Event Results

4th AIDA Freediving World Championship by team


Start Diver Gender Discipline Line Official Top AP RP Card Points Remarks
1 Dominique Ventzke M DYN 00:00 130 m 151 m WHITE 75.5 OK
2 Dominique Ventzke M STA 00:00 06:00 06:38 WHITE 79.6 OK
3 Dominique Ventzke M CWT 00:00 64 m 64 m WHITE 64 OK
4 Kazuaki Ichikawa M DYN 00:00 80 m 144 m WHITE 72 OK
5 Kazuaki Ichikawa M STA 00:00 03:59 04:37 WHITE 55.4 OK
6 Kazuaki Ichikawa M CWT 00:00 60 m 60 m WHITE 60 OK
7 Hubert Maier M DYN 00:00 60 m 151 m YELLOW 66 PEN
8 Hubert Maier M STA 00:00 05:00 06:33 WHITE 78.6 OK
9 Hubert Maier M CWT 00:00 64 m 64 m WHITE 64 OK
10 Anne-Marie Kitchen-Wheeler F DYN 00:00 50 m 71 m WHITE 35.5 OK
11 Anne-Marie Kitchen-Wheeler F STA 00:00 03:33 04:27 WHITE 53.4 OK
12 Anne-Marie Kitchen-Wheeler F CWT 00:00 43 m 43 m WHITE 43 OK
13 Mandy-Rae Cruickshank F DYN 00:00 75 m 131 m YELLOW 56 PEN
14 Mandy-Rae Cruickshank F STA 00:00 05:00 05:55 WHITE 71 OK
15 Mandy-Rae Cruickshank F CWT 00:00 68 m 68 m WHITE 68 OK
16 Jessica Wilson F DYN 00:00 40 m 89 m YELLOW 34 PEN
17 Jessica Wilson F STA 00:00 03:59 05:32 WHITE 66.4 OK
18 Jessica Wilson F CWT 00:00 43 m 43 m WHITE 43 OK
19 Megumi Matsumoto F DYN 00:00 60 m 118 m WHITE 59 OK
20 Megumi Matsumoto F STA 00:00 03:59 04:54 WHITE 58.8 OK
21 Megumi Matsumoto F CWT 00:00 48 m 48 m WHITE 48 OK
22 Ryuzo Shinomiya M DYN 00:00 50 m 100 m WHITE 50 OK
23 Ryuzo Shinomiya M STA 00:00 06:00 06:34 WHITE 78.8 OK
24 Tom Sietas M DYN 00:00 10 m 180 m WHITE 90 OK
25 Tom Sietas M STA 00:00 06:30 07:10 WHITE 86 OK
26 Tom Sietas M CWT 00:00 70 m 70 m WHITE 70 OK
27 Giorgos Georgas M DYN 00:00 1 m 127 m WHITE 63.5 OK
28 Giorgos Georgas M STA 00:00 06:00 06:32 WHITE 78.4 OK
29 Brent Pascall M STA 00:00 04:00 05:01 WHITE 60.2 OK
30 Brent Pascall M CWT 00:00 60 m 60 m WHITE 60 OK
31 Brent Pascall M DNF 00:00 75 m 79 m WHITE 39.5 OK
32 Haico Aaldering M DYN 00:00 49 m 129 m WHITE 64.5 OK
33 Haico Aaldering M STA 00:00 04:27 05:05 WHITE 61 OK
34 Haico Aaldering M CWT 00:00 53 m 53 m WHITE 53 OK
35 Pim Vermeulen M DYN 00:00 60 m 79 m WHITE 39.5 OK
36 Pim Vermeulen M STA 00:00 04:44 03:51 YELLOW 35 PEN
37 Pim Vermeulen M CWT 00:00 45 m 45 m WHITE 45 OK
38 Rik Rösken M DYN 00:00 52 m 87 m YELLOW 42 PEN
39 Rik Rösken M STA 00:00 03:54 04:52 WHITE 58.4 OK
40 Rik Rösken M CWT 00:00 32 m 32 m YELLOW 22 PEN
41 Alexandros Tzannerakis M STA 00:00 04:35 06:09 WHITE 73.8 OK
42 Alexandros Tzannerakis M CWT 00:00 48 m 48 m WHITE 48 OK
43 Matthew Charlton M DYN 00:00 70 m 103 m YELLOW 42 PEN
44 Matthew Charlton M STA 00:00 05:30 05:47 WHITE 69.4 OK
45 Matthew Charlton M CWT 00:00 58 m 58 m WHITE 58 OK
46 Hannah Stacey F DYN 00:00 30 m 49 m WHITE 24.5 OK
