Event Details

Event info

Team World Championship

World record
Start date: 16.09.2016
End date: 25.09.2016
Location: Kalamata, Greece
Event Type: World Championship
Disciplines: STA DYN CWT
Organizer: MarioZUZIC
Event Medic Name: TBD
Event Medic Qualifications: TBD
Safety plan: Three motorized counterballast systems will be used for the main dive lines capable of lifting divers at speeds of 2m/s or faster in case of emergency. Two high resolution sonars will be operating on the platform and the dive boat, giving detailed real time information on the diver’s progress. Traditional counter-ballast system will be available as back up as well as safety scuba on the surface. A fully equipped hospital with an ER is located in the city of Kalamata 15 minutes from our dive location, via our rapid evacuation boat. Medical Staff and Lifeguards will be available on location to assist in cases of serious incidents. Evacuation will be to Kalamata Beachfront approximately 6 minutes from the dive location were a fully equipped ambulance will be on standby, to take any athlete requiring treatment, to the Kalamata Hospital (10 minute drive from the beachfront). O2 will be available for cases requiring it and decompression O2 will be available on the dive location for athletes who wish to use it.
Minimum pool depth: 1.8
Maximum pool depth: 2.1
Maximum depth: 160
Main Judge: Darija SUBOTIN
Assistant Judges: Savvas SAVVA
Kristina ISEEVA
Olga SIDOROVA
Alexey SEROV
Zoya GOLOVNYA
Anna BESSTRASHNOVA
Mila BODILOVSKAYA
Anna BORISOVA-SHARAPOVA
Irina ZELENKOVA (NARYCHEVA)
Cédric PALERME
Additional Judges: Antero JOKI
Denys RYLOV
Konstantin BORISOV
Sasa JEREMIC
Grant W GRAVES

Registration day - 16.09.2016

CWT, STA Training Day - 17.09.2016

Official Training Day CWT - 18.09.2016

Official Competition Day CWT - 19.09.2016

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Hanako HIROSE Japan Female White 83 0 83 m 83 m
Tomoka FUKUDA Japan Female White 83 0 83 m 83 m
Misuzu OKAMOTO Japan Female White 81 0 81 m 81 m
Alena KONECNA Czech Republic Female White 81 0 81 m 81 m
Marianna KRUPNITSKAYA Russian Federation Female Yellow 70 4 77 m 74 m Short no tag
Jessea WENJIE LU China Female White 72 0 72 m 72 m
Vendula STRACHOTOVÁ Czech Republic Female White 71 0 71 m 71 m
Jenna APOKOTOS Greece Female White 68 0 68 m 68 m NR
Ashleigh BAIRD United States Female White 65 0 65 m 65 m
Jennifer Wendland Germany Female White 65 0 65 m 65 m
Sofia TAPANI Sweden Female White 65 0 65 m 65 m
Katerina SURANSKA Czech Republic Female White 62 0 62 m 62 m
Irina VEVERKA(KARINA) Russian Federation Female White 61 0 61 m 61 m
Danai VARVERI Greece Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m
Tatiana ZEMSKIKH Russian Federation Female White 58 0 58 m 58 m
Klara HANSSON Sweden Female White 54 0 54 m 54 m
Dagmar ANDRES-BRÜMMER Germany Female White 52 0 52 m 52 m
Georgina MILLER United Kingdom Female White 51 0 51 m 51 m
Anna-Marie CHRISTIANSEN Denmark Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m Short no tag
Meghan GILMORE United States Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Syafidatul Azua SHAFII Malaysia Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m NR
