Event Details

Event info

AIDA Team World Championships 2008

Start date: 03.09.2008
End date: 03.09.2008
Location: ,
Event Type: World Championship
Disciplines: STA DYN CWT
Organizer: Judge ItTEST DUMMY
Main Judge: Susan KLUYTMANS
Assistant Judges: Panos LIANOS
Ekaterina SMIRNOVA
Alexandru RUSSU
Pim VERMEULEN
Marco MELILEO
Grégory PIAZZOLA
John WRIGHT
Additional Judges: Marcello DE MATTEIS
Kimmo LAHTINEN
Grant W GRAVES
Bill STRÖMBERG
Ute GESSMANN

Day 1

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Natalia MOLCHANOVA Russian Federation Female White 84.6 0 02:59 min 07:03 min OK
Jessica WILSON United States Female White 79 0 02:57 min 06:35 min OK
Annabel EDWARDS United States Female White 72.6 0 02:57 min 06:03 min OK
Emilia BIALA Poland Female White 72.4 0 04:15 min 06:02 min OK
Misuzu HIRAI Japan Female White 71.2 0 05:00 min 05:56 min OK
Mandy-Rae CRUICKSHANK Canada Female White 69 0 05:00 min 05:45 min OK
Natalia AVSEENKO Russian Federation Female White 68.4 0 04:02 min 05:42 min OK
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 67 0 04:38 min 05:35 min OK
LOTTA ERICSON Sweden Female White 65.6 0 03:36 min 05:28 min OK
Maria Teresa SOLOMONS Mexico Female White 64.2 0 00:30 min 05:21 min OK
Joanna MASSACAND Switzerland Female White 64 0 04:45 min 05:20 min OK
Georgina MILLER United Kingdom Female White 63.4 0 00:01 min 05:17 min OK
Maria LIVBJERG Denmark Female White 62.2 0 03:00 min 05:11 min OK
Josephine JØRGENSEN Denmark Female White 62.2 0 02:00 min 05:11 min OK
Francine KREISS France Female White 62 0 03:30 min 05:10 min OK
Ilaria MOLINARI Italy Female White 62 0 02:00 min 05:10 min OK
Anna VON BOETTICHER Germany Female White 61.6 0 00:30 min 05:08 min OK
Julie GAUTIER France Female White 61.2 0 03:30 min 05:06 min OK
Megumi MATSUMOTO Japan Female White 57.6 0 01:00 min 04:48 min OK
Solenn LAUNAY France Female White 55.8 0 03:15 min 04:39 min OK
Jill YONEDA Canada Female White 55.6 0 04:15 min 04:38 min OK
Annelie POMPE Sweden Female White 54.6 0 02:36 min 04:33 min OK
Ilka MICHAELIS Germany Female White 54.4 0 00:30 min 04:32 min OK
Barbora IVANSKA Czech Republic Female White 54 0 03:00 min 04:30 min OK
Jana OUJEZDSKA Czech Republic Female White 53 0 03:30 min 04:25 min OK
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 53 0 00:30 min 04:25 min OK
Jarmila SLOVENCÍKOVÁ Czech Republic Female White 52.8 0 04:02 min 04:24 min OK
Olga SURYKOVA Russian Federation Female White 52.4 0 03:20 min 04:22 min OK
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female White 51.4 0 01:30 min 04:17 min OK
Sanne H. K. RASMUSSEN Denmark Female White 51.4 0 01:15 min 04:17 min OK
Julie RUSSELL United States Female White 48.4 0 00:57 min 04:02 min OK
Julie BISALLION Canada Female Red 0 1 05:00 min 00:02 min DQOTHER
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female Red 0 0 04:26 min 00:02 min DQOTHER
Isabelle LARSSON Sweden Female Red 0 0 03:36 min 00:02 min DQOTHER
Male results
David Mullins New Zealand Male White 98.2 0 04:30 min 08:11 min OK
Dimitris CHATZIASLAN Greece Male White 90.6 0 05:14 min 07:33 min OK
Timo KINNUNEN Finland Male White 89.6 0 00:01 min 07:28 min OK
Martin STEPANEK Czech Republic Male White 86.6 0 05:30 min 07:13 min OK
Mikko PÖNTINEN Finland Male White 85.8 0 02:00 min 07:09 min OK
