Event Details

Event info

Asian Freediving Cup 2017

Start date: 03.06.2017
End date: 05.06.2017
Location: Panglao, Philippines
Event Type: Depth Competition
Organizer: Stefan RANDIG
Disciplines: CWT CNF FIM
Event Medic Name: Dr. Michael Lazaro
Event Medic Qualifications: ENT
Safety plan: 2x speedboats + 2x cars on standby, evacuation to nearest hospital within 15min, emergency personel on standby, Deco O2 and Emergency O2 (demand / freeflow) available, Deep Safety with DPV, Counterballast System
Maximum depth: 110
Main Judge: Stefan RANDIG
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Dong Ha KIM
Agata BOGUSZ
Monika HOPF
John FOLKVORD
Air YangJingYan

Day: 6/3/2017

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Thibault GUIGNES France Male White 100 0 100 m 100 m
Oliver NG Hong Kong Male White 52 0 52 m 52 m NR
Chris CHEUNG Hong Kong Male Red 0 0 50 m 50 m DQ Airways
Samuel ANG Singapore Male Yellow 23 14 50 m 37 m Early Turn, No Tag

No results to show

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Alenka Artnik Slovenia Female White 83 0 83 m 83 m
Syafidatul Azua SHAFII Malaysia Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m NR
Jie DONG China Female White 58 0 58 m 58 m
Sura DAI China Female Red 0 0 70 m 57 m Pull
Jung A Kim Korea, Republic of Female White 55 0 55 m 55 m
yuki muto Japan Female Red 0 0 53 m 53 m DQBO
Jingzhe LI China Female White 51 0 51 m 51 m
Suzanne LIM France Female White 51 0 51 m 51 m
Nam Sungsuk Korea, Republic of Female Red 0 0 48 m 48 m Coach Dive
Prudence Yee Man LAU Hong Kong Female White 42 0 42 m 42 m NR
Hyosin (Kay) Kim Korea, Republic of Female White 42 0 42 m 42 m
Audrey Jiwajennie Indonesia Female White 41 0 41 m 41 m NR
kanemoto mitsue Japan Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m
Inhae PARK Korea, Republic of Female Yellow 0 25 43 m 19 m Early Turn, No Tag
Male results
Max LINDQVIST Sweden Male Yellow 79 15 103 m 94 m Early Turn, No Tag, Grab
Jin WANG China Male White 90 0 90 m 90 m
Jean-Pol FRANCOIS Belgium Male White 71 0 71 m 71 m NR
Yang Cao China Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m
Shuichi GOTO Japan Male Yellow 63 4 70 m 67 m Early Turn, No Tag
Mohd Azam ABDUL HAMID Malaysia Male Yellow 56 6 67 m 62 m Early Turn, No Tag
Byoungki Kwon Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 55 4 62 m 59 m Early Turn, No Tag
Stanley Sradaputta Indonesia Male Yellow 37 18 72 m 55 m Early Turn, No Tag
Mikhael DOMINICO Indonesia Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Bong Joo KWAK Korea, Republic of Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Wai Leung CHAN Hong Kong Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m
Mitsuhiro KOJIMA Japan Male Yellow 30 13 55 m 43 m Early Turn, No Tag
Steven CHANDRA Indonesia Male White 42 0 42 m 42 m
Sangho Moon Korea, Republic of Male White 37 0 37 m 37 m
Shinya Oi Japan Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m
Chao WU China Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m
Cristian CASTAÑO VILLA Colombia Male Yellow 0 44 70 m 27 m Early Turn, No Tag

