Event Details

Event info

Red C cup (9th edition)

Start date: 24.10.2017
End date: 25.10.2017
Location: Dahab, Egypt
Event Type: Mixed Competition
Disciplines: STA CWT CNF FIM
Organizer: PimVERMEULEN
Event Medic Name: dr. Heikel
Event Medic Qualifications: GP & diving physician
Safety plan: In water counter ballast system 3 main safeties on competition line and 2 back-up safeties Evacuate car waiting, doctor (with all equipment) in venue (<2minutes swim from competition line) Rescue and decompression oxygen (surface and 5m depth) directly around CB-system
Minimum pool depth: 1.2
Maximum pool depth: 1.5
Maximum depth: 92
Main Judge: Pim VERMEULEN
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Odaiba HUSSEIN

DEPTH Day 1

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Beate GRICKEVICH Russian Federation Female Yellow 69 1 70 m 70 m tag
Renee BLUNDON United States Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m
Kyeongna Ahn Korea, Republic of Female White 58 0 58 m 58 m
Nancy Gibson United Kingdom Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Ka Wing NG Hong Kong Female Red 0 0 48 m 48 m DQBO (airways)
Claire Walsh Ireland Female White 42 0 42 m 42 m
hyemin kim Korea, Republic of Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m
Anqi LIM Singapore Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m
Nicole Müller Germany Female Red 0 0 50 m 38 m DQSP (not finished), short, tag
Halina BOBRYSHAVA Belarus Female White 31 0 31 m 31 m
Male results
Walter CHIVESCU Romania Male White 72 0 72 m 72 m
Alexander NILSSON Sweden Male Red 0 0 70 m 70 m DQBO
Mario David BLANCO MARTINEZ Argentina Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m
Kirill Blinovskii Russian Federation Male White 56 0 56 m 56 m
Huub WAALDIJK Netherlands Male Yellow 38 17 71 m 55 m
Abdullah AL OMRAN Kuwait Male White 52 0 52 m 52 m
Loic VUILLEMIN Switzerland Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
hyemi kim Korea, Republic of Female Red 0 0 40 m 40 m DQBO
Sophia VAN COLLER South Africa Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m
Male results
Mateusz MALINA Poland Male Red 0 0 90 m 85 m DQOTHER (pull)
Yaqoub BEL JABAL International Male Red 0 0 46 m 46 m DQBO
jungmoo yoo Korea, Republic of Male White 41 0 41 m 41 m
Inkyu Choi Korea, Republic of Male White 25 0 25 m 25 m

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Olga Rodnova Russian Federation Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m
Kristina ISEEVA Russian Federation Female White 56 0 56 m 56 m
Julia TOBLER Switzerland Female White 48 0 48 m 48 m
Inge VERBRUGGEN Belgium Female White 48 0 48 m 48 m
Male results
Akim ADHARI Tunisia Male White 92 0 92 m 92 m
Jihoon JANG Korea, Republic of Male White 86 0 86 m 86 m
Kim SUNGSU Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 84 m 84 m DQBO
Hyunho SEONG Korea, Republic of Male White 76 0 76 m 76 m
Edgardo ANDRADE Honduras Male White 71 0 71 m 71 m
Robert Strycharczuk Germany Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m
Tae Yeong KIM Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 22 25 71 m 47 m short, tag
Dauren Zholdasbayev Kazakhstan Male White 25 0 25 m 25 m

STATIC day

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Nancy Gibson United Kingdom Female White 68 0 02:00 min 05:40 min
Claire Walsh Ireland Female Red 0 0 01:30 min 05:23 min DQBO
Ploy Malaiwongs Thailand Female White 63.8 0 00:01 min 05:19 min
Raghda EZZELDIN ALY Egypt Female White 60.6 0 04:22 min 05:03 min
Anna PARAIYAR United Kingdom Female White 60.6 0 02:00 min 05:03 min
Sophia VAN COLLER South Africa Female White 54.8 0 03:30 min 04:34 min
Kyeongna Ahn Korea, Republic of Female White 48.4 0 04:00 min 04:02 min
Male results
jungmoo yoo Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 58.8 1 04:30 min 04:59 min late start (at 12s)
Loic VUILLEMIN Switzerland Male White 57 0 04:30 min 04:45 min
Mario David BLANCO MARTINEZ Argentina Male Yellow 9.6 31.2 06:00 min 03:24 min short
Dauren Zholdasbayev Kazakhstan Male White 37.6 0 02:30 min 03:08 min

DEPTH DAY 2

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Beata GRICKEVICA Latvia Female White 71 0 71 m 71 m
Renee BLUNDON United States Female White 63 0 63 m 63 m
Nancy Gibson United Kingdom Female White 55 0 55 m 55 m
Olga Rodnova Russian Federation Female White 55 0 55 m 55 m
Ka Wing NG Hong Kong Female Red 0 0 48 m 48 m DQBO
hyemin kim Korea, Republic of Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m
Anqi LIM Singapore Female White 42 0 42 m 42 m
Nicole Müller Germany Female Yellow 29 11 50 m 40 m short, tag
Halina BOBRYSHAVA Belarus Female White 33 0 33 m 33 m
Male results
Walter CHIVESCU Romania Male White 75 0 75 m 75 m
Edgardo ANDRADE Honduras Male White 72 0 72 m 72 m
Alexander NILSSON Sweden Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m
Huub WAALDIJK Netherlands Male Yellow 60 6 71 m 66 m short, tag
Robert Strycharczuk Germany Male White 57 0 57 m 57 m
Dong-Hyeon Shin Korea, Republic of Male White 56 0 56 m 56 m
Abdullah AL OMRAN Kuwait Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m
Loic VUILLEMIN Switzerland Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m
jungmoo yoo Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 38 7 51 m 45 m short, tag
Jeremy STEPHAN United States Male White 42 0 42 m 42 m

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Sophia VAN COLLER South Africa Female White 41 0 41 m 41 m
hyemi kim Korea, Republic of Female Red 0 0 40 m 40 m DQBO
Claire Walsh Ireland Female White 27 0 27 m 27 m
Male results
Mateusz MALINA Poland Male Red 0 0 90 m 80 m DQOTHER (pull)
Yaqoub BEL JABAL International Male Red 0 0 46 m 46 m DQBO
Bohwan Cha Korea, Republic of Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m
Inkyu Choi Korea, Republic of Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Kristina ISEEVA Russian Federation Female Red 0 0 59 m 59 m DQBO (airways)
Inge VERBRUGGEN Belgium Female White 53 0 53 m 53 m
Julia TOBLER Switzerland Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Raghda EZZELDIN ALY Egypt Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m
Male results
Jihoon JANG Korea, Republic of Male White 91 0 91 m 91 m
Akim ADHARI Tunisia Male Yellow 71 11 93 m 82 m short, tag
Hyunho SEONG Korea, Republic of Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m
Tae Yeong KIM Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 70 m 70 m DQBO
Mario David BLANCO MARTINEZ Argentina Male Yellow 10 28 65 m 38 m short, tag