Weine GUSTAVSSON Sweden Male White 85.4 0 04:36 min 07:07 min OK
Alexandros TZANNERAKIS Greece Male White 85.2 0 05:46 min 07:06 min OK
Ryuzo SHINOMIYA Japan Male White 84.2 0 05:30 min 07:01 min OK
Antero JOKI Finland Male White 84 0 04:30 min 07:00 min OK
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 84 0 03:58 min 07:00 min OK
Jesper STECHMANN Malta Male White 83.8 0 04:00 min 06:59 min OK
Ricardo DA GAMA BAHIA Brazil Male White 81 0 05:38 min 06:45 min OK
Christian MALDAMÉ Switzerland Male White 79.4 0 02:51 min 06:37 min OK
Manolis GIANKOS Greece Male White 78.6 0 04:46 min 06:33 min OK
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male White 77.6 0 05:20 min 06:28 min OK
Petr VALA Czech Republic Male White 77.6 0 04:00 min 06:28 min OK
Henning LARSEN Denmark Male White 77.4 0 06:00 min 06:27 min OK
David KING United Kingdom Male White 75.4 0 05:07 min 06:17 min OK
Yoshiro KONNO Japan Male White 75.2 0 05:00 min 06:16 min OK
Juraj KARPIS Slovakia Male White 75.2 0 04:30 min 06:16 min OK
Guillaume NÉRY France Male White 74 0 01:51 min 06:10 min OK
Ulrich WULFF Germany Male White 72.8 0 05:00 min 06:04 min OK
Morgan BOURCHIS France Male White 72.8 0 04:30 min 06:04 min OK
Petr ZLATUSKA Czech Republic Male White 72.6 0 04:04 min 06:03 min OK
Tobias NILSSON Sweden Male White 72.4 0 04:36 min 06:02 min OK
Michal RISIAN Czech Republic Male White 71.6 0 05:30 min 05:58 min OK
Johan THELAUS Sweden Male White 71.6 0 02:36 min 05:58 min OK
Martin ZAJAC Slovakia Male White 70 0 03:00 min 05:50 min OK
Sofus KREUTZMANN Denmark Male White 69 0 04:00 min 05:45 min OK
Richard WONKA Thailand Male White 68.4 0 04:00 min 05:42 min OK
Marko ARSENIJEVIC Serbia Male White 68.2 0 04:00 min 05:41 min OK
Robert KING United States Male White 68.2 0 00:01 min 05:41 min OK
Yuri SHMATKO Russian Federation Male White 67.6 0 04:10 min 05:38 min OK
Davide CARRERA Italy Male White 67.6 0 01:00 min 05:38 min OK
Katsuya HAMAZAKI Japan Male White 67.2 0 04:00 min 05:36 min OK
Federico MANA Italy Male White 67 0 03:00 min 05:35 min OK
Aleksandr JOVANOVIC Serbia Male White 67 0 02:30 min 05:35 min OK
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male White 66.6 0 04:07 min 05:33 min OK
Craig GENTRY United States Male White 66.4 0 00:30 min 05:32 min OK
Evgeny BUTOV Russian Federation Male White 64.6 0 04:00 min 05:23 min OK
Stuart BOND United Kingdom Male White 64.4 0 00:07 min 05:22 min OK
Andrew HOGAN Canada Male White 63.2 0 04:30 min 05:16 min OK
Simon HUTCHINS Canada Male White 62.2 0 04:00 min 05:11 min OK
Peter WEINMANN Switzerland Male White 61.6 0 04:00 min 05:08 min OK
Andrea ZUCCARI Switzerland Male White 60.2 0 03:00 min 05:01 min OK
Martin LEGAT Germany Male White 57.8 0 04:00 min 04:49 min OK
Jared Schmelzer United States Male White 56.6 0 04:00 min 04:43 min OK
Uros KOJIC Serbia Male White 48.6 0 02:00 min 04:03 min OK
Anthony WILLIAMS New Zealand Male Red 0 0 05:00 min 00:02 min DQBO
Nicolas GUERRY Switzerland Male Red 0 0 01:00 min 00:02 min DQOTHER

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Natalia MOLCHANOVA Russian Federation Female White 87 0 50 m 174 m OK
Emilia BIALA Poland Female White 77 0 50 m 154 m OK
Misuzu HIRAI Japan Female White 74 0 1 m 148 m OK
Maria LIVBJERG Denmark Female White 74 0 1 m 148 m OK
Jarmila SLOVENCÍKOVÁ Czech Republic Female White 66.5 0 109 m 133 m OK
