas M STA 00:00 05:30 05:36 WHITE 67.2 OK
56 Lorenzo Hidalgo M DYN 00:00 128 m 151 m WHITE 75.5 OK
57 Lorenzo Hidalgo M STA 00:00 05:15 05:45 WHITE 69 OK
58 Henning Larsen M DYN 00:00 131 m 158 m WHITE 79 OK
59 Henning Larsen M DNF 00:00 91 m 112 m WHITE 56 OK
60 Henning Larsen M DYN 00:00 131 m 165 m WHITE 82.5 OK
61 Henning Larsen M DNF 00:00 91 m 114 m WHITE 57 OK
62 Pascal Hennebois M STA 00:00 06:05 05:35 YELLOW 61 PEN
63 Yann Matthey M STA 00:00 05:05 05:48 WHITE 69.6 OK
64 Kars Van Kouwen M DYN 00:00 99 m 129 m YELLOW 58 PEN
65 Kars Van Kouwen M DNF 00:00 100 m 111 m WHITE 55.5 OK
66 Kars Van Kouwen M STA 00:00 06:02 06:27 WHITE 77.4 OK
67 Rik Rösken M STA 00:00 04:31 05:05 WHITE 61 OK
68 Alexandros Tzannerakis M STA 00:00 04:30 06:42 WHITE 80.4 OK
69 Alexandros Tzannerakis M STA 00:00 04:30 07:15 WHITE 87 OK
70 Matthew Charlton M DYN 00:00 55 m 79 m WHITE 39.5 OK
71 Matthew Charlton M STA 00:00 05:00 04:32 YELLOW 48 PEN
72 Lotta Ericson F DYN 00:00 95 m 124 m WHITE 62 OK
73 Lotta Ericson F STA 00:00 05:15 05:38 WHITE 67.6 OK
74 Lotta Ericson F DYN 00:00 95 m 126 m WHITE 63 OK
75 Yamina Enedahl-Mekki F DYN 00:00 85 m 111 m WHITE 55.5 OK
76 Yamina Enedahl-Mekki F DNF 00:00 1 m 90 m WHITE 45 OK
77 Yamina Enedahl-Mekki F STA 00:00 03:30 04:17 WHITE 51.4 OK
78 Anny Marcano F STA 00:00 04:00 04:06 WHITE 49.2 OK
79 Hannah Stacey F DYN 00:00 70 m 119 m WHITE 59.5 OK
80 Sandrine Pittet F DNF 00:00 65 m 77 m WHITE 38.5 OK
81 Tomoko Yamanouchi F STA 00:00 03:30 03:44 WHITE 44.8 OK
82 Ruth Flores F DYN 00:00 100 m 110 m WHITE 55 OK
83 Ruth Flores F STA 00:00 03:30 05:00 WHITE 60 OK
84 Ruth Flores F STA 00:00 03:30 05:37 WHITE 67.4 OK
85 Jade Leutenegger F DYN 00:00 60 m 89 m WHITE 44.5 OK
86 Jade Leutenegger F STA 00:00 05:00 05:02 WHITE 60.4 OK
87 Renate De Bruyn F DYN 00:00 101 m 105 m WHITE 52.5 OK
88 Renate De Bruyn F DNF 00:00 80 m 93 m WHITE 46.5 OK
89 Renate De Bruyn F DNF 00:00 80 m 100 m WHITE 50 OK
90 Weine Gustavsson M DYN 00:00 90 m 152 m YELLOW 66 PEN
91 Sebastian Näslund M DNF 00:00 90 m 109 m WHITE 54.5 OK
92 Sebastian Näslund M STA 00:00 05:30 06:11 WHITE 74.2 OK
93 Christian Hobring M DNF 00:00 75 m 113 m WHITE 56.5 OK
94 Wolfram Neugebauer M DNF 00:00 100 m 124 m WHITE 62 OK
95 Wolfram Neugebauer M STA 00:00 06:30 07:07 WHITE 85.4 OK
96 Wolfram Neugebauer M STA 00:00 06:30 07:17 WHITE 87.4 OK
97 Markus Wurm M DYN 00:00 99 m 100 m WHITE 50 OK
98 Markus Wurm M STA 00:00 04:31 04:50 WHITE 58 OK
99 Petr Tanner M DYN 00:00 101 m 108 m WHITE 54 OK
