Event Details

Event info

MDC Pool Master Apnea Challenge 2014

Start date: 28.03.2015
End date: 28.03.2015
Location: ,
Event Type: Pool Competition
Disciplines: STA DNF DYN
Organizer: Judge ItTEST DUMMY
Main Judge: Zalwana ABD MANAP
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Suzanne LIM
Richard WONKA

Day 1

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Kathryn Elizabeth WIERENGA United States Female White 61 0 04:00 min 05:05 min OK
Amber BOURKE Australia Female White 51.6 0 02:05 min 04:18 min OK
Syafidatul Azua SHAFII Malaysia Female White 49 0 00:10 min 04:05 min OK
Michelle OOI Singapore Female White 47.4 0 01:00 min 03:57 min OK
Nor Aznida MD ZIN Malaysia Female White 44.6 0 02:01 min 03:43 min OK
Radziah RADZI Malaysia Female White 44.4 0 03:15 min 03:42 min OK
Nathalia LUTER Malaysia Female Yellow 8 17 03:30 min 02:06 min PEN
Male results
Jean-Pol FRANCOIS Belgium Male White 88.4 0 05:30 min 07:22 min OK
Nicolas GALLOT France Male White 65.4 0 00:01 min 05:27 min OK
Walter JOHNSON United States Male White 65.2 0 00:01 min 05:26 min OK
Iriansya HENDRA Indonesia Male White 63.2 0 00:04 min 05:16 min OK
Gary McGrath Spain Male White 62.6 0 03:00 min 05:13 min OK
Jonathan CHONG Singapore Male White 57.4 0 03:00 min 04:47 min OK
Mohd Azam ABDUL HAMID Malaysia Male White 54.4 0 04:01 min 04:32 min OK
Cheong Kwai CHOW Malaysia Male White 51 0 03:00 min 04:15 min OK
Mikhael DOMINICO Indonesia Male White 49.4 0 02:30 min 04:07 min OK
Fadzrul Nizar REDZWAN Malaysia Male White 49.4 0 02:00 min 04:07 min OK
Azhar HUSSIN Malaysia Male White 48 0 03:00 min 04:00 min OK
Kimberley Wan Xian CHAI Malaysia Male White 33.6 0 02:30 min 02:48 min OK
Kim Seng TEOH Malaysia Male White 30.4 0 00:10 min 02:32 min OK
Leonard TAN Malaysia Male White 17.4 0 00:09 min 01:27 min OK

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Amber BOURKE Australia Female White 62.5 0 51 m 125 m OK
Kathryn Elizabeth WIERENGA United States Female White 50 0 100 m 100 m OK
Syafidatul Azua SHAFII Malaysia Female White 39.5 0 30 m 79 m OK
Michelle OOI Singapore Female White 39.5 0 10 m 79 m OK
Radziah RADZI Malaysia Female White 34 0 3 m 68 m OK
Nor Aznida MD ZIN Malaysia Female White 25 0 21 m 50 m OK
Nathalia LUTER Malaysia Female White 14.5 0 25 m 29 m OK
Male results
Jean-Pol FRANCOIS Belgium Male White 55 0 75 m 110 m OK
Jonathan CHONG Singapore Male White 50 0 50 m 100 m OK
Gary McGrath Spain Male Red 0 0 50 m 98 m DQBO
Kim Seng TEOH Malaysia Male Red 0 0 50 m 94 m DQBO
Mikhael DOMINICO Indonesia Male White 42.5 0 50 m 85 m OK
Mohd Azam ABDUL HAMID Malaysia Male White 42.5 0 24 m 85 m OK
Nicolas GALLOT France Male White 37.5 0 50 m 75 m OK
Iriansya HENDRA Indonesia Male White 33 0 4 m 66 m OK
Kimberley Wan Xian CHAI Malaysia Male White 30.5 0 20 m 61 m OK
Cheong Kwai CHOW Malaysia Male White 28 0 30 m 56 m OK
Walter JOHNSON United States Male White 25 0 1 m 50 m OK
Leonard TAN Malaysia Male White 21 0 9 m 42 m OK
Azhar HUSSIN Malaysia Male White 17 0 30 m 34 m OK
Fadzrul Nizar REDZWAN Malaysia Male White 17 0 20 m 34 m OK

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Amber BOURKE Australia Female White 95.5 0 71 m 191 m OK
Kathryn Elizabeth WIERENGA United States Female White 64 0 100 m 128 m OK
Syafidatul Azua SHAFII Malaysia Female White 58.5 0 50 m 117 m OK
Michelle OOI Singapore Female White 52.5 0 10 m 105 m OK
Radziah RADZI Malaysia Female White 52.5 0 3 m 105 m OK
Nathalia LUTER Malaysia Female White 40 0 50 m 80 m OK
Nor Aznida MD ZIN Malaysia Female White 30 0 31 m 60 m OK
Male results
Gary McGrath Spain Male White 80.5 0 100 m 161 m OK
Jean-Pol FRANCOIS Belgium Male White 78 0 115 m 156 m OK
Walter JOHNSON United States Male White 63.5 0 1 m 127 m OK
Jonathan CHONG Singapore Male White 63 0 80 m 126 m OK
Mohd Azam ABDUL HAMID Malaysia Male White 61.5 0 49 m 123 m OK
Kim Seng TEOH Malaysia Male White 61.5 0 1 m 123 m OK
Iriansya HENDRA Indonesia Male White 57 0 4 m 114 m OK
Mikhael DOMINICO Indonesia Male White 54.5 0 50 m 109 m OK
Kimberley Wan Xian CHAI Malaysia Male White 53 0 50 m 106 m OK
Nicolas GALLOT France Male White 50 0 75 m 100 m OK
Cheong Kwai CHOW Malaysia Male White 37.5 0 50 m 75 m OK
Azhar HUSSIN Malaysia Male White 35 0 70 m 70 m OK
Fadzrul Nizar REDZWAN Malaysia Male White 29.5 0 20 m 59 m OK
Leonard TAN Malaysia Male White 25 0 9 m 50 m OK