Event Details

Event info

AIDA Individual Depth World Championship 2011

Start date: 15.09.2011
End date: 15.09.2011
Location: ,
Event Type: World Championship
Disciplines: FIM CNF CWT
Organizer: Judge ItTEST DUMMY
Main Judge: Grant W GRAVES
Assistant Judges: Alexander KARJUK
Alexandru RUSSU
Jonérik EKSTRÖM
Junko KITAHAMA
Savvas SAVVA
Sebastian NÄSLUND
Petar BOJOVIĆ
Carla HANSON
Additional Judges: Panos LIANOS
Panagiota BALANOU
Pavlina PROCHAZKOVA
Ute GESSMANN
Linda PAGANELLI

Day 1

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Natalia MOLCHANOVA Russian Federation Female White 88 0 88 m 88 m OK
Jarmila SLOVENCÍKOVÁ Czech Republic Female Red 80 0 80 m 80 m DQBO
Alena ZABLOUDILOVÁ Czech Republic Female White 79 0 79 m 79 m OK
Anna VON BOETTICHER Germany Female White 71 0 71 m 71 m OK
Wendy TIMMERMANS Netherlands Female White 66 0 66 m 66 m OK
Aurore ASSO France Female Yellow 64 1 65 m 65 m PEN
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female Yellow 56 6 67 m 62 m PEN
Maria Felicia CARRATURO Italy Female White 61 0 61 m 61 m OK
Lena JOVANOVIC BALTA Serbia Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Irina SMOLENTSEVA Russian Federation Female White 58 0 58 m 58 m OK
Jody FISHER Australia Female White 56 0 56 m 56 m OK
Sayo MIURA Japan Female White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Olga SURYKOVA Russian Federation Female Yellow 49 5 58 m 54 m PEN
Jana OUJEZDSKA Czech Republic Female Yellow 51 2 54 m 53 m PEN
Irina VEVERKA(KARINA) Russian Federation Female White 53 0 53 m 53 m OK
Cristina KÜMMEL Denmark Female Yellow 50 2 53 m 52 m PEN
Natalia ZHARKOVA Ukraine Female White 51 0 51 m 51 m OK
Ilka MICHAELIS Germany Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Estrella NAVARO Mexico Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Klara HANSSON Sweden Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Iru BALIC Venezuela Female Red 45 2 48 m 47 m DQSP
Doris HOVERMANN Germany Female White 47 0 47 m 47 m OK
Annelie POMPE Sweden Female Red 19 27 72 m 46 m DQSP
Fanny EHRENBERG Sweden Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Beatrice BOZON France Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Dena PARSA Denmark Female White 43 0 43 m 43 m OK
Yui WADA Japan Female Yellow 26 15 55 m 41 m PEN
Mafalda OLIVEIRA Portugal Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Alejandra LOPEZ Mexico Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Ingela KARLSSON Finland Female White 32 0 32 m 32 m OK
Bogdana MILENKOVIC Serbia Female White 32 0 32 m 32 m OK
Eva ERNKRANS Finland Female White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Ninna KOFOD Denmark Female Yellow 3 18 38 m 21 m PEN
Sara CAMPBELL United Kingdom Female Yellow -58 72 86 m 14 m PEN
Male results
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male Yellow 111 1 112 m 112 m PEN
Mateusz MALINA Poland Male White 106 0 106 m 106 m OK
Antonijo KODERMAN Slovenia Male White 105 0 105 m 105 m OK
Guillaume NÉRY France Male White 103 0 103 m 103 m OK
Ryuzo SHINOMIYA Japan Male Red 102 0 102 m 102 m DQBO
Martin ZAJAC Slovakia Male White 100 0 100 m 100 m OK
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 100 0 100 m 100 m OK
Christian MALDAMÉ Switzerland Male White 93 0 93 m 93 m OK
Dimitris CHATZIASLAN Greece Male White 91 0 91 m 91 m OK
Michal RISIAN Czech Republic Male Red 84 5 93 m 89 m DQOTHER
Jesper STECHMANN Malta Male White 88 0 88 m 88 m OK
Johan THELAUS Sweden Male White 87 0 87 m 87 m OK
Jure DAIC Slovenia Male White 85 0 85 m 85 m OK
Igor LIBERTI Switzerland Male Red 84 0 84 m 84 m DQBO
Florent PASCAL France Male Red 83 0 83 m 83 m DQBO
Michael BOARD United Kingdom Male White 83 0 83 m 83 m OK
Rune HALLUM Denmark Male White 81 0 81 m 81 m OK
William WINRAM Canada Male Yellow 56 23 101 m 79 m PEN
Antero JOKI Finland Male Yellow 73 6 84 m 79 m PEN
David CIZEK Czech Republic Male White 79 0 79 m 79 m OK
Samo JERANKO Slovenia Male White 75 0 75 m 75 m OK
Sebastian NÄSLUND Sweden Male Yellow 66 8 81 m 74 m PEN
Giorgos SAKKAS United Kingdom Male Yellow 65 8 80 m 73 m PEN
Jens BERGER Germany Male White 73 0 73 m 73 m OK
Shlomi GOLDSTEIN Israel Male White 72 0 72 m 72 m OK
Stephane TOURREAU France Male White 72 0 72 m 72 m OK
Luka PENGOV Slovenia Male White 71 0 71 m 71 m OK
Christos PAPADOPOULOS Greece Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m OK
Jonérik EKSTRÖM Finland Male White 69 0 69 m 69 m OK
Aristides IOANNIDIS Greece Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Yuri SHMATKO Russian Federation Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Andrej ROPRET Slovenia Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Ulrich WULFF Germany Male White 64 0 64 m 64 m OK
Max LINDQVIST Sweden Male White 63 0 63 m 63 m OK
Evgeny SYCHEV Russian Federation Male White 61 0 61 m 61 m OK
Kaj TOIVOLA Finland Male White 61 0 61 m 61 m OK
Jonathan SUNNEX New Zealand Male Yellow 54 6 65 m 60 m PEN
Alejandro LEMUS Mexico Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Joonas VUORELA Finland Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Dimitris KOUMOULOS Greece Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Chris MARSHALL New Zealand Male White 57 0 57 m 57 m OK
Mario ALBUQUERQUE Portugal Male White 53 0 53 m 53 m OK
Sam BARNES Australia Male White 51 0 51 m 51 m OK
Soteris ELIA Cyprus Male White 51 0 51 m 51 m OK
Francisco COUTO Portugal Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Yaniv KEINAN Israel Male Yellow 25 23 70 m 48 m PEN
Torbjörn NYMAN Sweden Male White 48 0 48 m 48 m OK
Takanori KUMAZAWA Japan Male White 47 0 47 m 47 m OK
Aristidis EFSTATHIOU Germany Male Yellow 40 4 47 m 44 m PEN
Takahiro MISE Japan Male White 43 0 43 m 43 m OK
Paulo DA SILVA GOMES Portugal Male Red 35 3 40 m 38 m DQSP
Eran GILAD Israel Male Yellow -8 41 73 m 33 m PEN
Valentin KUZNETSOV Ukraine Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Hiroshi SUGAWA Japan Male White 28 0 28 m 28 m OK