Day: 6/4/2017

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Alenka Artnik Slovenia Female White 71 0 71 m 71 m NR
Jie DONG China Female White 54 0 54 m 54 m
Syafidatul Azua SHAFII Malaysia Female White 51 0 51 m 51 m NR
Jingzhe LI China Female White 51 0 51 m 51 m
Jung A Kim Korea, Republic of Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Suzanne LIM France Female White 47 0 47 m 47 m
Prudence Yee Man LAU Hong Kong Female White 46 0 46 m 46 m NR
Audrey Jiwajennie Indonesia Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m NR
kanemoto mitsue Japan Female White 36 0 36 m 36 m
Male results
Jin WANG China Male White 85 0 85 m 85 m
Cristian CASTAÑO VILLA Colombia Male White 77 0 77 m 77 m NR
Max LINDQVIST Sweden Male White 75 0 75 m 75 m
Stanley Sradaputta Indonesia Male White 72 0 72 m 72 m NR
Jean-Pol FRANCOIS Belgium Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m
Mohd Azam ABDUL HAMID Malaysia Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m NR
Yang Cao China Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m
Oliver NG Hong Kong Male Red 0 0 57 m 57 m DQSP
Chao WU China Male Red 0 0 50 m 50 m DQ Airways
Mikhael DOMINICO Indonesia Male White 48 0 48 m 48 m
Steven CHANDRA Indonesia Male White 43 0 43 m 43 m
Wai Leung CHAN Hong Kong Male Yellow 35 10 45 m 36 m Early Turn, No Tag
Shinya Oi Japan Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Nam Sungsuk Korea, Republic of Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Hyosin (Kay) Kim Korea, Republic of Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m
Inhae PARK Korea, Republic of Female White 43 0 43 m 43 m
Sura DAI China Female Red 0 0 73 m 3 m DQSP
Male results
Byoungki Kwon Korea, Republic of Male White 62 0 62 m 62 m
Chris CHEUNG Hong Kong Male White 61 0 61 m 61 m NR
Mitsuhiro KOJIMA Japan Male Yellow 44 4 51 m 48 m Early Turn, No Tag
Sangho Moon Korea, Republic of Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Bong Joo KWAK Korea, Republic of Male White 42 0 42 m 42 m

Day: 6/5/2017

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Alenka Artnik Slovenia Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m
Jung A Kim Korea, Republic of Female Red 0 0 40 m 40 m DQSP
Audrey Jiwajennie Indonesia Female White 39 0 39 m 39 m NR
Syafidatul Azua SHAFII Malaysia Female White 33 0 33 m 33 m NR
Jie DONG China Female White 30 0 30 m 30 m
kanemoto mitsue Japan Female White 30 0 30 m 30 m
Jingzhe LI China Female White 30 0 30 m 30 m
Suzanne LIM France Female White 27 0 27 m 27 m
Prudence Yee Man LAU Hong Kong Female White 16 0 16 m 16 m NR
Male results
Max LINDQVIST Sweden Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Jin WANG China Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Mikhael DOMINICO Indonesia Male White 46 0 46 m 46 m NR
Mohd Azam ABDUL HAMID Malaysia Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m NR
Bong Joo KWAK Korea, Republic of Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m
Jean-Pol FRANCOIS Belgium Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m
Shinya Oi Japan Male White 33 0 33 m 33 m
Wai Leung CHAN Hong Kong Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m NR
Steven CHANDRA Indonesia Male White 25 0 25 m 25 m

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Oliver NG Hong Kong Male Yellow 51 6 62 m 57 m Early Turn, No Tag
Samuel ANG Singapore Male Yellow 29 14 56 m 43 m Early Turn, No Tag

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Sura DAI China Female White 61 5 70 m 66 m Early Turn, No Tag
Nam Sungsuk Korea, Republic of Female White 53 0 53 m 53 m
Hyosin (Kay) Kim Korea, Republic of Female Red 0 0 48 m 48 m DQ Pull
yuki muto Japan Female White 47 0 47 m 47 m
Inhae PARK Korea, Republic of Female White 35 6 46 m 41 m Early Turn, No Tag
Male results
Chris CHEUNG Hong Kong Male Yellow 69 1 70 m 70 m No Tag
Byoungki Kwon Korea, Republic of Male White 68 0 68 m 68 m
Thibault GUIGNES France Male Yellow 45 18 80 m 63 m Early Turn, No Tag
Shuichi GOTO Japan Male Yellow 53 9 70 m 62 m Early Turn, No Tag
Sangho Moon Korea, Republic of Male White 43 0 43 m 43 m