Event Details

Event info

New Zealand National Champs 2016

Start date: 28.10.2016
End date: 30.10.2016
Location: Wellington, New Zealand
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Kathryn NEVATT
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Event Medic Name: Rebecca Huthwaite & Judy Ormandy
Event Medic Qualifications: Nurse / doctor
Safety plan: In water safety team to perform diver recovery, tap, talk, talk, blow, bring to side of pool. Hand over to medic for rescue breaths/CPR as needed. If diver still unconscious after 1 min, ambulance to be called. Oxygen provided at discretion of the medic.
Minimum pool depth: 1
Maximum pool depth: 3
Main Judge: Tracy RUSSELL
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Joy Keene
Ben JEFFARES

Friday - Statics

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Kathryn NEVATT New Zealand Female White 93 0 05:55 min 07:45 min National Record
Gemma COOKSON New Zealand Female White 61.4 0 03:30 min 05:07 min
Sarah CORBAN New Zealand Female White 60.4 0 00:01 min 05:02 min
Daria GOLUB New Zealand Female White 58 0 02:00 min 04:50 min
Anna HOBMAN New Zealand Female White 55.8 0 00:30 min 04:39 min
Tania ROUNTHWAITE New Zealand Female White 51.8 0 02:00 min 04:19 min
Male results
Guy BREW New Zealand Male White 91 0 06:00 min 07:35 min
Chris MARSHALL New Zealand Male White 67.4 0 00:01 min 05:37 min
David REID New Zealand Male Red 0 0 03:30 min 05:04 min DQ, SP
Paul SMILLIE New Zealand Male White 60.6 0 03:00 min 05:03 min
Gavin GRAY New Zealand Male White 39.6 0 02:30 min 03:18 min
Nathanial FAIRWEATHER New Zealand Male Yellow 12.8 19.6 04:20 min 02:42 min Short of AP

Saturday - Dynamics

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Kathryn NEVATT New Zealand Female White 97 0 155 m 194 m
Tania ROUNTHWAITE New Zealand Female White 82.5 0 90 m 165 m
Daria GOLUB New Zealand Female White 77.5 0 50 m 155 m
Gemma COOKSON New Zealand Female White 75 0 102 m 150 m
Sarah CORBAN New Zealand Female White 64.5 0 1 m 129 m
Anna HOBMAN New Zealand Female White 57 0 25 m 114 m
Male results
Guy BREW New Zealand Male White 100.5 0 155 m 201 m
Chris MARSHALL New Zealand Male White 100 0 1 m 200 m
Nathanial FAIRWEATHER New Zealand Male White 64.5 0 86 m 129 m
David REID New Zealand Male White 53 0 75 m 106 m
David Mullins New Zealand Male Yellow 25 25 150 m 100 m short
Paul SMILLIE New Zealand Male White 46 0 51 m 92 m

Sunday - Dynamic no fins

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Kathryn NEVATT New Zealand Female White 75.5 0 128 m 151 m
Daria GOLUB New Zealand Female White 60 0 80 m 120 m
Gemma COOKSON New Zealand Female White 58 0 77 m 116 m
Tania ROUNTHWAITE New Zealand Female White 51 0 65 m 102 m
Sarah CORBAN New Zealand Female White 43 0 1 m 86 m
Anna HOBMAN New Zealand Female White 34.5 0 16 m 69 m
Male results
Chris MARSHALL New Zealand Male White 75.5 0 1 m 151 m
Guy BREW New Zealand Male White 63.5 0 51 m 127 m
Nathanial FAIRWEATHER New Zealand Male White 50 0 55 m 100 m
Paul SMILLIE New Zealand Male White 41.5 0 51 m 83 m
David REID New Zealand Male White 40.5 0 50 m 81 m