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female White 65.5 0 100 m 131 m OK
LOTTA ERICSON Sweden Female White 65 0 102 m 130 m OK
Annelie POMPE Sweden Female White 65 0 44 m 130 m OK
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 62 0 100 m 124 m OK
Julie GAUTIER France Female White 62 0 83 m 124 m OK
Jessica WILSON United States Female White 62 0 58 m 124 m OK
Jill YONEDA Canada Female White 62 0 5 m 124 m OK
Josephine JØRGENSEN Denmark Female White 62 0 1 m 124 m OK
Annabel EDWARDS United States Female White 61.5 0 58 m 123 m OK
Anna VON BOETTICHER Germany Female White 57 0 85 m 114 m OK
Barbora IVANSKA Czech Republic Female White 55 0 105 m 110 m OK
Solenn LAUNAY France Female White 54 0 83 m 108 m OK
Francine KREISS France Female White 52 0 75 m 104 m OK
Ilka MICHAELIS Germany Female White 51 0 76 m 102 m OK
Ilaria MOLINARI Italy Female White 51 0 50 m 102 m OK
Joanna MASSACAND Switzerland Female White 51 0 1 m 102 m OK
Jana OUJEZDSKA Czech Republic Female White 50.5 0 83 m 101 m OK
Olga SURYKOVA Russian Federation Female White 50 0 85 m 100 m OK
Natalia AVSEENKO Russian Federation Female White 49.5 0 91 m 99 m OK
Julie BISALLION Canada Female White 49.5 0 75 m 99 m OK
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 49.5 0 50 m 99 m OK
Maria Teresa SOLOMONS Mexico Female White 49.5 0 45 m 99 m OK
Georgina MILLER United Kingdom Female White 49.5 0 25 m 99 m OK
Isabelle LARSSON Sweden Female White 49.5 0 8 m 99 m OK
Julie RUSSELL United States Female White 42.5 0 7 m 85 m OK
Mandy-Rae CRUICKSHANK Canada Female Red 0 0 100 m -2 m DQBO
Megumi MATSUMOTO Japan Female Red 0 0 10 m -2 m DQOTHER
Sanne H. K. RASMUSSEN Denmark Female Red 0 0 1 m -2 m DQBO
Male results
David Mullins New Zealand Male White 124 0 1 m 248 m OK
Manolis GIANKOS Greece Male White 101.5 0 125 m 203 m OK
Mikko PÖNTINEN Finland Male White 101 0 26 m 202 m OK
Henning LARSEN Denmark Male White 99 0 1 m 198 m OK
Weine GUSTAVSSON Sweden Male White 99 0 1 m 198 m OK
Jesper STECHMANN Malta Male White 99 0 1 m 198 m OK
Morgan BOURCHIS France Male White 97 0 153 m 194 m OK
Katsuya HAMAZAKI Japan Male White 95.5 0 101 m 191 m OK
Petr VALA Czech Republic Male White 91 0 132 m 182 m OK
Martin ZAJAC Slovakia Male White 89.5 0 125 m 179 m OK
Ryuzo SHINOMIYA Japan Male White 89 0 105 m 178 m OK
Michal RISIAN Czech Republic Male White 88.5 0 23 m 177 m OK
Christian MALDAMÉ Switzerland Male White 86.5 0 153 m 173 m OK
Federico MANA Italy Male White 86.5 0 76 m 173 m OK
David KING United Kingdom Male White 86.5 0 74 m 173 m OK
Nicolas GUERRY Switzerland Male White 86.5 0 1 m 173 m OK
Juraj KARPIS Slovakia Male White 85 0 100 m 170 m OK
Tobias NILSSON Sweden Male White 82 0 1 m 164 m OK
Ricardo DA GAMA BAHIA Brazil Male Yellow 70 10 29 m 159 m PEN
Antero JOKI Finland Male White 79 0 1 m 158 m OK
Martin STEPANEK Czech Republic Male White 78.5 0 133 m 157 m OK
Sofus KREUTZMANN Denmark Male White 77.5 0 1 m 155 m OK
Petr ZLATUSKA Czech Republic Male White 76 0 131 m 152 m OK
Stuart BOND United Kingdom Male White 74 0 113 m 148 m OK
Alexandros TZANNERAKIS Greece Male White 74 0 102 m 148 m OK
Marko ARSENIJEVIC Serbia Male White 74 0 1 m 148 m OK
Martin LEGAT Germany Male White 72.5 0 125 m 145 m OK
Timo KINNUNEN Finland Male White 71.5 0 1 m 143 m OK
