Event Details

Event info

Riga Freediving Cup 2016

Start date: 06.02.2016
End date: 14.02.2016
Location: Riga, Latvia
Event Type: Pool Competition
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Organizer: AlexeyPOTAPENKO
Event Medic Name: N/A
Event Medic Qualifications: N/A
Main Judge: Denys RYLOV
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: West FILIP

Day: 2/6/2016

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Oksana KONONOVA Russian Federation Female White 63 0 03:04 min 05:15 min
Olga SHPITALIOVA International Female White 61.4 0 02:00 min 05:07 min
Tatiana VOROBYEVA Russian Federation Female White 61 0 03:00 min 05:05 min
Kristina ISEEVA Russian Federation Female White 60.6 0 01:00 min 05:03 min
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female White 66 0 00:01 min 05:03 min
Yulia MARYEVICH Latvia Female White 59.6 0 03:04 min 04:58 min
Jamy Schumacher Netherlands Female White 57.2 0 01:00 min 04:46 min
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 57 0 04:01 min 04:45 min
Ilona BARDUSHEVA Latvia Female White 56.2 0 02:00 min 04:41 min
Elena SAMOKHVALOVA Russian Federation Female White 49.8 0 01:00 min 04:09 min
Alena UDOVENKO Ukraine Female White 49.6 0 02:03 min 04:08 min
Sandra GOTTCHEINER Belgium Female White 48.8 0 02:03 min 04:04 min
Isabelle Gillet Belgium Female White 50 0 02:03 min 04:01 min
Maria OLSHEVSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 39.8 0 03:00 min 03:19 min
Margarita PINASHKINA Russian Federation Female White 38.4 0 02:00 min 03:12 min
Sandra LINDBERG Sweden Female White 38.4 0 00:01 min 03:12 min
Inge VERBRUGGEN Belgium Female White 0 0 02:03 min 03:02 min
Male results
Oleksandr BUBENCHYKOV Ukraine Male White 102 0 01:33 min 08:30 min
Andrej ROPRET Slovenia Male White 89 0 01:03 min 07:25 min
Valdemar KARLSSON Sweden Male White 84.4 0 07:00 min 07:02 min
Jean PLOUMHANS Belgium Male White 0 0 05:03 min 07:01 min
Alexey POTAPENKO Latvia Male White 82.6 0 02:59 min 06:53 min
Tomas JONSSON Sweden Male White 82.2 0 04:25 min 06:51 min
Erik DE JONG Netherlands Male White 79.8 0 04:55 min 06:39 min
Olga TARANOVA Russian Federation Male White 53.2 0 06:05 min 06:19 min
Valentin ROGALEV Russian Federation Male White 75.8 0 06:05 min 06:19 min
Alexander PAVLOV Russian Federation Male White 74.6 0 05:01 min 06:13 min
Ossi PELTOLA Finland Male White 72.8 0 04:32 min 06:04 min
Eric GERRITSMA Netherlands Male White 72.6 0 03:01 min 06:03 min
Roman PETRUSYUK Ukraine Male White 0 0 04:01 min 06:02 min
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male White 71.4 0 01:01 min 05:57 min
Ulf LINDBERG Sweden Male White 71.2 0 04:00 min 05:56 min
Denis KURSANTOV Russian Federation Male White 69 0 01:00 min 05:45 min
Cornelius FRIESENDORF Germany Male White 67.6 0 02:32 min 05:38 min
Tadas JURGAITIS International Male White 65.2 0 00:01 min 05:26 min
Alexandr PANGAEV Russian Federation Male White 63.4 0 02:00 min 05:17 min
Cedric BOURGAUX Belgium Male White 63 0 04:00 min 05:15 min
Nikolay TITOV Russian Federation Male White 62.6 0 01:00 min 05:13 min
Jury NESVAT International Male White 62.2 0 04:00 min 05:11 min
Kristian MÄKI-JUSSILA Finland Male White 61 0 04:00 min 05:05 min
Mikko ANTTONEN Finland Male White 60.8 0 03:00 min 05:04 min
Evgeny SYCHEV Russian Federation Male White 60.4 0 01:00 min 05:02 min
Antons KRAUKLIS Latvia Male White 59.8 0 02:03 min 04:59 min
Erki ENKVIST Estonia Male White 57.8 0 00:02 min 04:49 min
Zan PETEK Slovenia Male White 51.2 0 00:01 min 04:16 min
Kristof COENEN Belgium Male White 48.4 0 03:00 min 04:02 min
Alexander PODDUBNY Russian Federation Male White 39.2 0 02:00 min 03:16 min

