Event Details

Event info

The Great Northern 2011

Start date: 12.03.2011
End date: 12.03.2011
Location: ,
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Judge It TEST DUMMY
Disciplines: STA DNF DYN
Main Judge: Matt KITCHEN
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: David TRANFIELD

Day 1

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
georgina miller United Kingdom Female White 65.8 0 04:30 min 05:29 min OK
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female White 63.2 0 02:26 min 05:16 min OK
Kattie LUSSIER Canada Female White 49 0 01:00 min 04:05 min OK
Nikki BREAM United Kingdom Female White 48.4 0 03:30 min 04:02 min OK
Rosie HANCOCK United Kingdom Female White 40 0 03:20 min 03:20 min OK
Meike HOLZMANN Germany Female White 37.8 0 02:00 min 03:09 min OK
Benedicte PHILIPPON France Female White 28 0 00:01 min 02:20 min OK
Male results
David KING United Kingdom Male White 70.4 0 05:30 min 05:52 min OK
David KENT United Kingdom Male White 66.4 0 04:00 min 05:32 min OK
Chris CRAWSHAW United Kingdom Male White 66 0 04:30 min 05:30 min OK
David HARRIES United Kingdom Male White 64 0 03:00 min 05:20 min OK
Gary McGrath Spain Male White 63.6 0 03:00 min 05:18 min OK
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male White 61.4 0 00:01 min 05:07 min OK
Edin BEGIC United Kingdom Male White 59.8 0 00:30 min 04:59 min OK
Sam HENRY United Kingdom Male White 59 0 02:00 min 04:55 min OK
Lars ISAKSEN Denmark Male White 57.4 0 03:00 min 04:47 min OK
Gary LOWE United Kingdom Male White 56.8 0 03:01 min 04:44 min OK
Sam STILL United Kingdom Male White 54.2 0 03:59 min 04:31 min OK
Chris HOLMES United Kingdom Male White 52.8 0 00:10 min 04:24 min OK
Mike BENKE Hungary Male White 51.6 0 03:30 min 04:18 min OK
Adam DRZAZGA United Kingdom Male White 51.2 0 03:00 min 04:16 min OK
Edward OWEN United Kingdom Male Yellow 48 0 00:01 min 04:06 min PEN
Mark GOODING United Kingdom Male White 48.2 0 04:00 min 04:01 min OK
Dale GOOSEN South Africa Male White 47 0 00:10 min 03:55 min OK
Nick UZEL United Kingdom Male White 42.8 0 02:30 min 03:34 min OK
Luke EVANS United Kingdom Male Yellow 39 0 03:45 min 03:31 min PEN
Bartosz LUBECKI Poland Male White 41.8 0 03:00 min 03:29 min OK
Pawel GOLOWICZ Poland Male White 40.6 0 01:00 min 03:23 min OK
Jay LAYCOCK United Kingdom Male White 38.6 0 00:30 min 03:13 min OK
James CLUSKEY United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 04:20 min 00:02 min DQBO

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female White 55.5 0 75 m 111 m OK
Meike HOLZMANN Germany Female White 29 0 40 m 58 m OK
Kattie LUSSIER Canada Female White 29 0 25 m 58 m OK
Male results
John MOORCROFT United Kingdom Male White 65 0 76 m 130 m OK
David KING United Kingdom Male Yellow 54 0 75 m 109 m PEN
Chris LAYCOCK United Kingdom Male White 50 0 63 m 100 m OK
Sam HENRY United Kingdom Male White 42.5 0 20 m 85 m OK
Sam STILL United Kingdom Male White 42 0 60 m 84 m OK
Edward OWEN United Kingdom Male Yellow 31 0 1 m 72 m PEN
Gary LOWE United Kingdom Male White 34.5 0 25 m 69 m OK
Pawel GOLOWICZ Poland Male White 30.5 0 10 m 61 m OK
Gary McGrath Spain Male White 29 0 50 m 58 m OK
David KENT United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 125 m -2 m DQSP
Mike BENKE Hungary Male Red 0 0 101 m -2 m DQSP
Gareth CANTIN South Africa Male Red 0 0 75 m -2 m DQOTHER
Nick UZEL United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 75 m -2 m DQBO
Chris HOLMES United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 10 m -2 m DQOTHER
Chris CRAWSHAW United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 1 m -2 m DQBO

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Mandy BUCKLEY United Kingdom Female White 75 0 135 m 150 m OK
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female White 63 0 115 m 126 m OK
georgina miller United Kingdom Female White 55.5 0 75 m 111 m OK
Kattie LUSSIER Canada Female White 51.5 0 30 m 103 m OK
Nikki BREAM United Kingdom Female White 39 0 75 m 78 m OK
Rosie HANCOCK United Kingdom Female White 37 0 55 m 74 m OK
Benedicte PHILIPPON France Female Yellow 30 0 1 m 71 m PEN
Meike HOLZMANN Germany Female Red 0 0 75 m -2 m DQOTHER
Male results
David KING United Kingdom Male White 113 0 150 m 226 m OK
Chris CRAWSHAW United Kingdom Male White 75 0 100 m 150 m OK
Gary LOWE United Kingdom Male White 75 0 75 m 150 m OK
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male White 71 0 1 m 142 m OK
Chris LAYCOCK United Kingdom Male White 66 0 63 m 132 m OK
Mike BENKE Hungary Male White 62.5 0 101 m 125 m OK
Chris HOLMES United Kingdom Male White 62 0 10 m 124 m OK
Lars ISAKSEN Denmark Male White 51.5 0 85 m 103 m OK
David HARRIES United Kingdom Male Yellow 46 0 50 m 103 m PEN
Nick UZEL United Kingdom Male White 50 0 75 m 100 m OK
Bartosz LUBECKI Poland Male White 50 0 50 m 100 m OK
Gary McGrath Spain Male White 41.5 0 50 m 83 m OK
Dale GOOSEN South Africa Male Yellow 35 0 10 m 80 m PEN
Adam DRZAZGA United Kingdom Male White 37 0 50 m 74 m OK
Jay LAYCOCK United Kingdom Male White 32 0 52 m 64 m OK
Mark GOODING United Kingdom Male Yellow 21 0 75 m 58 m PEN
Edin BEGIC United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 110 m -2 m DQBO
Luke EVANS United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 65 m -2 m DQOTHER
Sam HENRY United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 20 m -2 m DQSP