100 Petr Tanner M DNF 00:00 60 m 81 m WHITE 40.5 OK
101 François Bujard M DNF 00:00 70 m 93 m WHITE 46.5 OK
102 Glenn Venghaus M DYN 00:00 75 m 118 m WHITE 59 OK
103 Glenn Venghaus M STA 00:00 06:00 06:19 WHITE 75.8 OK
104 David Maifrini M DYN 00:00 75 m 116 m YELLOW 37 PEN
105 David Maifrini M DNF 00:00 81 m 50 m YELLOW 10 PEN
106 David Maifrini M STA 00:00 04:00 04:42 WHITE 56.4 OK
107 Roland Van Den Akker M DNF 00:00 49 m 84 m YELLOW 37 PEN
108 Natalia Molchanova F DYN 00:00 130 m 130 m WHITE 65 OK
109 Natalia Molchanova F DNF 00:00 80 m 92 m WHITE 46 OK
110 Natalia Molchanova F STA 00:00 05:00 05:47 WHITE 69.4 OK
111 Natalia Molchanova F STA 00:00 05:00 07:16 WHITE 87.2 OK
112 Natalia Molchanova F DYN 00:00 130 m 178 m WHITE 89 OK
113 Natalia Molchanova F DNF 00:00 80 m 124 m WHITE 62 OK
114 Heidi Heidenreich F DYN 00:00 80 m 100 m WHITE 50 OK
115 Patricia Ribas F STA 00:00 04:00 03:50 YELLOW 42 PEN
116 Susan Kluytmans F DYN 00:00 50 m 59 m WHITE 29.5 OK
117 Susan Kluytmans F STA 00:00 03:00 03:26 WHITE 41.2 OK
118 Panos Lianos M DYN 00:00 110 m 137 m WHITE 68.5 OK
119 Panos Lianos M DNF 00:00 90 m 120 m WHITE 60 OK
120 Panos Lianos M STA 00:00 04:30 02:47 YELLOW 12 PEN
121 Panos Lianos M DYN 00:00 110 m 165 m WHITE 82.5 OK
122 Panos Lianos M DNF 00:00 90 m 126 m WHITE 63 OK
123 Kousuke Okamoto M DNF 00:00 1 m 71 m WHITE 35.5 OK
124 Junko Kitahama F DYN 00:00 30 m 67 m WHITE 33.5 OK
125 Junko Kitahama F DNF 00:00 48 m 55 m WHITE 27.5 OK
126 Junko Kitahama F DNF 00:00 48 m 86 m WHITE 43 OK
127 Patrick Schnorf M DYN 00:00 101 m 131 m WHITE 65.5 OK
128 Patrick Schnorf M STA 00:00 04:45 05:46 WHITE 69.2 OK
129 Anthony Williams M DYN 00:00 135 m 156 m WHITE 78 OK
130 Anthony Williams M STA 00:00 05:00 05:15 WHITE 63 OK
131 Anthony Williams M DYN 00:00 135 m 184 m WHITE 92 OK
132 Alexey Molchanov M DYN 00:00 140 m 153 m WHITE 76.5 OK
133 Alexey Molchanov M DNF 00:00 80 m 124 m WHITE 62 OK
134 Alexey Molchanov M STA 00:00 05:00 06:31 WHITE 78.2 OK
135 Alexey Molchanov M DYN 00:00 140 m 199 m WHITE 99.5 OK
136 Alexey Molchanov M DNF 00:00 80 m 131 m WHITE 65.5 OK
137 Arnaud Nowicki M DYN 00:00 100 m 110 m WHITE 55 OK
138 Arnaud Nowicki M STA 00:00 04:30 06:23 WHITE 76.6 OK
139 Zdenek Stepanek M DYN 00:00 102 m 124 m WHITE 62 OK
140 Zdenek Stepanek M DNF 00:00 80 m 93 m WHITE 46.5 OK
141 Zdenek Stepanek M STA 00:00 04:00 04:16 WHITE 51.2 OK
142 Jonas Krahn M DYN 00:00 50 m 137 m YELLOW 68 PEN
143 Jonas Krahn M DNF 00:00 90 m 114 m WHITE 57 OK
144 Jonas Krahn M DNF 00:00 90 m 115 m WHITE 57.5 OK
