Event Details

Event info

Great Northern 2012, UK National Pool championships, STA / DYN

Start date: 11.03.2012
End date: 11.03.2012
Location: ,
Event Type: Pool Competition
Disciplines: STA DYN
Organizer: Judge ItTEST DUMMY
Main Judge: Emma FARRELL
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Mandy BUCKLEY
David TRANFIELD

Day 1

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Georgina MILLER United Kingdom Female White 76 0 01:00 min 06:20 min OK
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female White 68 0 01:00 min 05:40 min OK
Samantha KIRBY United Kingdom Female White 53.2 0 02:30 min 04:26 min OK
Alison CRAWFORD United Kingdom Female White 51.6 0 01:00 min 04:18 min OK
Meike HOLZMANN Germany Female White 49 0 02:00 min 04:05 min OK
Jennifer COLEMAN United Kingdom Female White 46.4 0 02:00 min 03:52 min OK
Rosie HANCOCK United Kingdom Female Yellow 38 3 03:00 min 03:27 min PEN
Hanna AZIRAR United Kingdom Female White 36.6 0 00:20 min 03:03 min OK
Natalie DODUC Canada Female White 36.4 0 02:00 min 03:02 min OK
Benedicte PHILIPPON France Female White 33.6 0 02:00 min 02:48 min OK
Male results
Chris CRAWSHAW United Kingdom Male White 84 0 05:25 min 07:00 min OK
Adam DRZAZGA United Kingdom Male White 75.2 0 04:02 min 06:16 min OK
Mike BENKE Hungary Male White 74.4 0 02:00 min 06:12 min OK
Gary McGrath Spain Male White 66.2 0 01:00 min 05:31 min OK
John MOORCROFT United Kingdom Male White 63.4 0 04:10 min 05:17 min OK
David KING United Kingdom Male White 61.6 0 02:00 min 05:08 min OK
Dale HAZARD GOOSEN South Africa Male White 61.2 0 01:00 min 05:06 min OK
Chris HOLMES United Kingdom Male White 60.2 0 01:00 min 05:01 min OK
Feargus CALLAGY Ireland Male White 58.6 0 04:45 min 04:53 min OK
Pawel GOLOWICZ Poland Male White 52 0 01:00 min 04:20 min OK
Gary LOWE United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 00:20 min 04:12 min DQSP
Bartosz LUBECKI Poland Male White 50 0 03:00 min 04:10 min OK
Erdi BABILI United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 03:00 min 04:00 min DQBO
Boris ZUBER United Kingdom Male White 48 0 01:00 min 04:00 min OK
Mike HARRIS United Kingdom Male White 40.4 0 03:00 min 03:22 min OK
James CLUSKEY United Kingdom Male White 38.4 0 02:00 min 03:12 min OK
Aristo VOUNAKIS Greece Male White 33.6 0 00:30 min 02:48 min OK

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female Red 0 0 112 m 150 m DQSP
Georgina MILLER United Kingdom Female White 65.5 0 75 m 131 m OK
Benedicte PHILIPPON France Female White 52.5 0 75 m 105 m OK
Alison CRAWFORD United Kingdom Female White 52.5 0 10 m 105 m OK
Meike HOLZMANN Germany Female White 50 0 80 m 100 m OK
Natalie DODUC Canada Female Red 0 0 60 m 97 m DQBO
Samantha KIRBY United Kingdom Female Yellow 42 5 50 m 94 m PEN
Hanna AZIRAR United Kingdom Female White 44 0 20 m 88 m OK
Jennifer COLEMAN United Kingdom Female White 43.5 0 50 m 87 m OK
Rosie HANCOCK United Kingdom Female White 42.5 0 70 m 85 m OK
Male results
Chris CRAWSHAW United Kingdom Male White 87.5 0 125 m 175 m OK
Gary LOWE United Kingdom Male White 83 0 120 m 166 m OK
John MOORCROFT United Kingdom Male White 75 0 101 m 150 m OK
Chris HOLMES United Kingdom Male White 68 0 10 m 136 m OK
Chris LAYCOCK United Kingdom Male White 66 0 51 m 132 m OK
Mike BENKE Hungary Male White 64.5 0 21 m 129 m OK
James CLUSKEY United Kingdom Male White 63.5 0 75 m 127 m OK
Gary McGrath Spain Male White 63 0 50 m 126 m OK
Bartosz LUBECKI Poland Male White 57 0 25 m 114 m OK
Adam DRZAZGA United Kingdom Male White 52.5 0 80 m 105 m OK
Feargus CALLAGY Ireland Male Red 0 0 75 m 103 m DQSP
David KING United Kingdom Male White 50 0 100 m 100 m OK
Dale HAZARD GOOSEN South Africa Male White 49.5 0 20 m 99 m OK
Aristo VOUNAKIS Greece Male White 40.5 0 10 m 81 m OK
Boris ZUBER United Kingdom Male White 39 0 20 m 78 m OK
Erdi BABILI United Kingdom Male White 36 0 25 m 72 m OK
Mike HARRIS United Kingdom Male Yellow 32 1 50 m 67 m PEN
Toole MARTIN United Kingdom Male Yellow 22 5 70 m 62 m PEN
Mark GOODING United Kingdom Male White 30.5 0 50 m 61 m OK