Guillaume NÉRY France Male White 69 0 1 m 138 m OK
Yoshiro KONNO Japan Male Yellow 62 5 70 m 133 m PEN
Peter WEINMANN Switzerland Male White 65.5 0 51 m 131 m OK
Yuri SHMATKO Russian Federation Male Yellow 64 1 98 m 130 m PEN
Ulrich WULFF Germany Male White 62 0 100 m 124 m OK
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male White 62 0 1 m 124 m OK
Aleksandr JOVANOVIC Serbia Male White 62 0 1 m 124 m OK
Andrea ZUCCARI Switzerland Male Yellow 52 10 1 m 124 m PEN
Uros KOJIC Serbia Male Yellow 52 10 1 m 124 m PEN
Evgeny BUTOV Russian Federation Male White 60.5 0 80 m 121 m OK
Craig GENTRY United States Male Yellow 54 5 50 m 117 m PEN
Jared Schmelzer United States Male White 56.5 0 53 m 113 m OK
Richard WONKA Thailand Male White 52 0 99 m 104 m OK
Kevin SORENSEN Canada Male White 49.5 0 75 m 99 m OK
Davide CARRERA Italy Male White 49.5 0 50 m 99 m OK
Simon HUTCHINS Canada Male White 43 0 50 m 86 m OK
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 145 m -2 m DQBO
Dimitris CHATZIASLAN Greece Male Red 0 5 102 m -2 m DQOTHER
Andrew HOGAN Canada Male Red 0 0 75 m -2 m DQBO
Robert KING United States Male Red 0 0 50 m -2 m DQSP
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male Red 0 0 3 m -2 m DQSP
Anthony WILLIAMS New Zealand Male Red 0 0 1 m -2 m DQBO
Johan THELAUS Sweden Male Red 0 0 1 m -2 m DQBO

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Natalia MOLCHANOVA Russian Federation Female White 85 0 85 m 85 m OK
Mandy-Rae CRUICKSHANK Canada Female White 80 0 80 m 80 m OK
Jarmila SLOVENCÍKOVÁ Czech Republic Female White 70 0 70 m 70 m OK
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 67 0 67 m 67 m OK
Natalia AVSEENKO Russian Federation Female White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Misuzu HIRAI Japan Female White 63 0 63 m 63 m OK
Julie GAUTIER France Female White 62 0 62 m 62 m OK
Annabel EDWARDS United States Female White 61 0 61 m 61 m OK
Jessica WILSON United States Female Yellow 57 3 62 m 60 m PEN
Megumi MATSUMOTO Japan Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Maria Teresa SOLOMONS Mexico Female Yellow 50 10 60 m 60 m PEN
Annelie POMPE Sweden Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Ilaria MOLINARI Italy Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Maria LIVBJERG Denmark Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Anna VON BOETTICHER Germany Female Yellow 39 16 60 m 55 m PEN
Olga SURYKOVA Russian Federation Female White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
LOTTA ERICSON Sweden Female White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Julie RUSSELL United States Female White 53 0 53 m 53 m OK
Solenn LAUNAY France Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Emilia BIALA Poland Female White 48 0 48 m 48 m OK
Jill YONEDA Canada Female White 46 0 46 m 46 m OK
Isabelle LARSSON Sweden Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Jana OUJEZDSKA Czech Republic Female White 43 0 43 m 43 m OK
Sanne H. K. RASMUSSEN Denmark Female White 42 0 42 m 42 m OK
Georgina MILLER United Kingdom Female Yellow 32 10 42 m 42 m PEN
Josephine JØRGENSEN Denmark Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Julie BISALLION Canada Female White 37 0 37 m 37 m OK
Joanna MASSACAND Switzerland Female White 36 0 36 m 36 m OK
Barbora IVANSKA Czech Republic Female White 34 0 34 m 34 m OK
