Event Details

Event info

ID: Apnea Competition 2016

Start date: 08.10.2016
End date: 09.10.2016
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Mikhael DOMINICO
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Event Medic Name: Pamella Djakaria
Event Medic Qualifications: Doctor
Additional info: This is an outdoor pool so temperature will vary depending on the weather. During this time of year, it's normally hot weather, but we have sheltered area for athletes and staff. Additional information can be found in: www.apneaculture.com
Safety plan: First Aid Kit with Oxygen Tank will be available on site. There will be 1 Stand by Doctor + 1 assisting crew member (trained CPR & EFR). A standby vehicle / ambulance will be put in place for precaution. The closest hospital (RS. Medika - Permata Hijau) is 10 minutes away from the venue by car. We will have simulation training before the event with all the related crew (judges, safeties, medic, organiser).
Minimum pool depth: 1.2
Maximum pool depth: 3.5
Main Judge: Hakim JASON
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Widianto BAYU
Shijie YOU
Radziah RADZI

D1 - DYN/DNF

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Syafidatul Azua SHAFII Malaysia Female White 76.5 0 2 m 153 m NR
Windy Apsari BURHAN Indonesia Female White 50 0 25 m 100 m NR
Dina MUTIASARI Indonesia Female White 33.5 0 5 m 67 m
Male results
Stefan RANDIG Germany Male White 80 0 110 m 160 m
Mohd Azam ABDUL HAMID Malaysia Male White 65.5 0 90 m 131 m NR
Vanggivantozy SATRIA Indonesia Male White 55 0 60 m 110 m
Laode MUHAMMAD RIDWAN Indonesia Male Red 0 0 10 m 108 m DQ Dip
Iriansya HENDRA Indonesia Male Red 0 0 80 m 105 m DQSP
Victor HADI Indonesia Male White 52 0 75 m 104 m
Khairul BAHRIAH Singapore Male White 51.5 0 50 m 103 m
Muhammad Akhyar MAUDUDI Indonesia Male Red 0 0 77 m 92 m DQBO
Aditya PRATAMA Indonesia Male Red 0 0 20 m 83 m DQSP
John WRIGHT New Zealand Male White 40.5 0 45 m 81 m
Mochamad Reza AL-FHARIZY Indonesia Male Red 0 0 10 m 73 m DQSP
Fajar ALAMSYAH Indonesia Male White 36 0 10 m 72 m
Yulius SAPUTRA Indonesia Male Red 0 0 25 m 0 m No Show

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Adisty KANASTARI Indonesia Female White 0 0 30 m 69 m DQBO
Male results
Stanley SRADAPUTTA Indonesia Male Red 0 0 95 m 114 m DQSP
Anthony Ryan LEMANWONO Indonesia Male Red 0 0 25 m 97 m DQBO
Rakay DANANJAYA Indonesia Male White 43 0 50 m 86 m
Junus ARIF NOPIAN Indonesia Male White 39.5 0 55 m 79 m
Paul Wai-Kei SACK Malaysia Male Red 0 0 50 m 78 m DQ Dip
Sutiswan ICHAN Indonesia Male White 37 0 35 m 74 m
Gunadarma 95 Indonesia Male White 0 0 25 m 72 m DQSP (not facing the judge)
Anton HARTANTO Indonesia Male White 32 0 60 m 64 m
Frans Very Kriswandi SIHOMBING Indonesia Male Red 0 0 20 m 62 m DQBO
Muh Syaiful UMAR Indonesia Male White 23.5 0 32 m 47 m
Steven CHANDRA Indonesia Male Red 0 0 28 m 39 m DQ Dip

