Event Details

Event info

St. Petersburg White Nights Freediving Cup 2017

Start date: 23.06.2017
End date: 26.06.2017
Location: Saint Petersburg, Russian Federation
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Alexander VINOGRADOV
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Event Medic Name: Vladislav Sorokin
Event Medic Qualifications: head of the department of accident and emergency
Safety plan: Presence of medical team with ambulance car and additional DAN oxygen unit provided by the freediving club. 2 DAN Instructors and 6 safety divers.
Minimum pool depth: 1.5
Maximum pool depth: 2.2
Main Judge: Oksana MOLCHANOVA
Assistant Judges: Marina ROMANOVA
Additional Judges: Alexey SEROV
Ekaterina BALASHOVA

Registration

STA and DNF

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Darya Veretennikova Russian Federation Female White 64.6 0 00:30 min 05:23 min
Tatiana ZEMSKIKH Russian Federation Female White 61.2 0 01:00 min 05:06 min
Oksana KONONOVA Russian Federation Female White 59.8 0 02:30 min 04:59 min
Oksana Bergman Russian Federation Female White 58.2 0 01:00 min 04:51 min PB
Larisa ZABROTSKAYA Russian Federation Female Red 0 0 00:30 min 04:51 min DQ SP
Maria Vorotyagina Russian Federation Female Red 0 0 01:00 min 04:43 min DQ SP
Alexandra CHIZHIKOVA Russian Federation Female White 53 0 01:00 min 04:25 min
Mary DUNIN-BARKOVSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 52.8 0 01:00 min 04:24 min
Nataliya MINAEVA Russian Federation Female White 51.8 0 03:05 min 04:19 min PB
Elena SAMOHVALOVA Russian Federation Female White 51 0 01:00 min 04:15 min
Aleksandra Shamarina Russian Federation Female White 48.8 0 01:30 min 04:04 min PB
Olesia Tikhonova Russian Federation Female White 48 0 02:30 min 04:00 min PB
Ekaterina VASILEVA Russian Federation Female White 37 0 02:30 min 03:05 min
Mariia Fatulaeva Russian Federation Female White 27 0 02:00 min 02:15 min
Polina Kazenova Russian Federation Female Red 0 0 00:01 min 01:42 min Start >30s
Male results
Dmitriy MAZEPIN Russian Federation Male White 88.8 0 01:00 min 07:24 min PB
Alexey Dorofeev Russian Federation Male White 76.6 0 05:40 min 06:23 min PB
Valentin ROGALEV Russian Federation Male White 73.4 0 00:01 min 06:07 min
Mikhail RESHETNIKOV Russian Federation Male White 67.6 0 05:21 min 05:38 min
Vasily Katasonov Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 05:00 min 05:33 min DQ SP
Ivashchenko Konstantin Belarus Male White 66.6 0 00:15 min 05:33 min PB
Aleksey Mikhailov Russian Federation Male White 65.4 0 05:20 min 05:27 min PB
Aleksey Moshninov Russian Federation Male White 62.6 1 00:01 min 05:18 min Late
Grigorii Tikhonov Russian Federation Male White 62 0 03:00 min 05:10 min PB
Ilya PASKONNIY Russian Federation Male White 61.6 0 00:10 min 05:08 min
Shatalov MIKHAIL Russian Federation Male White 61.2 0 00:30 min 05:06 min
Peter Kosarev Russian Federation Male White 56.2 0 02:50 min 04:41 min PB
Mikhail GAPDULKHAKOV Russian Federation Male White 51.6 0 03:13 min 04:18 min
Alexander GUSAROV Russian Federation Male White 51.2 0 04:00 min 04:16 min
Aleksandr Golovin Russian Federation Male White 49 0 02:00 min 04:05 min
Aleksandr ZABELIN Russian Federation Male White 47 0 03:00 min 03:55 min PB
Andrey Shadskiy Russian Federation Male White 29.6 0 00:01 min 02:28 min PB
Yekaterina BIRIUKOVA Russian Federation Male Yellow 2.8 20 03:30 min 01:54 min RP<AP