47 Hannah Stacey F STA 00:00 03:31 03:56 WHITE 47.2 OK
48 Hannah Stacey F CWT 00:00 47 m 47 m WHITE 47 OK
49 Jade Leutenegger F STA 00:00 04:00 04:47 WHITE 57.4 OK
50 Jade Leutenegger F CWT 00:00 45 m 45 m WHITE 45 OK
51 Suzanne Pugh F DYN 00:00 23 m 72 m WHITE 36 OK
52 Suzanne Pugh F STA 00:00 03:58 04:15 WHITE 51 OK
53 Suzanne Pugh F CWT 00:00 37 m 35 m YELLOW 35 PEN
54 David King M DYN 00:00 62 m 122 m WHITE 61 OK
55 David King M STA 00:00 05:00 05:56 WHITE 71.2 OK
56 David King M CWT 00:00 61 m 61 m WHITE 61 OK
57 F DYN 00:00 65 m 79 m WHITE 39.5 OK
58 F STA 00:00 06:01 06:48 WHITE 81.6 OK
59 F CWT 00:00 48 m 48 m YELLOW 38 PEN
60 Hoi Leung M STA 00:00 03:00 04:19 WHITE 51.8 OK
61 Hoi Leung M CWT 00:00 40 m 40 m WHITE 40 OK
62 Mark Harris M DYN 00:00 42 m 76 m WHITE 38 OK
63 Mark Harris M STA 00:00 05:00 05:47 WHITE 69.4 OK
64 Mark Harris M CWT 00:00 52 m 52 m WHITE 52 OK
65 Ute Gessmann F STA 00:00 04:15 04:51 WHITE 58.2 OK
66 Ute Gessmann F CWT 00:00 36 m 36 m WHITE 36 OK
67 Susan Kluytmans F STA 00:00 03:21 03:52 WHITE 46.4 OK
68 Susan Kluytmans F CWT 00:00 21 m 21 m WHITE 21 OK
69 Panos Lianos M DYN 00:00 110 m 144 m WHITE 72 OK
70 Panos Lianos M STA 00:00 04:00 05:47 WHITE 69.4 OK
71 Panos Lianos M CWT 00:00 62 m 62 m WHITE 62 OK
72 Oswaldo Cruz M STA 00:00 04:15 04:44 WHITE 56.8 OK
73 Oswaldo Cruz M CWT 00:00 30 m 30 m WHITE 30 OK
74 Oswaldo Cruz M DNF 00:00 50 m 49 m YELLOW 24 PEN
75 Dagmar Heiser F STA 00:00 03:59 04:37 WHITE 55.4 OK
76 Dagmar Heiser F CWT 00:00 39 m 39 m WHITE 39 OK
77 Nikka Morinaga F DYN 00:00 70 m 128 m WHITE 64 OK
78 Nikka Morinaga F CWT 00:00 48 m 48 m WHITE 48 OK
79 Junko Kitahama F STA 00:00 03:00 04:20 WHITE 52 OK
80 Junko Kitahama F CWT 00:00 43 m 43 m WHITE 43 OK
81 Marcus Thompson M DYN 00:00 75 m 81 m WHITE 40.5 OK
82 Marcus Thompson M STA 00:00 04:00 06:03 WHITE 72.6 OK
83 Marcus Thompson M CWT 00:00 41 m 41 m WHITE 41 OK
84 Michael Antinori M DYN 00:00 50 m 100 m WHITE 50 OK
85 Michael Antinori M STA 00:00 04:46 05:12 WHITE 62.4 OK
86 Michael Antinori M CWT 00:00 41 m 41 m WHITE 41 OK
87 Mario Gomes M DYN 00:00 60 m 50 m YELLOW 19 PEN
88 Mario Gomes M CWT 00:00 54 m 48 m YELLOW 47 PEN
89 Takashi Ito M DYN 00:00 50 m 100 m WHITE 50 OK
90 Takashi Ito M STA 00:00 03:00 04:31 WHITE 54.2 OK
91 Takashi Ito M CWT 00:00 25 m 25 m WHITE 25 OK
92 Patrick Preisig M DYN 00:00 50 m 99 m WHITE 49.5 OK
93 Patrick Preisig M STA 00:00 05:00 06:02 WHITE 72.4 OK
94 Patrick Preisig M CWT 00:00 47 m 47 m WHITE 47 OK
95 Kevin Busscher M STA 00:00 04:29 05:06 WHITE 61.2 OK
96 Kevin Busscher M CWT 00:00 47 m 47 m WHITE 47 OK
97 David Harries M STA 00:00 03:58 05:58 WHITE 71.6 OK
