Event Details

Event info

Free 2 be

Start date: 23.09.2016
End date: 25.09.2016
Location: Eilat, Israel
Event Type: Depth Competition
Disciplines: CWT CNF FIM
Organizer: AlonRIVKIND
Event Medic Name: Gabi Baribo
Event Medic Qualifications: Paramedic / EMT
Safety plan: all safety divers are 4 star freedivers and instructors as well. we have a rescue boat with an ambulance waiting on the beach. Hyperbaric chamber is 5 min driving. we are using a good counter weight fixed on the boat.
Maximum depth: 100
Main Judge: Alon RIVKIND
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Alina TSIVKIN
Maria Teresa SOLOMONS

Day: 9/23/2016

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Vered DEKEL Israel Female White 47 0 47 m 47 m
Gal SHTOKHAMER Israel Female White 43 0 43 m 43 m 0
Male results
Eran GILAD Israel Male White 72 0 72 m 72 m
Xavier CHAVANES France Male Yellow 51 5 56 m 56 m Grab
Ariel Kedmi Israel Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m
Shlomi GOLDSTEIN Israel Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m
Amir FAHERALDEN Sweden Male White 42 0 42 m 42 m
Elad ANLEN Sweden Male White 37 0 37 m 37 m
Alex GEYZNER Israel Male White 36 0 36 m 36 m
Studio TI Israel Male Red 0 0 40 m 25 m DQ SP
Roded KOROLCZUK Israel Male White 15 0 15 m 15 m

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Cornelius FRIESENDORF Germany Male White 52 0 52 m 52 m

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Stasia SPIZHENKO Ukraine Female Yellow 44 1 45 m 45 m Y-before OT
Yuval BRACHA Sweden Female White 35 0 35 m 35 m NR
Male results
Tom PELED Israel Male Yellow 6 25 55 m 31 m Short, no tag
Yair ZUCKER Israel Male Yellow 7 22 50 m 29 m AP<RP, no tag, Y-ET
Ivan SUHRAKOV Israel Male Yellow 0 22 43 m 22 m RP AP, no tag, Y-ET

Day: 9/24/2016

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Vered DEKEL Israel Female White 51 0 51 m 51 m NR
Male results
Eran GILAD Israel Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m
Shlomi GOLDSTEIN Israel Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m
Xavier CHAVANES France Male White 58 0 58 m 58 m
Alex GEYZNER Israel Male White 43 0 43 m 43 m
Roded KOROLCZUK Israel Male White 16 0 16 m 16 m

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Stasia SPIZHENKO Ukraine Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Yuval BRACHA Sweden Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m NR
Gal SHTOKHAMER Israel Female White 36 0 36 m 36 m
Male results
Cornelius FRIESENDORF Germany Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m
Ariel Kedmi Israel Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m
Tom PELED Israel Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m
Yair ZUCKER Israel Male White 51 0 51 m 51 m
Amir FAHERALDEN Sweden Male White 44 0 44 m 44 m
Ivan CHUMIS Israel Male White 32 0 32 m 32 m

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Elad ANLEN Sweden Male Red 0 0 28 m 28 m DQ ??