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Olga SHPITALIOVA International Female White 89 0 5 m 178 m
Kristina ISEEVA Russian Federation Female White 73.5 0 50 m 147 m
Isabelle Gillet Belgium Female White 69 0 100 m 138 m
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 68.5 0 113 m 137 m
Ilona BARDUSHEVA Latvia Female White 68.5 0 80 m 137 m
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female White 68 0 27 m 136 m
Sandra GOTTCHEINER Belgium Female White 67 0 75 m 134 m
Oksana KONONOVA Russian Federation Female White 63.5 0 120 m 127 m
Tatiana VOROBYEVA Russian Federation Female White 63 0 105 m 126 m
Alena UDOVENKO Ukraine Female White 63 0 102 m 126 m
Jamy Schumacher Netherlands Female White 60.5 0 100 m 121 m
Margarita PINASHKINA Russian Federation Female White 60.5 0 90 m 121 m
Sandra LINDBERG Sweden Female White 54.5 0 1 m 109 m
Elena SAMOKHVALOVA Russian Federation Female White 54 0 25 m 108 m
Yulia MARYEVICH Latvia Female White 52.5 0 2 m 105 m
Inge VERBRUGGEN Belgium Female White 50 0 50 m 100 m
Maria OLSHEVSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 0 0 161 m 50 m
Male results
Oleksandr BUBENCHYKOV Ukraine Male White 121 0 188 m 242 m
Andrej ROPRET Slovenia Male White 115.5 0 1 m 231 m
Ulf LINDBERG Sweden Male White 110.5 0 100 m 221 m
Alexey POTAPENKO Latvia Male White 102.5 0 100 m 205 m
Kristian MÄKI-JUSSILA Finland Male White 102 0 179 m 204 m
Tomas JONSSON Sweden Male White 102 0 128 m 204 m
Jean PLOUMHANS Belgium Male White 93 0 101 m 186 m
Alexandr PANGAEV Russian Federation Male White 92.5 0 100 m 185 m
Mikko ANTTONEN Finland Male White 91.5 0 123 m 183 m
Roman PETRUSYUK Ukraine Male White 90.5 0 145 m 181 m
Zan PETEK Slovenia Male White 90 0 50 m 180 m
Evgeny SYCHEV Russian Federation Male White 89 0 99 m 178 m
Ossi PELTOLA Finland Male White 88.5 0 165 m 177 m
Alexander PAVLOV Russian Federation Male White 85 0 151 m 170 m
Cedric BOURGAUX Belgium Male White 84.5 0 101 m 169 m
Erik DE JONG Netherlands Male White 83 0 103 m 166 m
Tadas JURGAITIS International Male White 78.5 0 51 m 157 m
Eric GERRITSMA Netherlands Male White 75.5 0 61 m 151 m
Valdemar KARLSSON Sweden Male White 59 0 182 m 150 m
Cornelius FRIESENDORF Germany Male White 75 0 82 m 150 m
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male White 75 0 69 m 150 m
Erki ENKVIST Estonia Male White 74.5 0 35 m 149 m
Nikolay TITOV Russian Federation Male White 64.5 0 60 m 129 m
Antons KRAUKLIS Latvia Male White 64.5 0 50 m 129 m
Valentin ROGALEV Russian Federation Male White 63.5 0 1 m 127 m
Kristof COENEN Belgium Male White 53 0 100 m 106 m
Alexander PODDUBNY Russian Federation Male White 51.5 0 78 m 103 m
Olga TARANOVA Russian Federation Male White 50 0 100 m 100 m
Denis KURSANTOV Russian Federation Male White 17 0 100 m 67 m
Jury NESVAT International Male White 0 0 80 m 0 m