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Natalia MOLCHANOVA Russian Federation Female Red 59 5 64 m 64 m DQOTHER
Alena ZABLOUDILOVÁ Czech Republic Female White 56 0 56 m 56 m OK
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female Red 55 0 55 m 55 m DQBO
Jody FISHER Australia Female Yellow 44 9 56 m 53 m PEN
Wendy TIMMERMANS Netherlands Female White 52 0 52 m 52 m OK
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female Red 50 0 50 m 50 m DQBO
Irina VEVERKA(KARINA) Russian Federation Female White 48 0 48 m 48 m OK
Irina SMOLENTSEVA Russian Federation Female Red 42 5 47 m 47 m DQOTHER
Sofia TAPANI Sweden Female White 47 0 47 m 47 m OK
Estrella NAVARO Mexico Female Red 46 0 46 m 46 m DQBO
Natalia ZHARKOVA Ukraine Female White 46 0 46 m 46 m OK
Olga SURYKOVA Russian Federation Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Brigitte BANEGAS France Female Yellow 35 9 52 m 44 m PEN
Jana OUJEZDSKA Czech Republic Female White 41 0 41 m 41 m OK
Ninna KOFOD Denmark Female Yellow 31 4 38 m 35 m PEN
Ilka MICHAELIS Germany Female White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Carla HANSON United States Female Yellow 20 12 43 m 32 m PEN
Danai VARVERI Greece Female White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Motoko ISHIWATA Japan Female White 26 0 26 m 26 m OK
Sayo MIURA Japan Female White 25 0 25 m 25 m OK
Misuzu HIRAI Japan Female White 20 0 20 m 20 m OK
Dena PARSA Denmark Female Red -15 29 43 m 14 m DQSP
Male results
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male White 93 0 93 m 93 m OK
Michal RISIAN Czech Republic Male White 84 0 84 m 84 m OK
Morgan BOURCHIS France Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m OK
Mateusz MALINA Poland Male White 77 0 77 m 77 m OK
Antonijo KODERMAN Slovenia Male White 74 0 74 m 74 m OK
Robert KING United States Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m OK
Antero JOKI Finland Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m OK
Jure DAIC Slovenia Male Red 68 0 68 m 68 m DQBO
Rune HALLUM Denmark Male White 68 0 68 m 68 m OK
Walid BOUDHIAF Tunisia Male Yellow 49 16 65 m 65 m PEN
Johan THELAUS Sweden Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Christian ERNEST Sweden Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
William WINRAM Canada Male Yellow 37 26 88 m 63 m PEN
Dimitris CHATZIASLAN Greece Male White 63 0 63 m 63 m OK
David KENT United Kingdom Male White 62 0 62 m 62 m OK
Piero GIOBBI Sweden Male Red 61 0 61 m 61 m DQOTHER
Eran GILAD Israel Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Edmund WARDLE United Kingdom Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Max LINDQVIST Sweden Male Red 55 5 60 m 60 m DQOTHER
Ken KIRIYAMA Maldives Male Yellow 46 12 69 m 58 m PEN
Giorgos SAKKAS United Kingdom Male Yellow 52 5 61 m 57 m PEN
Chris MARSHALL New Zealand Male Red 57 0 57 m 57 m DQSP
David CIZEK Czech Republic Male Yellow 46 8 61 m 54 m PEN
Aristides IOANNIDIS Greece Male White 54 0 54 m 54 m OK
Yuri SHMATKO Russian Federation Male Red 53 0 53 m 53 m DQSP
Andrej ROPRET Slovenia Male Red 52 0 52 m 52 m DQBO
David TRANFIELD United Kingdom Male Yellow 39 10 58 m 49 m PEN
Evgeny SYCHEV Russian Federation Male White 46 0 46 m 46 m OK
Kaj TOIVOLA Finland Male Red 45 0 45 m 45 m DQBO
Mario ALBUQUERQUE Portugal Male Red 43 0 43 m 43 m DQBO
Joonas VUORELA Finland Male White 43 0 43 m 43 m OK
Torbjörn NYMAN Sweden Male White 41 0 41 m 41 m OK
Kousuke OKAMOTO Japan Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Ulrich WULFF Germany Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Valentin KUZNETSOV Ukraine Male White 38 0 38 m 38 m OK
Aristidis EFSTATHIOU Germany Male White 37 0 37 m 37 m OK
Tsukasa KIMURA Japan Male White 36 0 36 m 36 m OK
Dimitrii ZHOLUD Ukraine Male White 33 0 33 m 33 m OK
Kazuo AOYAMA Japan Male White 32 0 32 m 32 m OK
Sam BARNES Australia Male Yellow 8 17 41 m 25 m PEN

