Event Details

Event info

South Florida Apnea Challenge 2

Start date: 20.08.2016
End date: 22.08.2016
Location: Miami, United States
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Ricardo PARIS
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Event Medic Name: N/A
Event Medic Qualifications: N/A
Main Judge: Robert KING
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Francesca KOE
Ricardo PARIS

Day: 8/20/2016

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Claire Beatrix PARIS United States Female White 72.8 0 00:01 min 06:04 min
Lena JOVANOVIC BALTA Serbia Female White 62.6 0 03:00 min 05:13 min
Kerry Hollowell United States Female White 61.6 0 00:30 min 05:08 min
Brock Burggrabe United States Female White 54 0 01:01 min 04:30 min PB
Pili Arce United States Female White 44.8 0 02:00 min 03:44 min
Male results
Leo Lupoli United States Male White 80 0 04:00 min 06:40 min PB
Caleb UPTON United States Male White 75.4 0 05:00 min 06:17 min
Diego Rodriguez United States Male White 63 0 03:55 min 05:15 min
Matt FROST New Zealand Male White 60.4 0 00:30 min 05:02 min
John Griffith United States Male Red 0 0 04:00 min 04:45 min DQ BO Dip touch
Michael Buller United States Male White 54 0 04:30 min 04:30 min
Osmany HERNANDEZ United States Male White 50.4 0 03:30 min 04:12 min
Luis ARISMENDI Venezuela Male White 42.6 0 01:00 min 03:33 min
Eddy Gonzales United States Male Red 0 0 04:00 min 02:47 min DQ Touch

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Claire Beatrix PARIS United States Female White 59 0 1 m 118 m
Pili Arce United States Female White 45.5 0 25 m 91 m PB
Lena JOVANOVIC BALTA Serbia Female White 37.5 0 50 m 75 m
Brock Burggrabe United States Female White 28.5 0 25 m 57 m
Kerry Hollowell United States Female Red 0 0 1 m 50 m DQSP
Male results
Caleb UPTON United States Male White 68.5 0 100 m 137 m
Diego Rodriguez United States Male White 66 0 100 m 132 m
Leo Lupoli United States Male White 62.5 0 100 m 125 m PB
Luis ARISMENDI Venezuela Male White 61 0 50 m 122 m
Eddy Gonzales United States Male Yellow 35.5 1 75 m 73 m AP < RP
Matt FROST New Zealand Male White 34 0 1 m 68 m
John Griffith United States Male Yellow 20.5 8.5 75 m 58 m Short
Osmany HERNANDEZ United States Male Red 0 0 50 m 58 m DQSP
Michael Buller United States Male Yellow 2 24 100 m 52 m RP < AP

Day: 8/21/2016

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Lena JOVANOVIC BALTA Serbia Female White 59 0 100 m 118 m
Pili Arce United States Female White 56.5 0 25 m 113 m
Kerry Hollowell United States Female White 44 0 1 m 88 m
Brock Burggrabe United States Female White 42.5 0 50 m 85 m
Claire Beatrix PARIS United States Female Red 0 0 1 m 0 m DNS
Male results
Leo Lupoli United States Male Red 0 0 130 m 192 m DQ Dip
Diego Rodriguez United States Male White 94.5 0 130 m 189 m
Luis ARISMENDI Venezuela Male White 87 0 55 m 174 m
Eddy Gonzales United States Male White 58 0 100 m 116 m
Matt FROST New Zealand Male White 50 0 1 m 100 m
Caleb UPTON United States Male Red 0 0 150 m 99 m DQSP
Michael Buller United States Male Yellow 16.5 23 125 m 79 m RP < AP
John Griffith United States Male Yellow 27.5 10 75 m 75 m Start off wall, hand push of bottom
Osmany HERNANDEZ United States Male Red 0 0 75 m 0 m DNS