Event Results

Canadian Freediving National Competition 2011


Day 1 of 1
Start Diver Gender Discipline Line Official Top AP RP Card Points Remarks
1 Alexey Molchanov M DYN 00:00 181 m 200 m WHITE 100 OK
2 Alexey Molchanov M DNF 00:00 1 m 150 m WHITE 75 OK
3 Alexey Molchanov M CWT 00:00 90 m 90 m WHITE 90 OK
4 Andrew Walus M STA 00:00 02:30 06:19 YELLOW 74 PEN
5 Andrew Walus M DYN 00:00 75 m 100 m YELLOW 44 PEN
6 Andrew Walus M DNF 00:00 50 m 100 m YELLOW 45 PEN
7 Andrew Walus M CWT 00:00 50 m 50 m RED 0 DQSP
8 Philippe Beauchamp M STA 00:00 01:00 03:05 WHITE 37 OK
9 Philippe Beauchamp M DYN 00:00 100 m 155 m YELLOW 72 PEN
10 Philippe Beauchamp M DNF 00:00 70 m 110 m WHITE 55 OK
11 Philippe Beauchamp M CWT 00:00 56 m 49 m YELLOW 42 PEN
12 François Leduc M STA 00:00 02:00 03:01 WHITE 36.2 OK
13 François Leduc M DYN 00:00 50 m 100 m YELLOW 45 PEN
14 François Leduc M DNF 00:00 25 m 56 m WHITE 28 OK
15 François Leduc M CWT 00:00 40 m 40 m WHITE 40 OK
16 Nathalie Hebert F STA 00:00 01:00 02:29 WHITE 29.8 OK
17 Nathalie Hebert F DYN 00:00 1 m 68 m WHITE 34 OK
18 Nathalie Hebert F DNF 00:00 26 m 68 m WHITE 34 OK
19 Nathalie Hebert F CWT 00:00 28 m 22 m YELLOW 16 PEN
20 Marie-Odile Hogue F STA 00:00 03:30 05:29 YELLOW 65 PEN
21 Marie-Odile Hogue F DYN 00:00 90 m 103 m WHITE 51.5 OK
22 Marie-Odile Hogue F DNF 00:00 63 m 75 m YELLOW 32 PEN
23 Marie-Odile Hogue F CWT 00:00 40 m 40 m WHITE 40 OK
24 Jana Strain F STA 00:00 01:00 03:00 WHITE 36 OK
25 Jana Strain F DYN 00:00 45 m 155 m RED 0 DQOTHER
26 Jana Strain F DNF 00:00 3 m 113 m WHITE 56.5 OK
27 Jana Strain F CWT 00:00 48 m 48 m RED 0 DQOTHER
28 Yaroslava Timoshenko F STA 00:00 01:00 03:43 WHITE 44.6 OK
29 Yaroslava Timoshenko F DYN 00:00 1 m 109 m WHITE 54.5 OK
30 Yaroslava Timoshenko F DNF 00:00 1 m 61 m WHITE 30.5 OK
31 Yaroslava Timoshenko F CWT 00:00 21 m 21 m WHITE 21 OK
32 Jennifer Balfour F STA 00:00 03:00 04:23 WHITE 52.6 OK
33 Jennifer Balfour F DYN 00:00 45 m 81 m WHITE 40.5 OK
34 Jennifer Balfour F DNF 00:00 35 m 59 m WHITE 29.5 OK
35 Jennifer Balfour F CWT 00:00 45 m 45 m RED 0 DQSP
36 Didier Drumez M STA 00:00 01:30 04:03 WHITE 48.6 OK
37 Didier Drumez M DYN 00:00 15 m 80 m WHITE 40 OK
38 Didier Drumez M DNF 00:00 10 m 59 m YELLOW 20 PEN
39 Didier Drumez M CWT 00:00 30 m 22 m YELLOW 13 PEN
40 Marc-Andre Tratch M STA 00:00 03:00 05:44 WHITE 68.8 OK
41 Marc-Andre Tratch M DYN 00:00 100 m 111 m WHITE 55.5 OK
42 Marc-Andre Tratch M DNF 00:00 75 m 100 m WHITE 50 OK
43 Marc-Andre Tratch M CWT 00:00 40 m 30 m YELLOW 19 PEN
44 Louie Partalis M STA 00:00 01:31 02:38 WHITE 31.6 OK
45 Louie Partalis M DYN 00:00 50 m 53 m WHITE 26.5 OK
46 Louie Partalis M DNF 00:00 25 m 37 m YELLOW 14 PEN
47 Louie Partalis M CWT 00:00 14 m 14 m YELLOW 13 PEN
48 Jonathan Miller M STA 00:00 01:30 02:36 WHITE 31.2 OK
49 Jonathan Miller M DYN 00:00 40 m 76 m WHITE 38 OK
50 Jonathan Miller M DNF 00:00 30 m 66 m WHITE 33 OK
51 Jonathan Miller M CWT 00:00 15 m 15 m WHITE 15 OK
52 Jeff Watson M STA 00:00 02:30 03:18 WHITE 39.6 OK
53 Jeff Watson M DYN 00:00 62 m 81 m RED 0 DQSP
54 Jeff Watson M DNF 00:00 54 m 62 m WHITE 31 OK
55 Jeff Watson M CWT 00:00 30 m 25 m RED -5 DQOTHER
56 Christophe Chinas M STA 00:00 02:30 02:55 WHITE 35 OK
57 Christophe Chinas M DYN 00:00 35 m 74 m RED 0 DQOTHER
58 Christophe Chinas M DNF 00:00 35 m 57 m WHITE 28.5 OK
59 Christophe Chinas M CWT 00:00 30 m 25 m YELLOW 20 PEN
60 Rob Brown M STA 00:00 03:30 04:05 WHITE 49 OK
61 Rob Brown M DYN 00:00 65 m 62 m YELLOW 30 PEN
62 Rob Brown M DNF 00:00 65 m 82 m RED 0 DQBO
63 Rob Brown M CWT 00:00 32 m 32 m YELLOW 27 PEN
64 Dmitry Shirkalin M DYN 00:00 1 m 153 m RED 0 DQBO
65 Dmitry Shirkalin M DNF 00:00 1 m 74 m WHITE 37 OK
66 Thomas Elliott M STA 00:00 04:00 00:00 RED 0 DQBO
67 Thomas Elliott M DYN 00:00 52 m 64 m RED 0 DQOTHER
68 Thomas Elliott M DNF 00:00 27 m 65 m WHITE 32.5 OK