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Natalia MOLCHANOVA Russian Federation Female White 101 0 101 m 101 m OK
Alena ZABLOUDILOVÁ Czech Republic Female Red 88 0 88 m 88 m DQBO
Jarmila SLOVENCÍKOVÁ Czech Republic Female White 86 0 86 m 86 m OK
Misuzu HIRAI Japan Female White 82 0 82 m 82 m OK
Anna VON BOETTICHER Germany Female White 76 0 76 m 76 m OK
Aurore ASSO France Female White 75 0 75 m 75 m OK
Annelie POMPE Sweden Female White 72 0 72 m 72 m OK
Iru BALIC Venezuela Female White 69 0 69 m 69 m OK
Maria Felicia CARRATURO Italy Female White 68 0 68 m 68 m OK
Wendy TIMMERMANS Netherlands Female Yellow 63 4 70 m 67 m PEN
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female White 64 0 64 m 64 m OK
Cristina KÜMMEL Denmark Female Yellow 56 5 61 m 61 m PEN
Irina SMOLENTSEVA Russian Federation Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Solenn LAUNAY France Female White 58 0 58 m 58 m OK
Tomoka FUKUDA Japan Female White 58 0 58 m 58 m OK
Yuki MUTO Japan Female White 57 0 57 m 57 m OK
Irina VEVERKA(KARINA) Russian Federation Female White 57 0 57 m 57 m OK
Natalia ZHARKOVA Ukraine Female White 57 0 57 m 57 m OK
Estrella NAVARO Mexico Female White 57 0 57 m 57 m OK
Alice MODOLO France Female White 57 0 57 m 57 m OK
Sayo MIURA Japan Female White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Fanny EHRENBERG Sweden Female Red 55 0 55 m 55 m DQSP
Lena JOVANOVIC BALTA Serbia Female Yellow 31 23 71 m 54 m PEN
Jody FISHER Australia Female White 54 0 54 m 54 m OK
Klara HANSSON Sweden Female Yellow 42 11 63 m 53 m PEN
Olga SURYKOVA Russian Federation Female Yellow 38 13 63 m 51 m PEN
Jana OUJEZDSKA Czech Republic Female Yellow 44 7 52 m 51 m PEN
Alejandra LOPEZ Mexico Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Ingela KARLSSON Finland Female Red 46 0 46 m 46 m DQSP
Doris HOVERMANN Germany Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Reiko ASAKURA Japan Female White 42 0 42 m 42 m OK
Georgina MILLER United Kingdom Female Yellow 29 11 50 m 40 m PEN
Dena PARSA Denmark Female Yellow 30 6 41 m 36 m PEN
Eva ERNKRANS Finland Female Yellow 16 15 40 m 31 m PEN
Sara CAMPBELL United Kingdom Female Yellow -59 81 102 m 22 m PEN
Male results
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male Red 118 0 118 m 118 m DQBO
Guillaume NÉRY France Male White 117 0 117 m 117 m OK
Carlos COSTE Venezuela Male White 116 0 116 m 116 m OK
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male Red 105 7 118 m 112 m DQSP
Ryuzo SHINOMIYA Japan Male Yellow 97 8 112 m 105 m PEN
Antonijo KODERMAN Slovenia Male Red 104 0 104 m 104 m DQBO
Robert KING United States Male Red 102 0 102 m 102 m DQBO
Christian MALDAMÉ Switzerland Male White 101 0 101 m 101 m OK
Giorgos PANAGIOTAKIS Greece Male White 101 0 101 m 101 m OK