98 David Harries M CWT 00:00 58 m 58 m WHITE 58 OK
99 Naoyuki Tominaga M DYN 00:00 75 m 100 m YELLOW 40 PEN
100 Naoyuki Tominaga M STA 00:00 05:00 06:02 WHITE 72.4 OK
101 Naoyuki Tominaga M CWT 00:00 70 m 70 m YELLOW 60 PEN
102 Peter Satitpunwaycha M DYN 00:00 40 m 76 m YELLOW 28 PEN
103 Peter Satitpunwaycha M STA 00:00 03:00 04:33 WHITE 54.6 OK
104 Peter Satitpunwaycha M CWT 00:00 33 m 33 m WHITE 33 OK
105 John Wright M DYN 00:00 50 m 64 m WHITE 32 OK
106 John Wright M STA 00:00 03:45 04:20 WHITE 52 OK
107 Pedro Miguel Lopez Michelone M DNF 00:00 50 m 50 m WHITE 25 OK
108 Gabrielle Legendre F STA 00:00 03:00 04:01 WHITE 48.2 OK
109 Gabrielle Legendre F CWT 00:00 40 m 40 m WHITE 40 OK
110 Ananda Escudero F DYN 00:00 75 m 84 m YELLOW 41 PEN
111 Ananda Escudero F CWT 00:00 52 m 42 m YELLOW 37 PEN
112 Jessica Apedaile F DYN 00:00 50 m 74 m YELLOW 27 PEN
113 Jessica Apedaile F STA 00:00 04:15 04:48 WHITE 57.6 OK
114 Jessica Apedaile F CWT 00:00 42 m 42 m WHITE 42 OK
115 Fran Davidson F DYN 00:00 50 m 55 m WHITE 27.5 OK
116 Fran Davidson F CWT 00:00 45 m 45 m YELLOW 35 PEN
117 Moran Morton M DNF 00:00 51 m 82 m WHITE 41 OK
118 Moran Morton M STA 00:00 03:28 04:50 WHITE 58 OK
119 Moran Morton M CWT 00:00 32 m 32 m WHITE 32 OK
120 Jennifer Housley F DYN 00:00 25 m 71 m WHITE 35.5 OK
121 Jennifer Housley F STA 00:00 02:29 03:29 WHITE 41.8 OK
122 Tracy Russell F DYN 00:00 50 m 50 m WHITE 25 OK
123 Tracy Russell F STA 00:00 03:30 04:21 WHITE 52.2 OK
124 Tracy Russell F CWT 00:00 28 m 28 m WHITE 28 OK
125 Armando Torres M DNF 00:00 50 m 66 m WHITE 33 OK
126 Armando Torres M STA 00:00 03:45 04:12 WHITE 50.4 OK
127 Armando Torres M CWT 00:00 42 m 42 m WHITE 42 OK
128 Sam Still M STA 00:00 05:03 06:14 WHITE 74.8 OK
129 Sam Still M CWT 00:00 68 m 68 m WHITE 68 OK
130 Yiannis Yiannopoulos M STA 00:00 04:30 05:57 WHITE 71.4 OK
131 Yiannis Yiannopoulos M CWT 00:00 50 m 50 m WHITE 50 OK
132 Pedro Lopez M STA 00:00 03:30 04:05 WHITE 49 OK
133 Pedro Lopez M CWT 00:00 30 m 30 m WHITE 30 OK
134 Suzy Kensington F STA 00:00 04:15 05:01 WHITE 60.2 OK
135 Suzy Kensington F CWT 00:00 50 m 50 m WHITE 50 OK
136 Natalia Fernandez F STA 00:00 06:00 05:00 YELLOW 48 PEN
137 Yuma Higuchi F STA 00:00 03:45 03:14 YELLOW 32 PEN
138 Yuma Higuchi F CWT 00:00 42 m 27 m YELLOW 17 PEN
139 Alejandro Lemus M STA 00:00 04:00 04:04 YELLOW 45 PEN
140 Alejandro Lemus M CWT 00:00 36 m 36 m WHITE 36 OK
141 Annabel Edwards F STA 00:00 05:01 05:33 WHITE 66.6 OK
142 Annabel Edwards F CWT 00:00 52 m 52 m WHITE 52 OK
143 Emilia Biała F DYN 00:00 80 m 108 m YELLOW 34 PEN
144 Emilia Biała F STA 00:00 04:31 05:04 WHITE 60.8 OK
145 Emilia Biała F CWT 00:00 43 m 43 m WHITE 43 OK