D2 - STA & DYN/DNF

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Syafidatul Azua SHAFII Malaysia Female White 57.6 0 01:30 min 04:48 min NR
Windy Apsari BURHAN Indonesia Female White 48.4 0 01:00 min 04:02 min NR
Adisty KANASTARI Indonesia Female White 43.8 0 00:31 min 03:39 min
Dina MUTIASARI Indonesia Female White 32.6 0 00:10 min 02:43 min
Male results
Stefan RANDIG Germany Male White 85 0 00:01 min 07:05 min
Iriansya HENDRA Indonesia Male White 67.6 0 01:30 min 05:38 min NR
Paul Wai-Kei SACK Malaysia Male Red 0 0 03:30 min 05:37 min DQSP
Sutiswan ICHAN Indonesia Male Red 0 0 00:32 min 05:09 min DQ TOUCH
Stanley SRADAPUTTA Indonesia Male White 61.2 0 04:55 min 05:06 min
John WRIGHT New Zealand Male White 60.6 0 03:30 min 05:03 min
Yulius SAPUTRA Indonesia Male Red 0 0 00:30 min 05:00 min DQSP
Mohd Azam ABDUL HAMID Malaysia Male White 59.8 0 04:10 min 04:59 min
Junus ARIF NOPIAN Indonesia Male White 0 0 03:00 min 04:53 min
Rakay DANANJAYA Indonesia Male White 57.8 0 03:00 min 04:49 min
Khairul BAHRIAH Singapore Male Red 0 0 02:30 min 04:45 min DQSP
Muh Syaiful UMAR Indonesia Male White 55.4 0 00:33 min 04:37 min
Victor HADI Indonesia Male White 54 0 03:50 min 04:30 min
Laode MUHAMMAD RIDWAN Indonesia Male White 53.2 0 00:01 min 04:26 min
Vanggivantozy SATRIA Indonesia Male White 51.8 0 00:05 min 04:19 min
Anthony Ryan LEMANWONO Indonesia Male White 51.6 0 02:30 min 04:18 min
Muhammad Akhyar MAUDUDI Indonesia Male White 50.2 0 03:45 min 04:11 min
Fajar ALAMSYAH Indonesia Male White 48.4 0 00:15 min 04:02 min
Anton HARTANTO Indonesia Male White 48.2 0 03:15 min 04:01 min
Frans Very Kriswandi SIHOMBING Indonesia Male White 46 0 02:30 min 03:50 min
Aditya PRATAMA Indonesia Male White 46 0 00:15 min 03:50 min
Gunadarma 95 Indonesia Male White 41.4 0 02:00 min 03:27 min
Steven CHANDRA Indonesia Male White 38.4 0 00:59 min 03:12 min
Mochamad Reza AL-FHARIZY Indonesia Male White 38 0 00:02 min 03:10 min

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Syafidatul Azua SHAFII Malaysia Female White 31.5 0 2 m 63 m
Dina MUTIASARI Indonesia Female White 21.5 0 5 m 43 m
Windy Apsari BURHAN Indonesia Female White 15 0 10 m 30 m
Male results
Stefan RANDIG Germany Male White 53 0 70 m 106 m
Mohd Azam ABDUL HAMID Malaysia Male White 39 0 55 m 78 m
Iriansya HENDRA Indonesia Male White 38.5 0 75 m 77 m
Vanggivantozy SATRIA Indonesia Male White 35 0 40 m 70 m
Aditya PRATAMA Indonesia Male White 33 0 10 m 66 m
Victor HADI Indonesia Male White 31.5 0 3 m 63 m
Muhammad Akhyar MAUDUDI Indonesia Male White 0 0 55 m 62 m DQ Dip
Fajar ALAMSYAH Indonesia Male White 28 0 10 m 56 m
Laode MUHAMMAD RIDWAN Indonesia Male White 25 0 25 m 50 m
Mochamad Reza AL-FHARIZY Indonesia Male White 21 0 4 m 42 m
John WRIGHT New Zealand Male White 20 0 35 m 40 m
Khairul BAHRIAH Singapore Male White 18 0 20 m 36 m
Yulius SAPUTRA Indonesia Male White 18 0 10 m 36 m

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Adisty KANASTARI Indonesia Female White 31.5 0 20 m 63 m
Male results
Anthony Ryan LEMANWONO Indonesia Male Red 0 0 50 m 175 m DQBO
Stanley SRADAPUTTA Indonesia Male White 63.5 0 115 m 127 m NR
Paul Wai-Kei SACK Malaysia Male White 52 0 75 m 104 m
Sutiswan ICHAN Indonesia Male White 52 0 28 m 104 m
Rakay DANANJAYA Indonesia Male White 51 0 50 m 102 m
Junus ARIF NOPIAN Indonesia Male White 50 0 50 m 100 m
Anton HARTANTO Indonesia Male White 41.5 0 80 m 83 m
Frans Very Kriswandi SIHOMBING Indonesia Male White 41 0 20 m 82 m
Gunadarma 95 Indonesia Male White 38.5 0 25 m 77 m
Muh Syaiful UMAR Indonesia Male White 35.5 0 35 m 71 m
Steven CHANDRA Indonesia Male White 27.5 0 11 m 55 m