Event Details

Event info

AFIA 4th Freediving Competition (KOREA)

Start date: 13.04.2014
End date: 13.04.2014
Location: ,
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Judge It TEST DUMMY
Disciplines: STA DNF DYN
Main Judge: Kattie LUSSIER
Assistant Judges: Charly Yonghak LEE
Additional Judges: Myoungho NOH
Ahreum BAEK
Tae Yeong KIM

Day 1

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Sungyeol RYU Korea, Republic of Male White 65.6 0 05:00 min 05:28 min OK
Sangsun KIM Korea, Republic of Male White 56.4 0 02:00 min 04:42 min OK
Donghwa LEE Korea, Republic of Male White 55.4 0 03:00 min 04:37 min OK
Taehan LEE Korea, Republic of Male White 54.4 0 01:00 min 04:32 min OK
Sangyun SHIN Korea, Republic of Male White 52.2 0 03:00 min 04:21 min OK
Kim SEHUN Korea, Republic of Male White 51.2 0 01:00 min 04:16 min OK
Junkap HONG Korea, Republic of Male White 43 0 02:00 min 03:35 min OK
Jihun SHIN Korea, Republic of Male White 42.2 0 03:00 min 03:31 min OK
Yeojin LEE Korea, Republic of Male White 35.2 0 02:00 min 02:56 min OK
Hyosun LEE Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 02:00 min 02:45 min DQSP
Sangrok PARK Korea, Republic of Male White 30.6 0 02:00 min 02:33 min OK
Leah CHOI Korea, Republic of Male White 30.6 0 01:00 min 02:33 min OK
Shinchul CHOI Korea, Republic of Male White 29.4 0 02:00 min 02:27 min OK
Yongbae LEE Korea, Republic of Male White 28.6 0 02:00 min 02:23 min OK
Nayoung YU Korea, Republic of Male White 26 0 01:00 min 02:10 min OK
Seongjin YANG Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 04:00 min 00:00 min DQBO

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Kim SEHUN Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 20 m 112 m DQBO
Donghwa LEE Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 100 m 103 m DQBO
Sangrok PARK Korea, Republic of Male White 37.5 0 30 m 75 m OK
Nayoung YU Korea, Republic of Male White 29 0 25 m 58 m OK
Sangyun SHIN Korea, Republic of Male White 28 0 25 m 56 m OK
Jungsun SHIM Korea, Republic of Male White 20.5 0 25 m 41 m OK
Sangsun KIM Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 12 5 25 m 34 m PEN

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Donghwa LEE Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 100 m 115 m DQBO
Junkap HONG Korea, Republic of Male White 50 0 50 m 100 m OK
Leah CHOI Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 40 5 50 m 91 m PEN
Sungyeol RYU Korea, Republic of Male White 44 0 75 m 88 m OK
Nayoung YU Korea, Republic of Male White 39 0 30 m 78 m OK
Yeojin LEE Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 27 5 40 m 64 m PEN
Taehan LEE Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 18 10 75 m 55 m PEN
Yongbae LEE Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 25 m 52 m DQOTHER
Shinchul CHOI Korea, Republic of Male White 25.5 0 25 m 51 m OK
Hyosun LEE Korea, Republic of Male White 21.5 0 25 m 43 m OK