Elisabeth HUMMEL Germany Female Yellow 41 5 50 m 46 m Short no tag
Emilie VERNIER France Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m
Camilla Salling OLSEN Denmark Female Yellow 33 9 50 m 42 m Short no tag
Xiaoman YANG China Female White 42 0 42 m 42 m
Michelle MARSH United States Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m
Linda STENMAN Sweden Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m
Nicolas JUSTINE France Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m
Alkisti VOURAKI Greece Female White 38 0 38 m 38 m
Marie Pierre EKSTETS France Female White 35 0 35 m 35 m
Anette Rafen OTTZEN Denmark Female White 28 0 28 m 28 m
Male results
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 123 m 123 m DQ SP
Andrey MATVEENKO Russian Federation Male White 96 0 96 m 96 m
Timothy OEHMIGEN Germany Male White 85 0 85 m 85 m
Guillaume BUSSIERE France Male White 81 0 81 m 81 m Real AP was 101. But line set fault to 81m
Alexandr KOSTISHEN Russian Federation Male White 81 0 81 m 81 m
Carl ATKINSON United Kingdom Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m
Miroslav SEVCIK Czech Republic Male Yellow 75 5 80 m 80 m
Martin VALENTA Czech Republic Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m
Petr VALA Czech Republic Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m
Aolin WANG China Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m
Giorgos SAKKAS United Kingdom Male Yellow 69 6 80 m 75 m Short no tag
Christos PAPADOPOULOS Greece Male White 73 0 73 m 73 m
Giannis GIAGKINIS Greece Male White 73 0 73 m 73 m
Pavlos KOURTELLAS Cyprus Male Yellow 68 5 73 m 73 m Pull at start
Kurt RANDOLPH United States Male Yellow 60 9 77 m 69 m
Alexis DUVIVIER France Male White 66 0 66 m 66 m
Jens STOETZNER Germany Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male White 63 0 63 m 63 m
Guang (Matt) YANG China Male White 62 0 62 m 62 m
Mohd Azam ABDUL HAMID Malaysia Male Yellow 58 3 63 m 61 m Short no tag
Shuichi GOTO Japan Male White 61 0 61 m 61 m
Aris IOANNIDIS Greece Male White 58 0 58 m 58 m
Michel FILINIS Brazil Male White 58 0 58 m 58 m NR
Adam DRZAZGA United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 55 m 55 m DQ Pull
Mitsuhiro KOJIMA Japan Male Yellow 40 11 56 m 51 m Short no tag
Kim Seng TEOH Malaysia Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m
Mikkel BRANTH Denmark Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m
Thomas GILMORE United States Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m
Norifumi IBUSHI Japan Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m
Heinz Kirschner Germany Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m
Michael GROENBAEK Denmark Male Red 0 0 37 m 37 m DQ 2 pull
Christopher FUNADA United States Male Red 0 0 35 m 35 m DQ SP
Kyriakos PANAYI Cyprus Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m
Costas CONSTANTINOU Cyprus Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m
Vincent Mathieu France Male Red 0 0 83 m 0 m DNS
Rasmus MORTENSEN Denmark Male Red 0 0 21 m 0 m DNS