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 12 0 12 m 12 m OK
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female Red 0 0 59 m -2 m DQOTHER
Francine KREISS France Female Red 0 0 50 m -2 m DQOTHER
Ilka MICHAELIS Germany Female Red 0 0 36 m -2 m DQOTHER
Male results
Martin STEPANEK Czech Republic Male White 100 0 100 m 100 m OK
Manolis GIANKOS Greece Male White 100 0 100 m 100 m OK
Guillaume NÉRY France Male Yellow 95 3 100 m 98 m PEN
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male Yellow 85 10 95 m 95 m PEN
David Mullins New Zealand Male Yellow 79 13 104 m 92 m PEN
Ryuzo SHINOMIYA Japan Male Yellow 83 9 100 m 92 m PEN
Federico MANA Italy Male White 90 0 90 m 90 m OK
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male Yellow 55 33 90 m 88 m PEN
Dimitris CHATZIASLAN Greece Male White 85 0 85 m 85 m OK
Christian MALDAMÉ Switzerland Male White 85 0 85 m 85 m OK
Johan THELAUS Sweden Male White 85 0 85 m 85 m OK
Anthony WILLIAMS New Zealand Male Yellow 72 10 82 m 82 m PEN
Martin ZAJAC Slovakia Male White 81 0 81 m 81 m OK
Antero JOKI Finland Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m OK
Morgan BOURCHIS France Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m OK
David KING United Kingdom Male White 75 0 75 m 75 m OK
Petr ZLATUSKA Czech Republic Male White 75 0 75 m 75 m OK
Timo KINNUNEN Finland Male White 73 0 73 m 73 m OK
Petr VALA Czech Republic Male White 72 0 72 m 72 m OK
Weine GUSTAVSSON Sweden Male White 72 0 72 m 72 m OK
Alexandros TZANNERAKIS Greece Male White 72 0 72 m 72 m OK
Nicolas GUERRY Switzerland Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m OK
Jesper STECHMANN Malta Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m OK
Tobias NILSSON Sweden Male White 69 0 69 m 69 m OK
Andrea ZUCCARI Switzerland Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Michal RISIAN Czech Republic Male White 63 0 63 m 63 m OK
Sofus KREUTZMANN Denmark Male White 62 0 62 m 62 m OK
Henning LARSEN Denmark Male White 62 0 62 m 62 m OK
Peter WEINMANN Switzerland Male White 58 0 58 m 58 m OK
Evgeny BUTOV Russian Federation Male White 58 0 58 m 58 m OK
Ulrich WULFF Germany Male White 57 0 57 m 57 m OK
Ricardo DA GAMA BAHIA Brazil Male White 56 0 56 m 56 m OK
Uros KOJIC Serbia Male White 56 0 56 m 56 m OK
Stuart BOND United Kingdom Male White 54 0 54 m 54 m OK
Jared Schmelzer United States Male White 53 0 53 m 53 m OK
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male White 53 0 53 m 53 m OK
Craig GENTRY United States Male White 53 0 53 m 53 m OK
Kevin SORENSEN Canada Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Robert KING United States Male Yellow 34 14 61 m 48 m PEN
Yoshiro KONNO Japan Male Yellow 33 14 60 m 47 m PEN
Marko ARSENIJEVIC Serbia Male Yellow 36 10 46 m 46 m PEN
Yuri SHMATKO Russian Federation Male Yellow 24 21 65 m 45 m PEN
Andrew HOGAN Canada Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Simon HUTCHINS Canada Male White 42 0 42 m 42 m OK
Mikko PÖNTINEN Finland Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Richard WONKA Thailand Male Yellow 7 23 52 m 30 m PEN
Katsuya HAMAZAKI Japan Male Yellow 12 17 45 m 29 m PEN
Juraj KARPIS Slovakia Male Red 0 0 100 m -2 m DQBO
Davide CARRERA Italy Male Red 0 0 90 m -2 m DQSP
Aleksandr JOVANOVIC Serbia Male Red 0 0 56 m -2 m DQOTHER