Event Details

Event info

Liquification 2008

Start date: 21.04.2008
End date: 21.04.2008
Location: ,
Event Type: Mixed Competition
Organizer: Judge It TEST DUMMY
Disciplines: STA DNF DYN FIM CNF CWT
Main Judge: Grant W GRAVES
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Not set

Day 1

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jessica WILSON United States Female White 72.4 0 04:00 min 06:02 min OK
Jill YONEDA Canada Female White 63.2 0 03:30 min 05:16 min OK
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female White 61.2 0 00:30 min 05:06 min OK
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 48.4 0 00:01 min 04:02 min OK
Male results
Charles BEDDOE Canada Male White 71.6 0 04:00 min 05:58 min OK
Andy NORLANDER United States Male White 65.8 0 05:00 min 05:29 min OK
Craig GENTRY United States Male White 63 0 05:01 min 05:15 min OK
David SIMS United States Male White 63 0 05:00 min 05:15 min OK
Robert KING United States Male White 62.4 0 01:00 min 05:12 min OK
Michael ANTINORI United States Male Yellow 36 6 04:00 min 03:30 min PEN
Matthew CHARLTON Canada Male White 0 0 04:00 min 00:00 min OK

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jessica WILSON United States Female White 47.5 0 25 m 95 m OK
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 27.5 0 25 m 55 m OK
Jill YONEDA Canada Female White 1 0 1 m 2 m OK
Mandy-Rae CRUICKSHANK Canada Female White 0 0 -1 m 0 m OK
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female White 0 0 -1 m 0 m OK
Male results
David SIMS United States Male White 43.5 0 60 m 87 m OK
Matthew CHARLTON Canada Male White 28.5 0 50 m 57 m OK
Craig GENTRY United States Male White 0 0 -1 m 0 m OK
Robert KING United States Male White 0 0 -1 m 0 m OK
Charles BEDDOE Canada Male White 0 0 -1 m 0 m OK
Andy NORLANDER United States Male White 0 0 -1 m 0 m OK
Michael ANTINORI United States Male Red 0 0 1 m -2 m DQOTHER

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female White 65.5 0 75 m 131 m OK
Jessica WILSON United States Female White 62.5 0 50 m 125 m OK
Jill YONEDA Canada Female White 50 0 50 m 100 m OK
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 37.5 0 50 m 75 m OK
Mandy-Rae CRUICKSHANK Canada Female White 0 0 -1 m 0 m OK
Male results
Matthew CHARLTON Canada Male White 62.5 0 76 m 125 m OK
Robert KING United States Male White 62.5 0 1 m 125 m OK
Andy NORLANDER United States Male White 57.5 0 75 m 115 m OK
David SIMS United States Male White 55 0 90 m 110 m OK
Craig GENTRY United States Male White 54 0 1 m 108 m OK
Michael ANTINORI United States Male White 39.5 0 51 m 79 m OK
Charles BEDDOE Canada Male Red 0 0 60 m -2 m DQSP

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female Yellow 53 7 66 m 60 m PEN
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female White 57 0 57 m 57 m OK
Jessica WILSON United States Female Yellow 54 1 55 m 55 m PEN
Jill YONEDA Canada Female White 0 0 -1 m 0 m OK
Mandy-Rae CRUICKSHANK Canada Female White 0 0 -1 m 0 m OK
Male results
Charles BEDDOE Canada Male Yellow 44 11 65 m 55 m PEN
David SIMS United States Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Robert KING United States Male White 0 0 70 m 0 m OK
Matthew CHARLTON Canada Male White 0 0 55 m 0 m OK
Michael ANTINORI United States Male White 0 0 -1 m 0 m OK
Andy NORLANDER United States Male White 0 0 -1 m 0 m OK

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female White 43 0 43 m 43 m OK
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Jessica WILSON United States Female White 0 0 -1 m 0 m OK
Jill YONEDA Canada Female White 0 0 -1 m 0 m OK
Mandy-Rae CRUICKSHANK Canada Female Red 0 0 54 m -2 m DQBO
Male results
Robert KING United States Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
David SIMS United States Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Matthew CHARLTON Canada Male White 0 0 30 m 0 m OK
Michael ANTINORI United States Male White 0 0 -1 m 0 m OK
Craig GENTRY United States Male White 0 0 -1 m 0 m OK
Andy NORLANDER United States Male White 0 0 -1 m 0 m OK
Charles BEDDOE Canada Male White 0 0 -1 m 0 m OK

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jessica WILSON United States Female White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 62 0 62 m 62 m OK
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female White 57 0 57 m 57 m OK
Mandy-Rae CRUICKSHANK Canada Female Yellow 6 43 91 m 49 m PEN
Jill YONEDA Canada Female White 48 0 48 m 48 m OK
Male results
Andy NORLANDER United States Male White 72 0 72 m 72 m OK
Robert KING United States Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m OK
Michael ANTINORI United States Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Charles BEDDOE Canada Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Craig GENTRY United States Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
David SIMS United States Male Yellow 35 8 50 m 43 m PEN
Matthew CHARLTON Canada Male White 0 0 60 m 0 m OK