Antero JOKI Finland Male White 100 0 100 m 100 m OK
Jesper STECHMANN Malta Male Red 100 0 100 m 100 m DQBO
Martin ZAJAC Slovakia Male Red 98 0 98 m 98 m DQBO
Morgan BOURCHIS France Male White 92 0 92 m 92 m OK
Alejandro GUEDEZ Venezuela Male White 90 0 90 m 90 m OK
Roman ONDRUJ Czech Republic Male Red 88 0 88 m 88 m DQBO
Patrick POGGI France Male Red 88 0 88 m 88 m DQBO
Michal RISIAN Czech Republic Male Yellow 72 15 101 m 87 m PEN
Yiorgos MITROPOULOS Greece Male Yellow 76 5 81 m 81 m PEN
Giorgos SAKKAS United Kingdom Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m OK
Yuri SHMATKO Russian Federation Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m OK
Per WESTIN Sweden Male White 76 0 76 m 76 m OK
Uros KOJIC Serbia Male White 76 0 76 m 76 m OK
Samo JERANKO Slovenia Male Yellow 69 6 80 m 75 m PEN
Christos PAPADOPOULOS Greece Male Yellow 57 17 85 m 74 m PEN
Steinar SCHJAGER Norway Male Yellow 66 8 81 m 74 m PEN
Michael BOARD United Kingdom Male Yellow 53 20 92 m 73 m PEN
Evgeny SYCHEV Russian Federation Male Yellow 67 6 78 m 73 m PEN
Eran GILAD Israel Male White 72 0 72 m 72 m OK
Shun OSHIMA Japan Male Yellow 65 5 70 m 70 m PEN
Kaj TOIVOLA Finland Male White 68 0 68 m 68 m OK
Luka PENGOV Slovenia Male Yellow 62 5 71 m 67 m PEN
Erik MILLES Sweden Male White 66 0 66 m 66 m OK
Igor LIBERTI Switzerland Male White 64 0 64 m 64 m OK
Andrej ROPRET Slovenia Male Yellow 55 8 70 m 63 m PEN
Alejandro LEMUS Mexico Male Red 62 0 62 m 62 m DQBO
Johan THELAUS Sweden Male Yellow 26 34 93 m 60 m PEN
Dimitris KOUMOULOS Greece Male Yellow 49 11 70 m 60 m PEN
Yaron HOORY Israel Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Lyubomir STEFANOV Bulgaria Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Jonathan SUNNEX New Zealand Male Yellow 52 7 65 m 59 m PEN
Ulrich WULFF Germany Male Yellow 53 6 64 m 59 m PEN
Chris MARSHALL New Zealand Male White 57 0 57 m 57 m OK
Alfredo ROEN Spain Male Yellow 10 46 101 m 56 m PEN
Sam BARNES Australia Male White 51 0 51 m 51 m OK
Manuel TELLEZ Venezuela Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Pavlos KOURTELLAS Cyprus Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Yoshiro KONNO Japan Male Yellow 33 14 60 m 47 m PEN
Joonas VUORELA Finland Male Yellow 34 11 55 m 45 m PEN
Mike Palma ELLINGSEN Denmark Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Aristidis EFSTATHIOU Germany Male White 43 0 43 m 43 m OK
Valentin KUZNETSOV Ukraine Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Evagelos VASSILIKOS Greece Male Yellow 27 12 50 m 39 m PEN
Maxim SHNAIDER Israel Male Yellow 17 18 52 m 35 m PEN
Shlomi GOLDSTEIN Israel Male Yellow -13 43 72 m 30 m PEN
Rune HALLUM Denmark Male Red -43 68 93 m 25 m DQSP
Masumi SHIBATA Japan Male Yellow -16 39 61 m 23 m PEN
Jens BERGER Germany Male Red -55 64 73 m 9 m DQSP