145 Malgorzata Matkowska F DYN 00:00 100 m 131 m WHITE 65.5 OK
146 Malgorzata Matkowska F STA 00:00 04:30 05:23 WHITE 64.6 OK
147 Malgorzata Matkowska F DYN 00:00 100 m 149 m WHITE 74.5 OK
148 Anikó Hrabovszky F DNF 00:00 65 m 81 m WHITE 40.5 OK
149 Veronika Dittes F DYN 00:00 51 m 114 m WHITE 57 OK
150 Veronika Dittes F STA 00:00 04:00 06:14 WHITE 74.8 OK
151 Veronika Dittes F STA 00:00 04:00 07:00 YELLOW 83 PEN
152 Barbara Jeschke F DYN 00:00 80 m 100 m WHITE 50 OK
153 Barbara Jeschke F DNF 00:00 51 m 68 m WHITE 34 OK
154 Barbara Jeschke F STA 00:00 03:00 04:35 WHITE 55 OK
155 Natalia Avseenko F DNF 00:00 60 m 78 m WHITE 39 OK
156 Solenn Launay F STA 00:00 03:15 04:03 WHITE 48.6 OK
157 Pawel Strugala M DNF 00:00 125 m 139 m WHITE 69.5 OK
158 Pawel Strugala M STA 00:00 05:00 05:02 WHITE 60.4 OK
159 Sam Still M DNF 00:00 100 m 100 m WHITE 50 OK
160 Sam Still M STA 00:00 07:00 08:14 WHITE 98.8 OK
161 Sam Still M STA 00:00 07:00 08:19 WHITE 99.8 OK
162 Eero Soralahti M DYN 00:00 110 m 120 m WHITE 60 OK
163 Eero Soralahti M STA 00:00 03:30 03:34 WHITE 42.8 OK
164 Eero Soralahti M DYN 00:00 110 m 156 m WHITE 78 OK
165 Peter Boivie M STA 00:00 05:15 06:34 WHITE 78.8 OK
166 Shun Oshima M DYN 00:00 80 m 65 m YELLOW 15 PEN
167 Shun Oshima M STA 00:00 05:17 05:55 WHITE 71 OK
168 Simo Kurra M STA 00:00 05:00 06:35 WHITE 79 OK
169 Ari Kylmä M DNF 00:00 49 m 71 m WHITE 35.5 OK
170 Suzy Kensington F DYN 00:00 120 m 135 m WHITE 67.5 OK
171 Suzy Kensington F STA 00:00 05:00 03:57 YELLOW 34 PEN
172 Suzy Kensington F STA 00:00 05:00 05:36 WHITE 67.2 OK
173 Suzy Kensington F DYN 00:00 120 m 159 m WHITE 79.5 OK
174 Klara Hansson F STA 00:00 04:15 05:09 WHITE 61.8 OK
175 Agata Depka F DYN 00:00 75 m 103 m WHITE 51.5 OK
176 Agata Depka F DNF 00:00 50 m 79 m WHITE 39.5 OK
177 Agata Depka F STA 00:00 04:00 04:30 WHITE 54 OK
178 Shuichi Goto M STA 00:00 05:00 05:00 WHITE 60 OK
179 Mitja Stampfer M DYN 00:00 125 m 150 m WHITE 75 OK
180 Mitja Stampfer M DNF 00:00 101 m 125 m WHITE 62.5 OK
181 Luka Pengov M DNF 00:00 85 m 101 m WHITE 50.5 OK
182 William Winram M DYN 00:00 75 m 136 m WHITE 68 OK
183 William Winram M DNF 00:00 90 m 114 m WHITE 57 OK
184 William Winram M STA 00:00 05:00 06:43 WHITE 80.6 OK
185 Sébastien Mevaëre M STA 00:00 05:00 06:15 WHITE 75 OK
186 Kurt Lykke Larsen M DYN 00:00 121 m 132 m WHITE 66 OK
187 Kurt Lykke Larsen M STA 00:00 05:00 05:35 WHITE 67 OK
188 Sandi Bitenc M DYN 00:00 106 m 111 m WHITE 55.5 OK
189 Jure Daic M DNF 00:00 75 m 100 m WHITE 50 OK