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Maria OLSHEVSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 60.5 0 75 m 121 m
Ilona BARDUSHEVA Latvia Female White 56 0 50 m 112 m
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female White 55.5 0 45 m 111 m
Jamy Schumacher Netherlands Female White 54 0 80 m 108 m
Tatiana VOROBYEVA Russian Federation Female White 50 0 55 m 100 m
Sandra GOTTCHEINER Belgium Female White 48.5 0 75 m 97 m
Oksana KONONOVA Russian Federation Female White 48 0 68 m 96 m
Isabelle Gillet Belgium Female White 46 0 75 m 92 m
Alena UDOVENKO Ukraine Female White 44.5 0 62 m 89 m
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 44 0 76 m 88 m
Kristina ISEEVA Russian Federation Female White 42 0 35 m 84 m
Olga SHPITALIOVA International Female White 41 0 65 m 82 m
Inge VERBRUGGEN Belgium Female White 31.5 0 25 m 63 m
Elena SAMOKHVALOVA Russian Federation Female White 30.5 0 25 m 61 m
Margarita PINASHKINA Russian Federation Female White 29.5 0 51 m 59 m
Sandra LINDBERG Sweden Female White 28.5 2 1 m 57 m
Yulia MARYEVICH Latvia Female White 0 0 2 m 0 m
Male results
Oleksandr BUBENCHYKOV Ukraine Male White 90.5 0 144 m 181 m
Kristian MÄKI-JUSSILA Finland Male White 83 0 156 m 166 m
Andrej ROPRET Slovenia Male White 78 0 120 m 156 m
Alexey POTAPENKO Latvia Male White 77 0 49 m 154 m
Tomas JONSSON Sweden Male White 71.5 0 104 m 143 m
Valdemar KARLSSON Sweden Male White 70.5 0 137 m 141 m
Alexandr PANGAEV Russian Federation Male White 68.5 0 100 m 137 m
Zan PETEK Slovenia Male White 68 0 50 m 136 m
Denis KURSANTOV Russian Federation Male White 66 0 75 m 132 m
Erik DE JONG Netherlands Male White 64.5 0 103 m 129 m
Roman PETRUSYUK Ukraine Male White 64.5 0 101 m 129 m
Mikko ANTTONEN Finland Male White 64.5 0 77 m 129 m
Jean PLOUMHANS Belgium Male White 64 0 101 m 128 m
Alexander PAVLOV Russian Federation Male White 63.5 0 101 m 127 m
Eric GERRITSMA Netherlands Male White 63.5 0 78 m 127 m
Tadas JURGAITIS International Male White 63 0 41 m 126 m
Ossi PELTOLA Finland Male White 61.5 0 105 m 123 m
Cornelius FRIESENDORF Germany Male White 58 0 52 m 116 m
Evgeny SYCHEV Russian Federation Male White 58 0 1 m 116 m
Erki ENKVIST Estonia Male White 57.5 0 77 m 115 m
Nikolay TITOV Russian Federation Male White 57.5 0 50 m 115 m
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male White 56.5 0 56 m 113 m
Cedric BOURGAUX Belgium Male White 54.5 0 101 m 109 m
Antons KRAUKLIS Latvia Male White 54 0 50 m 108 m
Valentin ROGALEV Russian Federation Male White 0 0 125 m 93 m
Jury NESVAT International Male White 43.5 0 1 m 87 m
Alexander PODDUBNY Russian Federation Male White 42.5 0 55 m 85 m
Kristof COENEN Belgium Male White 25 0 100 m 75 m
Olga TARANOVA Russian Federation Male White 37 0 69 m 74 m