Event Details

Event info

The Great Northern International pool competition, incorporating the BFA Pool Championships

Start date: 21.03.2015
End date: 21.03.2015
Location: ,
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Judge It TEST DUMMY
Disciplines: STA DNF DYN
Main Judge: Gary LOWE
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Rolf WIBERG
Pim VERMEULEN

Day 1

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
georgina miller United Kingdom Female White 78.6 0 00:01 min 06:33 min OK
Beci RYAN United Kingdom Female White 62.4 0 00:40 min 05:12 min OK
Shirley TURNER United Kingdom Female White 61 0 03:00 min 05:05 min OK
Lucelle SIMMS United Kingdom Female White 57.6 0 00:10 min 04:48 min OK
Masa SORN Slovenia Female White 57.2 0 03:01 min 04:46 min OK
Alice HICKSON United Kingdom Female White 52.2 0 02:10 min 04:21 min OK
Monika HOPF Germany Female White 52.2 0 00:01 min 04:21 min OK
Mandy SUMNER United States Female White 49.2 0 00:30 min 04:06 min OK
Rebecca WARREN United Kingdom Female Red 0 0 00:10 min 04:06 min DQOTHER
Male results
Matej BERGOC Slovenia Male White 85.4 0 00:30 min 07:07 min OK
Stephan HEISS Germany Male White 82.4 0 03:00 min 06:52 min OK
Adam DRZAZGA United Kingdom Male White 78.4 0 00:01 min 06:32 min OK
David FOURNIER Switzerland Male White 72.8 0 03:45 min 06:04 min OK
Marco Piccioni United Kingdom Male White 68.8 0 05:00 min 05:44 min OK
Roman KOSTAL Czech Republic Male White 68 0 02:30 min 05:40 min OK
Dan BETTS United Kingdom Male White 67.8 0 00:01 min 05:39 min OK
Marc DE BOER Netherlands Male White 67 0 04:00 min 05:35 min OK
Constantin TIMOSCA Romania Male White 65 0 00:01 min 05:25 min OK
Jason KIRKPATRICK United Kingdom Male White 63.4 0 04:00 min 05:17 min OK
Adam De La Mare United Kingdom Male White 61.8 0 04:00 min 05:09 min OK
Bartosz LUBECKI Poland Male White 61.8 0 00:01 min 05:09 min OK
Josh Paul WALTON United Kingdom Male White 60.6 0 02:00 min 05:03 min OK
Paul BUTTERWORTH United Kingdom Male White 56 0 02:30 min 04:40 min OK
Leigh DANCER United Kingdom Male White 50 0 02:15 min 04:10 min OK
Bill BAWDEN United Kingdom Male White 49.8 0 02:30 min 04:09 min OK
Richard Field United Kingdom Male White 49.6 0 03:01 min 04:08 min OK
Steve TASKER United Kingdom Male White 49.4 0 03:30 min 04:07 min OK
Morten SOLEMSLI Norway Male White 48.8 0 02:00 min 04:04 min OK

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Beci RYAN United Kingdom Female White 67.5 0 50 m 135 m OK
Masa SORN Slovenia Female White 52 0 50 m 104 m OK
Lucelle SIMMS United Kingdom Female White 46 0 1 m 92 m OK
Monika HOPF Germany Female White 41.5 0 50 m 83 m OK
Rebecca WARREN United Kingdom Female White 41 0 55 m 82 m OK
georgina miller United Kingdom Female White 40 0 75 m 80 m OK
Shirley TURNER United Kingdom Female White 33.5 0 50 m 67 m OK
Mandy SUMNER United States Female White 24.5 0 25 m 49 m OK
Alice HICKSON United Kingdom Female Red -12 12 50 m 25 m DQSP
Male results
John MOORCROFT United Kingdom Male White 88 0 0 m 176 m OK
Matej BERGOC Slovenia Male White 70 0 50 m 140 m OK
Mike BENKE Hungary Male White 67.5 0 101 m 135 m OK
Stephan HEISS Germany Male White 64.5 0 50 m 129 m OK
Marco Piccioni United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 110 m 126 m DQSP
David FOURNIER Switzerland Male White 62.5 0 1 m 125 m OK
Christophe COINDY France Male White 59.5 0 85 m 119 m OK
Dan BETTS United Kingdom Male White 57.5 0 1 m 115 m OK
Adam DRZAZGA United Kingdom Male White 54 0 10 m 108 m OK
Roman KOSTAL Czech Republic Male White 52.5 0 50 m 105 m OK
Bartosz LUBECKI Poland Male White 51.5 0 1 m 103 m OK
Bill BAWDEN United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 60 m 94 m DQBO
Steve TASKER United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 50 m 90 m DQBO
Josh Paul WALTON United Kingdom Male White 41 0 5 m 82 m OK
Adam De La Mare United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 40 m 81 m DQSP
Jason KIRKPATRICK United Kingdom Male White 39.5 0 60 m 79 m OK
Marc DE BOER Netherlands Male White 38.5 0 51 m 77 m OK
Morten SOLEMSLI Norway Male White 32 0 25 m 64 m OK

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Alice HICKSON United Kingdom Female White 78 0 50 m 156 m OK
Beci RYAN United Kingdom Female White 75 0 101 m 150 m OK
Masa SORN Slovenia Female White 75 0 100 m 150 m OK
Lucelle SIMMS United Kingdom Female White 70.5 0 80 m 141 m OK
Monika HOPF Germany Female White 65 0 50 m 130 m OK
georgina miller United Kingdom Female White 64.5 0 75 m 129 m OK
Mandy SUMNER United States Female White 58.5 0 50 m 117 m OK
Shirley TURNER United Kingdom Female White 58 0 75 m 116 m OK
Rebecca WARREN United Kingdom Female White 38.5 0 70 m 77 m OK
Male results
Matej BERGOC Slovenia Male White 91.5 0 150 m 183 m OK
Constantin TIMOSCA Romania Male Red 0 0 50 m 172 m DQBO
Adam DRZAZGA United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 150 m 166 m DQBO
David FOURNIER Switzerland Male White 81 0 130 m 162 m OK
Stephan HEISS Germany Male White 75.5 0 50 m 151 m OK
Dan BETTS United Kingdom Male White 75.5 0 10 m 151 m OK
Marco Piccioni United Kingdom Male White 64 0 110 m 128 m OK
Josh Paul WALTON United Kingdom Male White 63 0 50 m 126 m OK
Bartosz LUBECKI Poland Male White 62.5 0 1 m 125 m OK
Roman KOSTAL Czech Republic Male White 61 0 50 m 122 m OK
Bill BAWDEN United Kingdom Male White 55 0 1 m 110 m OK
Paul BUTTERWORTH United Kingdom Male White 54.5 0 60 m 109 m OK
Steve TASKER United Kingdom Male White 51.5 0 76 m 103 m OK
Adam De La Mare United Kingdom Male White 51 0 1 m 102 m OK
Leigh DANCER United Kingdom Male White 50 0 60 m 100 m OK
Marc DE BOER Netherlands Male White 45 0 51 m 90 m OK
Richard Field United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 25 m 80 m DQSP
Jason KIRKPATRICK United Kingdom Male White 38 0 60 m 76 m OK
Morten SOLEMSLI Norway Male White 37 0 20 m 74 m OK