Event Details

Event info

ID: Apnea Competition 2017

World record
Start date: 13.10.2017
End date: 16.10.2017
Location: Tangerang, Indonesia
Event Type: Pool Competition
Disciplines: DNF DYN STA
Organizer: MikhaelDOMINICO
Event Medic Name: Tuti Yasin
Event Medic Qualifications: CPR & AED Certified
Additional info: Contact person: dominico_mikhael@yahoo.com
Safety plan: A team of medic will present through out the competition. 2 O2 tank will be available and minimum 2 medical personels with First Aid and CPR training will be present. Car/Ambulance will be on standby in case of emergency.
Minimum pool depth: 1.2
Maximum pool depth: 1.8
Main Judge: John WRIGHT
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Radziah RADZI
Nora LESTARI
Mikhael DOMINICO

DNF

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Audrey Jiwajennie Indonesia Female Red 0 0 1 m 90 m DQBO
Victoire Desvigne Singapore Female Red 0 0 40 m 78 m DQSP
Syafidatul Azua SHAFII Malaysia Female White 38 0 55 m 76 m
Nikita Fima ATRIYU Indonesia Female White 33 0 25 m 66 m
Windy Apsari BURHAN Indonesia Female White 20.5 0 15 m 41 m
Rizky Oktavany Indonesia Female White 15 0 7 m 30 m
Male results
Stefan Randig Germany Male White 55.5 0 100 m 111 m
Jonathan CHONG Singapore Male White 51.5 0 63 m 103 m
Mohd Azam ABDUL HAMID Malaysia Male White 50 0 65 m 100 m NR
Paul Wai-Kei SACK Malaysia Male White 47 0 72 m 94 m
Sutiswan ICHAN Indonesia Male White 46 0 25 m 92 m
Sumitomo Widjaja Indonesia Male White 34.5 0 60 m 69 m
Anton HARTANTO Indonesia Male White 32 0 5 m 64 m
Agung Suksma Indonesia Male White 20.5 0 5 m 41 m
Rahmat Hidayat Indonesia Male White 15 0 25 m 30 m

Day: 10/14/2017

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Audrey Jiwajennie Indonesia Female Red 0 0 04:00 min 05:32 min DQSP
Victoire Desvigne Singapore Female White 63.2 0 01:00 min 05:16 min
Syafidatul Azua SHAFII Malaysia Female White 60.4 0 00:50 min 05:02 min NR
Nikita Fima ATRIYU Indonesia Female White 50.4 0 02:32 min 04:12 min
Rizky Oktavany Indonesia Female White 47.2 0 01:00 min 03:56 min
Windy Apsari BURHAN Indonesia Female White 39.8 0 00:30 min 03:19 min
Male results
Stefan Randig Germany Male White 88.2 0 00:01 min 07:21 min
Jonathan CHONG Singapore Male White 78 0 04:03 min 06:30 min NR
Paul Wai-Kei SACK Malaysia Male White 71.8 0 04:00 min 05:59 min NR
Iriansya HENDRA Indonesia Male Red 0 0 00:01 min 05:43 min DQSP
Sutiswan ICHAN Indonesia Male White 65.4 0 03:00 min 05:27 min
Mohd Azam ABDUL HAMID Malaysia Male White 62 0 04:15 min 05:10 min
Agung Suksma Indonesia Male Red 0 0 00:05 min 04:50 min DQ Airways
Anton HARTANTO Indonesia Male White 52.6 0 01:00 min 04:23 min
Sumitomo Widjaja Indonesia Male White 49.4 0 02:00 min 04:07 min
Rahmat Hidayat Indonesia Male White 31.8 0 02:00 min 02:39 min

DYN

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Syafidatul Azua SHAFII Malaysia Female White 58 0 89 m 116 m
Victoire Desvigne Singapore Female White 55.5 0 10 m 111 m
Audrey Jiwajennie Indonesia Female Red 0 0 10 m 109 m DQBO
Windy Apsari BURHAN Indonesia Female White 53 0 45 m 106 m
Nikita Fima ATRIYU Indonesia Female White 41.5 0 35 m 83 m
Rizky Oktavany Indonesia Female White 39.5 0 5 m 79 m
Male results
Michael BOARD United Kingdom Male White 103 0 1 m 206 m
Stefan Randig Germany Male White 100 0 1 m 200 m
Paul Wai-Kei SACK Malaysia Male White 75 0 125 m 150 m NR
Jonathan CHONG Singapore Male White 69.5 0 103 m 139 m
Iriansya HENDRA Indonesia Male White 64 0 1 m 128 m NR
Mohd Azam ABDUL HAMID Malaysia Male White 62.5 0 75 m 125 m
Sutiswan ICHAN Indonesia Male White 55.5 0 5 m 111 m
Anton HARTANTO Indonesia Male White 52 0 3 m 104 m
Agung Suksma Indonesia Male White 50 0 1 m 100 m
Sumitomo Widjaja Indonesia Male White 37.5 0 60 m 75 m
Rahmat Hidayat Indonesia Male White 29 0 50 m 58 m