Event Details

Event info

MiniComp Brno 2016

Start date: 26.11.2016
End date: 26.11.2016
Location: Brno, Czech Republic
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Roman ONDRUJ
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Event Medic Name: Adriana Rieglová
Event Medic Qualifications: Medic
Additional info: While the 25m pool is not the best for the DYN, bi-fi DYN organizers decided to offer - for those really interested in big performances - lines in 50m pool on Friday evening - 18:00 - 20:00. The lines will be ready after certain number of competitors will apply. So please mention your interest at the application form. Minimum annoucement: Male: DYN 200m bi-fin DYN 140m Female: DYN 150m bi-fin DYN 110m
Minimum pool depth: 1.8
Maximum pool depth: 1.8
Main Judge: Pavlina PROCHAZKOVA
Assistant Judges: Petr VALA
Additional Judges: Jana BALOUNOVA

Day: 11/26/2016

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Natalia OVODOVA Russian Federation Female White 98.5 0 195 m 197 m
Barbora IVANSKA Czech Republic Female Yellow 88 1 180 m 178 m short
Julia KOZERSKA Poland Female White 87.5 0 150 m 175 m
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 66 0 81 m 132 m
Gabriela GRÉZLOVÁ Czech Republic Female White 63 0 51 m 126 m
Male results
Martin VALENTA Czech Republic Male White 115 0 185 m 230 m
Michal SVADLENKA Czech Republic Male White 85.5 0 150 m 171 m
Kamil VYSTEJN Czech Republic Male White 75 0 150 m 150 m
Peter DURDIK Slovakia Male White 66.5 0 75 m 133 m
Ralph STAUDIGL Austria Male White 54.5 0 50 m 109 m
Radek VEVERKA Czech Republic Male Red 0 0 1 m 98 m airways

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Magdalena SOLICH-TALANDA Poland Female White 68.2 0 00:15 min 05:41 min
Barbora IVANSKA Czech Republic Female White 64.2 0 00:01 min 05:21 min
Julia KOZERSKA Poland Female White 61 0 00:01 min 05:05 min
Vendula STRACHOTOVÁ Czech Republic Female Yellow 55 3 05:02 min 04:50 min
Natalia OVODOVA Russian Federation Female White 54.2 0 04:20 min 04:31 min
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 52.4 0 04:01 min 04:22 min
Gabriela GRÉZLOVÁ Czech Republic Female Red 0 0 05:45 min 03:42 min Surface protocol
Male results
Martin VALENTA Czech Republic Male White 109 0 00:01 min 09:05 min National Record
Peter DURDIK Slovakia Male White 99.2 0 01:00 min 08:16 min
Mateusz MALINA Poland Male White 91.8 0 00:01 min 07:39 min
Robert TASIC Slovenia Male White 68.2 0 00:35 min 05:41 min
Kamil VYSTEJN Czech Republic Male White 66.2 0 05:00 min 05:31 min
Radek VEVERKA Czech Republic Male Red 0 0 00:01 min 05:30 min DQ, touch
Jan MELICHAR Czech Republic Male White 64.8 0 05:20 min 05:24 min
Michal SVADLENKA Czech Republic Male White 62.4 0 04:00 min 05:12 min
Ralph STAUDIGL Austria Male White 57.2 0 04:00 min 04:46 min
Antons KRAUKLIS Latvia Male White 48.2 0 00:31 min 04:01 min

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Magdalena SOLICH-TALANDA Poland Female White 75 0 120 m 150 m
Barbora IVANSKA Czech Republic Female White 68.5 0 1 m 137 m National record
Julia KOZERSKA Poland Female White 65.5 0 25 m 131 m
Natalia OVODOVA Russian Federation Female Yellow 31.5 18 135 m 99 m short
Male results
Mateusz MALINA Poland Male White 96 0 175 m 192 m
Kamil VYSTEJN Czech Republic Male White 69.5 0 125 m 139 m
Jan MELICHAR Czech Republic Male White 65 0 111 m 130 m
Robert TASIC Slovenia Male White 51.5 0 51 m 103 m
Antons KRAUKLIS Latvia Male White 41.5 0 51 m 83 m
Ralph STAUDIGL Austria Male White 40 0 2 m 80 m