Official Training Day STA - 20.09.2016

Official competition day STA - 21.09.2016

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jessea WENJIE LU China Female Red 0 0 07:02 min 07:31 min DQ SP Double OK sign
Marie Pierre EKSTETS France Female White 79.8 0 04:00 min 06:39 min
Anna-Marie CHRISTIANSEN Denmark Female White 79.6 0 04:32 min 06:38 min
Katerina SURANSKA Czech Republic Female White 78.8 0 05:01 min 06:34 min
Georgina MILLER United Kingdom Female White 78.2 0 00:01 min 06:31 min
Alena KONECNA Czech Republic Female White 74.4 0 00:30 min 06:12 min
Vendula STRACHOTOVÁ Czech Republic Female White 74 0 01:05 min 06:10 min
Hanako HIROSE Japan Female White 74 0 00:01 min 06:10 min
Marianna KRUPNITSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 71.4 0 00:05 min 05:57 min
Dagmar ANDRES-BRÜMMER Germany Female White 69.8 0 02:00 min 05:49 min
Misuzu OKAMOTO Japan Female White 69.6 0 04:18 min 05:48 min
Emilie VERNIER France Female White 68.2 0 04:49 min 05:41 min
Sofia TAPANI Sweden Female White 66.8 0 02:30 min 05:34 min
Meghan GILMORE United States Female White 66.8 0 00:01 min 05:34 min
Ashleigh BAIRD United States Female White 66.6 0 03:00 min 05:33 min
Jennifer Wendland Germany Female White 66.4 0 02:00 min 05:32 min
Jenna APOKOTOS Greece Female White 65 0 03:30 min 05:25 min
Irina VEVERKA(KARINA) Russian Federation Female White 64.2 0 00:11 min 05:21 min
Tatiana ZEMSKIKH Russian Federation Female White 63.8 0 02:30 min 05:19 min
Tomoka FUKUDA Japan Female White 63.4 0 04:07 min 05:17 min
Elisabeth HUMMEL Germany Female White 61.2 0 04:00 min 05:06 min
Klara HANSSON Sweden Female White 60.6 0 04:00 min 05:03 min
Alkisti VOURAKI Greece Female White 60.4 0 01:35 min 05:02 min
Michelle MARSH United States Female White 59.6 0 01:00 min 04:58 min
Nicolas JUSTINE France Female White 59.2 0 03:00 min 04:56 min
Danai VARVERI Greece Female White 55.4 0 02:30 min 04:37 min
Xiaoman YANG China Female White 54.8 0 03:30 min 04:34 min
Syafidatul Azua SHAFII Malaysia Female White 53.4 0 01:15 min 04:27 min
Camilla Salling OLSEN Denmark Female White 51.2 0 03:01 min 04:16 min
Anette Rafen OTTZEN Denmark Female White 48.6 0 02:37 min 04:03 min
Linda STENMAN Sweden Female White 43.4 0 00:01 min 03:37 min
Male results
Vincent Mathieu France Male Yellow 105.6 1 05:17 min 08:53 min Late start 2"
Martin VALENTA Czech Republic Male White 100.2 0 07:05 min 08:21 min
Alexis DUVIVIER France Male White 97.2 0 06:00 min 08:06 min
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 90.4 0 04:30 min 07:32 min
Adam DRZAZGA United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 05:00 min 07:07 min DQ SP & Airway
Aris IOANNIDIS Greece Male White 85.4 0 00:01 min 07:07 min
Jens STOETZNER Germany Male White 81.2 0 00:01 min 06:46 min
Andrey MATVEENKO Russian Federation Male White 79 0 04:00 min 06:35 min
Petr VALA Czech Republic Male White 78.8 0 05:05 min 06:34 min
Kurt RANDOLPH United States Male Red 0 0 00:05 min 06:18 min DQ Touch by coach
Aolin WANG China Male White 74.8 0 04:00 min 06:14 min
Heinz Kirschner Germany Male White 73.6 0 00:01 min 06:08 min
Norifumi IBUSHI Japan Male White 72.4 0 04:39 min 06:02 min
Alexandr KOSTISHEN Russian Federation Male White 72.4 0 01:00 min 06:02 min
Thomas GILMORE United States Male White 71.8 0 02:00 min 05:59 min
Guillaume BUSSIERE France Male White 71.6 0 01:00 min 05:58 min
Guang (Matt) YANG China Male White 69.8 0 02:00 min 05:49 min
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male White 69.2 0 00:37 min 05:46 min
Timothy OEHMIGEN Germany Male White 67.6 0 04:32 min 05:38 min
Miroslav SEVCIK Czech Republic Male White 67.6 0 03:59 min 05:38 min
Christos PAPADOPOULOS Greece Male White 67.6 0 01:25 min 05:38 min
Giannis GIAGKINIS Greece Male White 65.8 0 04:30 min 05:29 min
Michael GROENBAEK Denmark Male White 65 0 00:30 min 05:25 min
Shuichi GOTO Japan Male White 63.2 0 00:01 min 05:16 min
Mitsuhiro KOJIMA Japan Male White 61.4 0 00:01 min 05:07 min
Mohd Azam ABDUL HAMID Malaysia Male White 60.6 0 04:01 min 05:03 min
Christopher FUNADA United States Male White 60.4 0 00:30 min 05:02 min
Mikkel BRANTH Denmark Male Yellow 59.2 1 01:00 min 05:01 min
Carl ATKINSON United Kingdom Male White 59.4 0 00:29 min 04:57 min
Costas CONSTANTINOU Cyprus Male Yellow 52.4 1 02:00 min 04:27 min Late start 2"
Kim Seng TEOH Malaysia Male White 52.2 0 00:01 min 04:21 min
Kyriakos PANAYI Cyprus Male White 44.6 0 03:30 min 03:43 min
Pavlos KOURTELLAS Cyprus Male White 44 0 00:30 min 03:40 min