190 Robert Knapp M DYN 00:00 100 m 110 m WHITE 55 OK
191 Igor Orel M STA 00:00 04:00 04:13 WHITE 50.6 OK
192 Robert Lauber M DYN 00:00 50 m 80 m WHITE 40 OK
193 Robert Lauber M DNF 00:00 50 m 64 m WHITE 32 OK
194 Robert Lauber M STA 00:00 04:00 05:45 WHITE 69 OK
195 Aline Mathieu F DYN 00:00 125 m 57 m YELLOW 0 PEN
196 Aline Mathieu F DYN 00:00 125 m 143 m WHITE 71.5 OK
197 Felicia Nyberg F DYN 00:00 90 m 117 m WHITE 58.5 OK
198 Felicia Nyberg F DNF 00:00 50 m 73 m WHITE 36.5 OK
199 Ambar Peralta F DYN 00:00 100 m 112 m WHITE 56 OK
200 Ambar Peralta F DNF 00:00 75 m 86 m WHITE 43 OK
201 Ambar Peralta F DNF 00:00 75 m 90 m WHITE 45 OK
202 Masako Ishikawa F DYN 00:00 60 m 111 m WHITE 55.5 OK
203 Sandra Piovanicci F DYN 00:00 115 m 100 m YELLOW 42 PEN
204 Sandra Piovanicci F DNF 00:00 55 m 88 m WHITE 44 OK
205 Sandra Piovanicci F DNF 00:00 55 m 100 m WHITE 50 OK
206 Päivi Mettovaara F DYN 00:00 75 m 107 m WHITE 53.5 OK
207 Päivi Mettovaara F DNF 00:00 30 m 65 m WHITE 32.5 OK
208 Misuzu Hirai F DYN 00:00 50 m 100 m YELLOW 35 PEN
209 Misuzu Hirai F STA 00:00 03:45 04:16 WHITE 51.2 OK
210 Sophie Crampe F STA 00:00 04:02 04:35 WHITE 55 OK
211 Alejandra Lopez F STA 00:00 03:10 03:45 WHITE 45 OK
212 Mouna Ghossub F DYN 00:00 2 m 79 m WHITE 39.5 OK
213 Mouna Ghossub F DNF 00:00 2 m 33 m WHITE 16.5 OK
214 Mouna Ghossub F STA 00:00 03:30 04:41 WHITE 56.2 OK
215 Christina Schon F STA 00:00 05:00 06:07 WHITE 73.4 OK
216 Sabrina Vincent F STA 00:00 04:32 05:03 WHITE 60.6 OK
217 Rahel Zemoi F DYN 00:00 1 m 49 m WHITE 24.5 OK
218 Rahel Zemoi F DNF 00:00 25 m 46 m WHITE 23 OK
219 Rahel Zemoi F STA 00:00 02:30 03:33 WHITE 42.6 OK
220 Jens Schou M STA 00:00 04:30 06:33 WHITE 78.6 OK
221 Sofus Kreutzmann M DNF 00:00 75 m 85 m WHITE 42.5 OK
222 Sofus Kreutzmann M STA 00:00 05:00 04:26 YELLOW 39 PEN
223 Aleksandra Sitek F DNF 00:00 61 m 81 m WHITE 40.5 OK
224 Aleksandra Sitek F STA 00:00 03:00 03:31 WHITE 42.2 OK
225 Mojca Studen F DNF 00:00 60 m 78 m WHITE 39 OK
226 Mojca Studen F STA 00:00 04:15 05:07 WHITE 61.4 OK
227 Ales Mencinger M STA 00:00 05:10 06:16 WHITE 75.2 OK
228 Ales Seliskar M STA 00:00 05:30 06:04 WHITE 72.8 OK
229 Emilia Biała F DYN 00:00 102 m 112 m WHITE 56 OK
230 Emilia Biała F DNF 00:00 50 m 70 m WHITE 35 OK
231 Emilia Biała F STA 00:00 04:30 05:07 WHITE 61.4 OK
232 Emilia Biała F DYN 00:00 105 m 107 m WHITE 53.5 OK
233 Emilia Biała F DNF 00:00 70 m 77 m WHITE 38.5 OK
234 Emilia Biała F STA 00:00 04:00 04:50 WHITE 58 OK
235 Emilia Biała F DYN 00:00 102 m 131 m WHITE 65.5 OK