Event Details

Event info

Freedive Paradise 2014

Start date: 07.06.2014
End date: 07.06.2014
Location: ,
Event Type: Mixed Competition
Organizer: Judge It TEST DUMMY
Disciplines: STA DNF DYN FIM CNF CWT
Main Judge: Craig GENTRY
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Annabel EDWARDS
Jessica KAY
Pim VERMEULEN
Carlos MAZO

Day 1

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Mandy SUMNER United States Female White 57.4 0 01:00 min 04:47 min OK
Michelle MARSH United States Female White 49 0 03:00 min 04:05 min OK
Male results
Jonathan LATA United States Male White 75 0 05:00 min 06:15 min OK
Kyle GION United States Male White 73.2 0 05:05 min 06:06 min OK
Ryan MYERS United States Male White 72.8 0 00:59 min 06:04 min OK
Kurt CHAMBERS United States Male White 72.6 0 05:00 min 06:03 min OK
Ken KIRIYAMA Denmark Male Yellow 68 1 03:00 min 05:46 min PEN
Dan KOVAL United States Male White 60.6 0 05:00 min 05:03 min OK

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Antony JUDGE Australia Male White 64 0 101 m 128 m OK

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Michelle MARSH United States Female White 37 0 60 m 74 m OK
Mandy SUMNER United States Female White 37 0 50 m 74 m OK
Male results
Kurt CHAMBERS United States Male White 78.5 0 150 m 157 m OK
Kyle GION United States Male White 76.5 0 110 m 153 m OK
Ken KIRIYAMA Denmark Male White 75 0 125 m 150 m OK
Ryan MYERS United States Male White 62.5 0 125 m 125 m OK
Jonathan LATA United States Male White 57.5 0 75 m 115 m OK
Dan KOVAL United States Male Yellow 38 12 125 m 100 m PEN

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Leo Yasumasa MURAOKA United States Male Red 0 0 88 m 88 m DQBO
Antony JUDGE Australia Male White 84 0 84 m 84 m OK

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Catherine CHARNLEY Australia Female Red -6 6 53 m 48 m DQSP
Catherine CHARNLEY Australia Female Red -23 23 53 m 31 m DQOTHER
Male results

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Mandy SUMNER United States Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Michelle MARSH United States Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Mandy SUMNER United States Female Yellow 21 15 50 m 36 m PEN
Michelle MARSH United States Female Yellow 28 8 43 m 36 m PEN
Male results
Kurt CHAMBERS United States Male White 82 0 82 m 82 m OK
Jonathan LATA United States Male White 78 0 78 m 78 m OK
Jonathan LATA United States Male White 72 0 72 m 72 m OK
Kurt CHAMBERS United States Male White 71 0 71 m 71 m OK
Ryan MYERS United States Male White 61 0 61 m 61 m OK
Kyle GION United States Male White 56 0 56 m 56 m OK
Ken KIRIYAMA Denmark Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Dan KOVAL United States Male Yellow 48 6 60 m 54 m PEN
Kyle GION United States Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Dan KOVAL United States Male Yellow 33 14 60 m 47 m PEN
Ken KIRIYAMA Denmark Male Yellow 35 12 59 m 47 m PEN
Ryan MYERS United States Male Yellow -58 61 63 m 3 m PEN