Event Details

Event info

Long Night of Apnea (German Pool Championship)

Start date: 12.11.2016
End date: 12.11.2016
Location: Berlin, Germany
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Daniel WEIßHOFF
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Event Medic Name: Michael Lück
Event Medic Qualifications: Chirurg
Additional info: Planned schedule: 13:00 – Accreditation in the lobby of the pool 14:30 – Conclusion of the accreditation 14:45 – Opening of the event & entry into the pool 15:00 – Opening of the event Entry into the pool 16:30 – Oficial TOP of the competition static apnea in the flat part of 50m pool 19:00 – Oficial TOP of the competition dynamic apnea in 50m pool 21:00 – Beginning of the competition 16x50m dynamic apnea in 50m pool 23:00 – End of the competition 24:00 – Awards ceremony and Buffet at the clubhouse of the North Berlin Diving Club
Minimum pool depth: 1
Maximum pool depth: 2
Main Judge: Daniel WEIßHOFF
Assistant Judges: Andreas Falkenroth
Additional Judges: Matthias THIELE
Yvon ARLT
Michaela GRUEMBEL KREUTZ

Pool Competition

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Katerina SURANSKA Czech Republic Female White 0 0 04:30 min 05:52 min
Dagmar ANDRES-BRÜMMER Germany Female White 65 0 00:01 min 05:25 min
Jennifer Wendland Germany Female White 59 0 02:30 min 04:55 min
Ilona BARDUSHEVA Latvia Female White 0 0 02:30 min 04:53 min
Maria UNVERRICHT Germany Female White 53.8 0 01:00 min 04:29 min
Male results
Peter DURDIK Slovakia Male White 96.2 0 00:01 min 08:01 min
Willi HOFFMANN Germany Male White 0 0 00:01 min 07:42 min
Nicolai GEBHARDT Germany Male White 0 0 07:01 min 07:07 min
Robert WOLTMANN Germany Male White 0 0 04:00 min 06:09 min
Fernando ISCAR Spain Male White 0 0 04:00 min 05:48 min
Cornelius FRIESENDORF Germany Male White 0 0 00:30 min 05:31 min
Hans-Jürgen LENZEN Germany Male White 0 0 02:00 min 05:06 min
Florian GRAUER Germany Male White 0 0 03:00 min 05:02 min
Julian JANSEN VAN RENSBURG United Kingdom Male White 0 0 00:01 min 05:02 min
Nikolajs BARDISHEVS Latvia Male White 0 0 00:01 min 03:39 min
Lidija ISAJEVA Latvia Male White 38 0 01:15 min 03:10 min
Carlo WELLER Germany Male White 34 0 02:00 min 02:50 min

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jennifer Wendland Germany Female Red 0 0 100 m 152 m SP
Dagmar ANDRES-BRÜMMER Germany Female White 75 0 100 m 150 m
Ilona BARDUSHEVA Latvia Female White 74.5 0 110 m 149 m
Maria UNVERRICHT Germany Female White 65.5 0 25 m 131 m
Katerina SURANSKA Czech Republic Female White 64 0 110 m 128 m
Male results
Robert WOLTMANN Germany Male White 96.5 0 180 m 193 m
Willi HOFFMANN Germany Male White 95.5 0 1 m 191 m
Nicolai GEBHARDT Germany Male White 75 0 100 m 150 m
Cornelius FRIESENDORF Germany Male White 70.5 0 20 m 141 m
Michal SURANSKY Czech Republic Male White 69 0 1 m 138 m
Peter DURDIK Slovakia Male White 56.5 0 100 m 113 m
Julian JANSEN VAN RENSBURG United Kingdom Male White 51.5 0 1 m 103 m
Fernando ISCAR Spain Male White 51 0 90 m 102 m
Hans-Jürgen LENZEN Germany Male White 50 0 50 m 100 m
Florian GRAUER Germany Male White 40 0 50 m 80 m
Lidija ISAJEVA Latvia Male Yellow 32 5 30 m 74 m pull
Nikolajs BARDISHEVS Latvia Male White 37 0 1 m 74 m
Carlo WELLER Germany Male White 25 0 25 m 50 m

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jennifer Wendland Germany Female White 46.5 0 16 m 93 m
Male results
Robert WOLTMANN Germany Male White 67 0 110 m 134 m
Willi HOFFMANN Germany Male White 63.5 0 1 m 127 m
Nicolai GEBHARDT Germany Male White 56 0 80 m 112 m
Hans-Jürgen LENZEN Germany Male White 35 0 50 m 70 m
Julian JANSEN VAN RENSBURG United Kingdom Male White 25 0 25 m 50 m
Florian GRAUER Germany Male White 25 0 25 m 50 m

Day: 11/13/2016