Event Details

Event info

Barbórkowy Puchar Śląska we Freedivingu 2016 | The Silesia Freediving Pool Cup 2016

World record
Start date: 02.12.2016
End date: 04.12.2016
Location: Rybnik, Poland
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Lucyna KICIŃSKA
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Event Medic Name: tbc
Event Medic Qualifications: paramedic
Additional info: WR status. Judges: Radosław Gaca (B) - main judge, Tomasz Nitka (D), Grzegorz Furga (E), Agnieszka Kalecińska (E), Lucyna Kicińska (E)
Safety plan: Organizer will apoint paramedic team, O2 will be availiable at the venue.
Main Judge: Radoslaw GACA
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Tomasz NITKA
Grzegorz FURGA
Lucyna KICIŃSKA
Agnieszka KALECINSKA

Day 1

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Martin VALENTA Czech Republic Male White 125 0 180 m 250 m
Michal BOCHENEK Poland Male White 101.5 0 155 m 203 m
Piotr GRUSZECZKA Poland Male White 65 0 52 m 130 m
Bartosz LUBECKI Poland Male White 61 0 26 m 122 m
Piotr PALACZ Poland Male White 54.5 0 75 m 109 m
Aleksander RYSZKA Poland Male White 50 0 44 m 100 m
Borys BAJOREK Poland Male White 39.5 0 1 m 79 m
Pawel ROGUSKI Poland Male Red 0 0 55 m 57 m DQOther - start after 1,5 m

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Magdalena SOLICH-TALANDA Poland Female White 80 0 1 m 160 m
Agnieszka KALSKA Poland Female White 79 0 1 m 158 m
Julia KOZERSKA Poland Female White 77 0 1 m 154 m
Alena KONECNA Czech Republic Female White 73 0 90 m 146 m NR
Barbora IVANSKA Czech Republic Female White 62.5 0 77 m 125 m
Justyna NOWAK-FERENSZTAJN Poland Female White 52 0 74 m 104 m
Gabriela GREZLOVA Czech Republic Female White 40 0 51 m 80 m
Male results
Mateusz MALINA Poland Male White 104 0 1 m 208 m
Karol KARCZ Poland Male White 75 0 100 m 150 m
Marcin BARANOWSKI Poland Male White 65 0 107 m 130 m
Jacek POLAK Poland Male White 64.5 0 81 m 129 m
Michal MROZOWSKI Poland Male White 64.5 0 1 m 129 m
Kamil VYSTEJN Czech Republic Male Yellow 50 12.5 150 m 125 m short
Kamil KLOCH Poland Male White 57 0 100 m 114 m
Miroslav SEVCIK Czech Republic Male White 55.5 0 80 m 111 m
Michal WIDELSKI Poland Male White 55 0 75 m 110 m
Marcin RUTKOWSKI Poland Male Red 0 0 50 m 106 m DQBO
Robert CETLER Poland Male White 52.5 0 101 m 105 m
Bronislaw KOKOT Poland Male White 42.5 0 10 m 85 m
Bartosz KAZMIERCZAK Poland Male White 37.5 0 50 m 75 m
Lukasz SIERANT Poland Male White 37.5 0 25 m 75 m
Krzysztof TOMICKI Poland Male Red 0 0 60 m 62 m DQOther (Airways)

