Event Details

Event info

Los Angeles Apnea Challenge

Start date: 06.04.2013
End date: 06.04.2013
Location: ,
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Judge It TEST DUMMY
Disciplines: STA DNF DYN
Main Judge: Linden WOLBERT
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Grant W GRAVES

Day 1

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Lena JOVANOVIC BALTA Serbia Female White 66.2 0 00:01 min 05:31 min OK
Chiara MAZZASETTE Italy Female White 55.6 0 04:00 min 04:38 min OK
Jenna MCGRATH United States Female White 50.6 0 00:01 min 04:13 min OK
Dee Dee FLORES United States Female White 44 0 02:00 min 03:40 min OK
Francesca KOE United States Female White 35.2 0 00:01 min 02:56 min OK
Male results
Lance Lee DAVIS United States Male White 80.8 0 05:00 min 06:44 min OK
Joe SURMA United States Male White 75.2 0 04:00 min 06:16 min OK
Alfredo ROMO HERNANDEZ Mexico Male Red 0 0 01:30 min 06:12 min DQSP
Ben WEISS United States Male White 66.6 0 04:30 min 05:33 min OK
Nick MEVOLI United States Male Red 0 0 03:00 min 05:33 min DQOTHER
Yuri KRAINOV United States Male White 66.2 0 01:00 min 05:31 min OK
Brandon GROSS United States Male White 60.6 0 02:30 min 05:03 min OK
Michael BATES Australia Male Red 0 0 03:30 min 04:49 min DQBO
Ian MCQUEEN United States Male White 44 0 00:20 min 03:40 min OK

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jenna MCGRATH United States Female White 48.5 0 10 m 97 m OK
Lena JOVANOVIC BALTA Serbia Female Yellow 45 0 92 m 91 m PEN
Chiara MAZZASETTE Italy Female White 40 0 60 m 80 m OK
Dee Dee FLORES United States Female White 20 0 25 m 40 m OK
Francesca KOE United States Female White 17 0 6 m 34 m OK
Male results
Tanc SADE Australia Male Red 0 0 5 m 171 m DQBO
Nick MEVOLI United States Male Red 0 0 75 m 124 m DQSP
Lance Lee DAVIS United States Male White 61 0 75 m 122 m OK
Alfredo ROMO HERNANDEZ Mexico Male White 60 0 30 m 120 m OK
Tim JOHNSON United States Male White 59 0 100 m 118 m OK
Kevin BUSSCHER United States Male White 56 0 1 m 112 m OK
Michael BATES Australia Male White 49.5 0 75 m 99 m OK
Tim JOHNSON United States Male Yellow 27 22 140 m 97 m PEN
Ben WEISS United States Male White 48.5 0 55 m 97 m OK
Yuri KRAINOV United States Male Red 0 0 50 m 96 m DQSP
Kevin BUSSCHER United States Male White 47.5 0 1 m 95 m OK
Ian MCQUEEN United States Male White 39 0 10 m 78 m OK
Joe SURMA United States Male White 37 0 50 m 74 m OK
Brandon GROSS United States Male White 34 0 25 m 68 m OK

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jenna MCGRATH United States Female White 75 0 27 m 150 m OK
Lena JOVANOVIC BALTA Serbia Female White 69.5 0 10 m 139 m OK
Chiara MAZZASETTE Italy Female White 54.5 0 101 m 109 m OK
Francesca KOE United States Female White 34 0 23 m 68 m OK
Male results
Tanc SADE Australia Male White 91 0 151 m 182 m OK
Alfredo ROMO HERNANDEZ Mexico Male Yellow 80 10 49 m 180 m PEN
Ben WEISS United States Male White 75 0 73 m 150 m OK
Yuri KRAINOV United States Male White 71 0 100 m 142 m OK
Lance Lee DAVIS United States Male Red 0 0 121 m 139 m DQOTHER
Michael BATES Australia Male White 61.5 0 100 m 123 m OK
Brandon GROSS United States Male White 61 0 100 m 122 m OK
Ian MCQUEEN United States Male White 54 0 44 m 108 m OK
Nick MEVOLI United States Male Yellow 48 5 100 m 106 m PEN
Joe SURMA United States Male White 49.5 0 25 m 99 m OK