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Tatiana KORZHENEVSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 77.5 0 1 m 155 m PB
Natalia OVODOVA Russian Federation Female White 60.5 0 117 m 121 m
Ekaterina VASILEVA Russian Federation Female White 53 0 60 m 106 m PB
Tatiana ZEMSKIKH Russian Federation Female White 52 0 85 m 104 m
Mary DUNIN-BARKOVSKAYA Russian Federation Female Red 0 0 80 m 102 m DQ BO
Darya Veretennikova Russian Federation Female Red 0 0 70 m 100 m DQ SP
Alexandra CHIZHIKOVA Russian Federation Female Red 0 0 50 m 100 m DQ BO
Zoya GOLOVNYA Russian Federation Female White 42.5 0 50 m 85 m PB
Larisa ZABROTSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 40 0 60 m 80 m
Maria Vorotyagina Russian Federation Female White 38 0 20 m 76 m
Nataliya MINAEVA Russian Federation Female White 34.5 0 65 m 69 m
Olga MARKINA Russian Federation Female White 33 0 50 m 66 m PB
Oksana Bergman Russian Federation Female White 33 0 10 m 66 m PB
Olesia Tikhonova Russian Federation Female White 30.5 0 40 m 61 m PB
Elena SAMOHVALOVA Russian Federation Female White 30 0 20 m 60 m
Aleksandra Shamarina Russian Federation Female Red 0 0 45 m 58 m DQ SP
Oksana KONONOVA Russian Federation Female Yellow 24 0.5 50 m 49 m RP<AP
Male results
Aleksandr KOSTYSHEN Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 75 m 200 m DQ BO
Alexandr PANGAEV Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 1 m 144 m DQ BO
Vasily Katasonov Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 75 m 138 m DQ BO
Nikolay TITOV Russian Federation Male White 65.5 0 51 m 131 m PB
Shatalov MIKHAIL Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 120 m 129 m DQ BO
Peter Kosarev Russian Federation Male White 55 0 50 m 110 m PB
Evgeny SYCHEV Russian Federation Male White 54 0 1 m 108 m
Alexander GUSAROV Russian Federation Male White 50 0 70 m 100 m PB
Vadim BESEDIN Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 91 m 95 m DQ BO
Mikhail RESHETNIKOV Russian Federation Male White 45.5 0 70 m 91 m
Ivashchenko Konstantin Belarus Male Red 0 0 50 m 89 m DQ SP
Valentin ROGALEV Russian Federation Male White 42.5 0 5 m 85 m
Grigorii Tikhonov Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 50 m 84 m DQ SP
Aleksandr Golovin Russian Federation Male White 40 0 50 m 80 m
Ilya PASKONNIY Russian Federation Male Yellow 11.5 13 75 m 49 m RP<AP
Aleksandr ZABELIN Russian Federation Male Yellow 8 16 80 m 48 m RP<AP
Andrey Shadskiy Russian Federation Male White 21.5 0 10 m 43 m PB
Yekaterina BIRIUKOVA Russian Federation Male Yellow 34 20.5 75 m 34 m RP<AP

DYN and awards ceremony

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Natalia OVODOVA Russian Federation Female White 99.5 0 181 m 199 m
Tatiana KORZHENEVSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 99.5 0 1 m 199 m PB
Tatiana ZEMSKIKH Russian Federation Female White 77 0 130 m 154 m
Nataliya MINAEVA Russian Federation Female White 75 0 116 m 150 m PB
Alexandra CHIZHIKOVA Russian Federation Female White 73.5 0 50 m 147 m
Larisa ZABROTSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 65.5 0 101 m 131 m
Maria Vorotyagina Russian Federation Female White 64 0 79 m 128 m PB
Mary DUNIN-BARKOVSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 63 0 115 m 126 m PB
Zoya GOLOVNYA Russian Federation Female White 58.5 0 100 m 117 m PB
Olga MARKINA Russian Federation Female White 55.5 0 80 m 111 m PB
Elena SAMOKHVALOVA Russian Federation Female White 53.5 0 30 m 107 m
Oksana KONONOVA Russian Federation Female Red 0 0 75 m 106 m DQ SP
Ekaterina VASILEVA Russian Federation Female White 51.5 0 50 m 103 m PB
Aleksandra Shamarina Russian Federation Female White 49.5 0 75 m 99 m PB
Olesia Tikhonova Russian Federation Female Red 0 0 65 m 99 m DQ Lane
Oksana Bergman Russian Federation Female White 46 0 10 m 92 m PB
Mariia Fatulaeva Russian Federation Female White 39 0 50 m 78 m
Polina Kazenova Russian Federation Female White 26.5 0 50 m 53 m
Male results
Aleksandr KOSTYSHEN Russian Federation Male White 125 0 150 m 250 m
Nikolay TITOV Russian Federation Male White 90.5 0 76 m 181 m PB
Evgeny SYCHEV Russian Federation Male White 90 0 126 m 180 m PB
Aleksandr ZABELIN Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 150 m 171 m DQ SP
Vasily Katasonov Russian Federation Male White 79.5 0 150 m 159 m PB
Mikhail RESHETNIKOV Russian Federation Male White 75.5 0 101 m 151 m PB
Aleksandr Golovin Russian Federation Male White 59 0 75 m 118 m
Valentin ROGALEV Russian Federation Male White 57.5 0 5 m 115 m
Shatalov MIKHAIL Russian Federation Male Yellow 41 12 130 m 106 m RP<AP
Vadim BESEDIN Russian Federation Male White 51.5 0 99 m 103 m PB
Peter Kosarev Russian Federation Male White 50 0 50 m 100 m
Grigorii Tikhonov Russian Federation Male White 50 0 50 m 100 m
Alexey Dorofeev Russian Federation Male Yellow 35 14.5 128 m 99 m RP<AP
Alexandr PANGAEV Russian Federation Male White 49.5 0 1 m 99 m
Ivashchenko Konstantin Belarus Male White 40.5 0 50 m 81 m
Yekaterina BIRIUKOVA Russian Federation Male Yellow 30 10 100 m 80 m RP<AP
Alexander GUSAROV Russian Federation Male Yellow 25 12.5 100 m 75 m RP<AP
Andrey Shadskiy Russian Federation Male White 29.5 0 30 m 59 m PB
Mikhail GAPDULKHAKOV Russian Federation Male White 26.5 0 31 m 53 m