Event Details

Event info

Campeonato Internacional de Apnea en Panamá

Start date: 14.10.2017
End date: 15.10.2017
Location: Panama City, Panama
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Iru BALIC
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Event Medic Name: Cruz Roja Panameña
Event Medic Qualifications: Paramedics
Safety plan: Antonio Escorihuela 3star Aida Freediver, former safety diver from last year comp  José Alejandro Riera 2 stars Aida Freediver, former safety Diver from last year comp  Panamenian Red Cross Paramedics  Go to Hospital SANTO TOMAS 3,2 km distance from the pool 6 minutes drive in ambulance 
Minimum pool depth: 1.2
Maximum pool depth: 4.1
Main Judge: Jaime Fernando MORENO SANCHEZ
Assistant Judges: Iru BALIC
Additional Judges: Not set

Day: 10/14/2017

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Ana Cedeno Panama Female White 30.4 0 45 m 60 m
Irene LUQUE Venezuela Female White 27.1 0 40 m 54 m
Indira RODRIGUEZ Venezuela Female Yellow 11 0 50 m 36 m Short
Suyim Quintero Panama Female White 9.5 0 15 m 19 m
Male results
Christian Garcia Venezuela Male White 44 0 55 m 88 m
Rafael QUINN Panama Male Red 0 0 35 m 82 m DQ SP
Arturo Sanchez Panama Male White 40.6 0 70 m 81 m NR
Shigeru Higaki Japan Male Red 0 0 50 m 72 m DQ
Juan ARCINIEGA Venezuela Male White 34.1 0 50 m 68 m
Tirone GARCÍA Venezuela Male White 33 0 63 m 66 m
Giovanni MOLA Panama Male White 32 0 37.5 m 64 m
MARCO ESTEVES Venezuela Male White 29 0 55 m 58 m
Aldemaro FONSECA Venezuela Male White 28.6 0 30 m 57 m
Oscar MARTINEZ Spain Male White 15.2 0 15 m 30 m

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Ana Cedeno Panama Female White 48.8 0 03:00 min 04:04 min NR
Indira RODRIGUEZ Venezuela Female White 42 0 03:00 min 03:30 min
Suyim Quintero Panama Female White 29 0 01:00 min 02:25 min
Irene LUQUE Venezuela Female White 24.5 0 01:30 min 02:07 min
Male results
Tirone GARCÍA Venezuela Male Red 0 0 04:00 min 05:15 min DQ BO
Christian Garcia Venezuela Male White 63 0 02:00 min 05:15 min
Shigeru Higaki Japan Male Red 0 0 03:00 min 05:14 min DQ BO
Aldemaro FONSECA Venezuela Male White 59.2 0 03:00 min 04:56 min
Rafael QUINN Panama Male White 55.2 0 02:00 min 04:36 min NR
MARCO ESTEVES Venezuela Male White 51.4 0 02:40 min 04:17 min
Juan ARCINIEGA Venezuela Male Red 0 0 03:30 min 04:08 min
Arturo Sanchez Panama Male White 49.6 0 03:30 min 04:08 min
Giovanni MOLA Panama Male White 39.2 0 03:00 min 03:16 min
Oscar MARTINEZ Spain Male White 39.2 0 02:30 min 03:16 min

Day: 10/15/2017

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Irene LUQUE Venezuela Female White 39 0 62.5 m 78 m
Ana Cedeno Panama Female White 37.5 0 60 m 75 m NR
Indira RODRIGUEZ Venezuela Female White 32 0 60 m 64 m
Suyim Quintero Panama Female White 20 0 50 m 50 m
Male results
Arturo Sanchez Panama Male White 54.5 0 100 m 109 m NR
Giovanni MOLA Panama Male White 54 0 75 m 108 m
Christian Garcia Venezuela Male White 50 0 60 m 100 m
Rafael QUINN Panama Male White 50 0 50 m 100 m
Aldemaro FONSECA Venezuela Male White 49.6 0 50 m 99 m
Tirone GARCÍA Venezuela Male White 44.5 0 82 m 89 m
MARCO ESTEVES Venezuela Male White 44 0 70 m 88 m
Juan ARCINIEGA Venezuela Male White 43.5 0 65 m 87 m
Shigeru Higaki Japan Male White 38 0 51 m 76 m
Oscar MARTINEZ Spain Male White 26.5 0 40 m 53 m