Event Details

Event info

South Florida Apnea Challenge 2018

Start date: 02.06.2018
End date: 03.06.2018
Location: North Miami, United States
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Ricardo PARIS
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Safety plan: Direct supervision from Safeties,  Medic and Lifeguards. O2 kit (BVM mask and PEEP); Various First Aid Kits AED Defibrillator Organizer vehicle available for transport - Ambulances available on 911 call
Minimum pool depth: 1.2
Maximum pool depth: 1.8
Main Judge: Robert KING
Assistant Judges: Francesca KOE
Additional Judges: Ricardo PARIS
Marc Anop

SFAC 2018 Day 1

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Claire Beatrix PARIS United States Female White 57 0 1 m 114 m
Karla MENDEZ Venezuela Female White 47.5 0 5 m 95 m
Male results
Luis ARISMENDI Venezuela Male White 63.5 0 110 m 127 m
Antonio DEL DUCA Venezuela Male White 62 0 100 m 124 m
Leo Lupoli United States Male White 60 0 30 m 120 m
Richard COLLETT Cayman Islands Male White 57 0 3 m 114 m
Kerry Vanhorn United States Male White 29.5 0 20 m 59 m
John PHILLIPS United States Male White 21.5 0 25 m 43 m

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Claire Beatrix PARIS United States Female White 68.2 0 00:01 min 05:41 min
Karla MENDEZ Venezuela Female White 67.4 0 00:10 min 05:37 min
Sandra Zapata United States Female White 33.8 0 01:00 min 02:49 min
Male results
Richard COLLETT Cayman Islands Male White 75.4 0 01:00 min 06:17 min
Antonio DEL DUCA Venezuela Male White 69.8 0 04:00 min 05:49 min
Kerry Vanhorn United States Male White 69.4 0 02:05 min 05:47 min
Derek Ludovic Venezuela Male White 64 0 03:00 min 05:20 min
Leo Lupoli United States Male White 62.8 0 01:00 min 05:14 min
Luis ARISMENDI Venezuela Male White 61.6 0 04:30 min 05:08 min
Reinier Salles Cuba Male White 44.4 0 03:30 min 03:42 min
John PHILLIPS United States Male White 34.2 0 00:30 min 02:51 min

SFAC 2018 Day 2

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Claire Beatrix PARIS United States Female White 92 0 1 m 184 m
Karla MENDEZ Venezuela Female White 57 0 10 m 114 m
Sandra Zapata United States Female White 33.5 0 25 m 67 m
Male results
Antonio DEL DUCA Venezuela Male White 95.5 0 100 m 191 m
Luis ARISMENDI Venezuela Male White 84 0 20 m 168 m
Richard COLLETT Cayman Islands Male White 83 0 5 m 166 m
Leo Lupoli United States Male White 55 0 50 m 110 m
Kerry Vanhorn United States Male White 45 0 25 m 90 m
John PHILLIPS United States Male White 27.5 0 50 m 55 m