Event Details

Event info

Bristol Blue Freediving Competition

Start date: 27.11.2016
End date: 27.11.2016
Location: Bristol, United Kingdom
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Mark TUCKER
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Event Medic Name: Bristol Ambulance Emergency Medical Services
Event Medic Qualifications: Paramedic
Safety plan: A fully qualified Paramedic will be present throughout the competition with full kit, equipment and emergency response vehicle. The Paramedic will be supported by an assistant fully trained in first aid, O2 administration and AED.  In an emergency, Southmead Hospital Emergency Department is 500m away and the Bristol Royal Infirmary is 2.8 miles away. Prior to this competition a practice event will be organised to enable the Safety team to gain further experience working with members of the judge team.
Minimum pool depth: 1.2
Maximum pool depth: 2
Main Judge: Andy JARDINE
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: James CLUSKEY
Kate JARDINE
Rolf WIBERG

Day: 1/1/0001

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Anita JASSO United Kingdom Female White 75 0 101 m 150 m
Delphine BRISE France Female Red 0 0 1 m 120 m Surface outside lane
Shirley TURNER United Kingdom Female White 43.5 0 11 m 87 m
Margaret WOOD United Kingdom Female White 37.5 0 25 m 75 m
Male results
Philip FENNELL United Kingdom Male White 81 0 1 m 162 m
Constantin TIMOSCA Romania Male White 79 0 130 m 158 m
Adam DRZAZGA United Kingdom Male White 77 0 100 m 154 m
Aristomenes VOUNAKIS United Kingdom Male White 75.5 0 75 m 151 m
Steven TASKER United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 1 m 137 m
Bartosz LUBECKI Poland Male White 64.5 0 120 m 129 m
Jean-Fabrice DETARD France Male White 64.5 0 100 m 129 m
Carl ATKINSON United Kingdom Male White 62.5 0 5 m 125 m
David MCGOWAN Ireland Male White 52.5 0 100 m 105 m
Nicolas MAWET United Kingdom Male White 38.5 0 1 m 77 m
Dave SMITH United Kingdom Male White 31.5 0 5 m 63 m
Piotr SZNEJDER United Kingdom Male White 31 0 1 m 62 m

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Alice HICKSON United Kingdom Female White 79.2 0 00:01 min 06:36 min
Delphine BRISE France Female White 49.6 0 00:30 min 04:08 min
Shirley TURNER United Kingdom Female White 49.4 0 00:21 min 04:07 min
Rose VAN-GOWLER United Kingdom Female White 48.6 0 00:29 min 04:03 min
Kate LENEY United Kingdom Female White 45.4 0 00:01 min 03:47 min
Margaret WOOD United Kingdom Female White 42.2 0 00:30 min 03:31 min
Male results
Adam DRZAZGA United Kingdom Male White 79.6 0 06:00 min 06:38 min
Constantin TIMOSCA Romania Male White 74.4 0 03:00 min 06:12 min
David MCGOWAN Ireland Male White 71.8 0 05:00 min 05:59 min
Jean-Fabrice DETARD France Male White 69.6 0 04:00 min 05:48 min
Philip FENNELL United Kingdom Male White 67.8 0 00:01 min 05:39 min
Aristomenes VOUNAKIS United Kingdom Male White 67 0 02:00 min 05:35 min
Fidel LOPEZ CAMPANARIO Spain Male White 64.2 0 04:00 min 05:21 min
Piotr SZNEJDER United Kingdom Male White 63.2 0 00:01 min 05:16 min
Carl ATKINSON United Kingdom Male White 61.4 0 01:30 min 05:07 min
Elliot JURY United Kingdom Male White 61.2 0 00:30 min 05:06 min
Mike BENKE Hungary Male White 60.6 0 04:05 min 05:03 min
Bartosz LUBECKI Poland Male White 60.4 0 04:31 min 05:02 min
Steve TASKER United Kingdom Male White 60 0 00:01 min 05:00 min
Morten SOLEMSLI Norway Male Red 0 0 00:01 min 04:28 min
Josh Paul WALTON United Kingdom Male White 53 0 03:00 min 04:25 min
Thomas GROVES United Kingdom Male White 52 0 04:00 min 04:20 min
Dave SMITH United Kingdom Male White 45.4 0 00:25 min 03:47 min
Julian CLARKE United Kingdom Male White 45.2 0 01:00 min 03:46 min
Konrad KARLSEN United Kingdom Male White 43.2 0 00:01 min 03:36 min
Nicolas MAWET United Kingdom Male White 39 0 00:01 min 03:15 min

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Alice HICKSON United Kingdom Female White 77 0 100 m 154 m
Rose VAN-GOWLER United Kingdom Female White 48 0 40 m 96 m
Amy HICKSON United Kingdom Female White 40 0 1 m 80 m
Kate LENEY United Kingdom Female White 29.5 0 1 m 59 m
Male results
Mike BENKE Hungary Male White 67 0 101 m 134 m
Eoin CLARKE Ireland Male White 67 0 1 m 134 m
Josh Paul WALTON United Kingdom Male White 50 0 75 m 100 m
Thomas GROVES United Kingdom Male White 50 0 75 m 100 m
Fidel LOPEZ CAMPANARIO Spain Male White 43.5 0 50 m 87 m
Konrad KARLSEN United Kingdom Male White 42.5 0 1 m 85 m
Julian CLARKE United Kingdom Male White 39.5 0 10 m 79 m
Elliot JURY United Kingdom Male White 38.5 0 10 m 77 m
Morten SOLEMSLI Norway Male White 28.5 0 1 m 57 m