REST DAY 22.09.2016

REST DAY 23.09.2016

Official competition day DYN - 24.09.2016

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jessea WENJIE LU China Female White 100 0 72 m 200 m
Marianna KRUPNITSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 100 0 1 m 200 m
Hanako HIROSE Japan Female White 98.5 0 128 m 197 m
Emilie VERNIER France Female Red 0 0 149 m 181 m DQ BO
Anna-Marie CHRISTIANSEN Denmark Female White 90.5 0 107 m 181 m
Meghan GILMORE United States Female White 89.5 0 1 m 179 m
Tatiana ZEMSKIKH Russian Federation Female White 87 0 65 m 174 m
Camilla Salling OLSEN Denmark Female White 87 0 27 m 174 m
Dagmar ANDRES-BRÜMMER Germany Female White 85.5 0 10 m 171 m
Marie Pierre EKSTETS France Female White 85 0 2 m 170 m
Misuzu OKAMOTO Japan Female White 83.5 0 88 m 167 m
Vendula STRACHOTOVÁ Czech Republic Female White 81 0 132 m 162 m
Alena KONECNA Czech Republic Female White 80 0 141 m 160 m
Jennifer Wendland Germany Female White 79.5 0 53 m 159 m
Jenna APOKOTOS Greece Female White 79 0 120 m 158 m
Tomoka FUKUDA Japan Female White 79 0 12 m 158 m
Sofia TAPANI Sweden Female White 78 0 42 m 156 m
Anette Rafen OTTZEN Denmark Female White 75 0 127 m 150 m
Irina VEVERKA(KARINA) Russian Federation Female White 75 0 21 m 150 m
Georgina MILLER United Kingdom Female White 70.5 0 80 m 141 m
Katerina SURANSKA Czech Republic Female White 69.5 0 105 m 139 m
Syafidatul Azua SHAFII Malaysia Female White 68.5 0 51 m 137 m
Xiaoman YANG China Female Red 0 0 50 m 137 m DQ BO
Nicolas JUSTINE France Female Yellow 55.5 11 155 m 133 m Short
Alkisti VOURAKI Greece Female White 65 0 10 m 130 m
Danai VARVERI Greece Female White 64 0 75 m 128 m
Ashleigh BAIRD United States Female White 53.5 0 60 m 107 m
Michelle MARSH United States Female White 51.5 0 40 m 103 m
Elisabeth HUMMEL Germany Female White 47 0 46 m 94 m
Klara HANSSON Sweden Female Red 0 0 8 m 0 m DNS
Linda STENMAN Sweden Female Red 0 0 1 m 0 m DNS
Male results
Alexis DUVIVIER France Male White 135 0 3 m 270 m
Alexandr KOSTISHEN Russian Federation Male White 129 0 100 m 258 m
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 129 0 40 m 258 m
Martin VALENTA Czech Republic Male White 125 0 220 m 250 m
Guillaume BUSSIERE France Male White 125 0 1 m 250 m
Giannis GIAGKINIS Greece Male White 113.5 0 187 m 227 m
Vincent Mathieu France Male White 112 0 190 m 224 m
Andrey MATVEENKO Russian Federation Male White 110.5 0 50 m 221 m
Aris IOANNIDIS Greece Male White 104 0 151 m 208 m
Thomas GILMORE United States Male White 104 0 100 m 208 m
Christos PAPADOPOULOS Greece Male White 102 0 170 m 204 m
Petr VALA Czech Republic Male White 102 0 151 m 204 m
Miroslav SEVCIK Czech Republic Male White 100 0 163 m 200 m
Aolin WANG China Male White 100 0 2 m 200 m
Norifumi IBUSHI Japan Male White 92.5 0 48 m 185 m
Jens STOETZNER Germany Male White 88.5 0 141 m 177 m
Kurt RANDOLPH United States Male White 87.5 0 5 m 175 m
Shuichi GOTO Japan Male White 85 0 101 m 170 m
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male White 81 0 99 m 162 m
Guang (Matt) YANG China Male White 78 0 30 m 156 m
Timothy OEHMIGEN Germany Male White 75 0 103 m 150 m
Heinz Kirschner Germany Male White 68 0 42 m 136 m
Carl ATKINSON United Kingdom Male White 65 0 120 m 130 m
Kim Seng TEOH Malaysia Male White 64 0 51 m 128 m
Mitsuhiro KOJIMA Japan Male White 62.5 0 7 m 125 m
Adam DRZAZGA United Kingdom Male White 61.5 0 101 m 123 m
Mohd Azam ABDUL HAMID Malaysia Male White 61 0 1 m 122 m
Michael GROENBAEK Denmark Male White 54 0 57 m 108 m
Christopher FUNADA United States Male White 50 0 50 m 100 m
Pavlos KOURTELLAS Cyprus Male White 50 0 1 m 100 m
Costas CONSTANTINOU Cyprus Male White 48.5 0 60 m 97 m
Kyriakos PANAYI Cyprus Male White 36.5 0 50 m 73 m
Mikkel BRANTH Denmark Male Red 0 0 77 m 0 m DNS