Day: 12/3/2016

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Alena KONECNA Czech Republic Female White 76.4 0 03:00 min 06:22 min
Julia KOZERSKA Poland Female White 72.8 0 00:01 min 06:04 min
Magdalena SOLICH-TALANDA Poland Female White 66.2 0 00:01 min 05:31 min
Barbora IVANSKA Czech Republic Female White 66.2 0 00:01 min 05:31 min
Agnieszka KALSKA Poland Female Red 0 0 00:01 min 05:15 min touch
Justyna NOWAK-FERENSZTAJN Poland Female Red 0 0 02:00 min 05:06 min DQSP
Gabriela GREZLOVA Czech Republic Female White 60.6 0 05:00 min 05:03 min
Male results
Martin VALENTA Czech Republic Male White 110.8 0 00:01 min 09:14 min NR
Mateusz MALINA Poland Male White 90.6 0 00:01 min 07:33 min
Michal MROZOWSKI Poland Male White 78 0 03:30 min 06:30 min
Jacek POLAK Poland Male White 77 0 00:01 min 06:25 min
Robert CETLER Poland Male White 76.2 0 00:01 min 06:21 min
Bronislaw KOKOT Poland Male White 72.6 0 03:00 min 06:03 min
Karol KARCZ Poland Male White 72 0 04:00 min 06:00 min
Kamil VYSTEJN Czech Republic Male White 66.8 0 05:00 min 05:34 min
Marcin BARANOWSKI Poland Male Red 0 0 02:01 min 05:29 min DQSP
Michal WIDELSKI Poland Male White 65.4 0 03:30 min 05:27 min
Marcin RUTKOWSKI Poland Male White 64.4 0 01:00 min 05:22 min
Borys BAJOREK Poland Male White 63.4 0 00:01 min 05:17 min
Piotr GRUSZECZKA Poland Male White 61.8 0 02:01 min 05:09 min
Michal BOCHENEK Poland Male White 60 0 04:45 min 05:00 min
Bartosz LUBECKI Poland Male White 60 0 04:30 min 05:00 min
Aleksander RYSZKA Poland Male White 60 0 00:33 min 05:00 min
Lukasz SIERANT Poland Male Red 0 0 01:00 min 04:49 min DQBO
Kamil KLOCH Poland Male White 54.4 0 04:00 min 04:32 min
Piotr PALACZ Poland Male White 54 0 02:00 min 04:30 min
Bartosz KAZMIERCZAK Poland Male White 50.4 0 03:00 min 04:12 min
Krzysztof TOMICKI Poland Male Yellow 16.2 10 03:00 min 02:11 min RP<AP
Pawel ROGUSKI Poland Male Yellow 14.4 11 03:00 min 02:07 min RP<AP
Mateusz WLODARZ Poland Male White 0 0 00:00 min 00:00 min DNS
Miroslav SEVCIK Czech Republic Male White 0 0 00:00 min 00:00 min DNS

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Magdalena SOLICH-TALANDA Poland Female White 100 0 142 m 200 m
Agnieszka KALSKA Poland Female White 100 0 1 m 200 m
Julia KOZERSKA Poland Female White 90 0 133 m 180 m
Alena KONECNA Czech Republic Female White 82.5 0 125 m 165 m
Barbora IVANSKA Czech Republic Female White 77.5 0 150 m 155 m
Gabriela GREZLOVA Czech Republic Female White 62.5 0 101 m 125 m
Justyna NOWAK-FERENSZTAJN Poland Female White 52 0 74 m 104 m
Male results
Mateusz MALINA Poland Male White 106.5 0 175 m 213 m
Karol KARCZ Poland Male White 90 0 125 m 180 m
Robert CETLER Poland Male White 80 0 1 m 160 m
Marcin BARANOWSKI Poland Male White 75 0 111 m 150 m
Jacek POLAK Poland Male White 62.5 0 101 m 125 m
Michal MROZOWSKI Poland Male White 62.5 0 5 m 125 m
Kamil VYSTEJN Czech Republic Male Yellow 36.5 25.5 175 m 124 m Short
Kamil KLOCH Poland Male White 53.5 0 100 m 107 m
Michal WIDELSKI Poland Male White 50 0 75 m 100 m
Marcin RUTKOWSKI Poland Male White 50 0 50 m 100 m
Bronislaw KOKOT Poland Male Yellow 45 5 25 m 100 m start no touch
Bartosz KAZMIERCZAK Poland Male White 39.5 0 51 m 79 m
Krzysztof TOMICKI Poland Male Yellow 32.5 5 75 m 75 m Start no touch
Lukasz SIERANT Poland Male White 37.5 0 25 m 75 m
Miroslav SEVCIK Czech Republic Male White 0 0 0 m 0 m DNS
Mateusz WLODARZ Poland Male White 0 0 0 m 0 m DNS

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Martin VALENTA Czech Republic Male White 87.5 0 135 m 175 m
Michal BOCHENEK Poland Male White 80.5 0 155 m 161 m
Aleksander RYSZKA Poland Male White 50 0 33 m 100 m
Bartosz LUBECKI Poland Male White 43.5 0 85 m 87 m
Piotr GRUSZECZKA Poland Male White 42.5 0 52 m 85 m
Borys BAJOREK Poland Male White 41 0 77 m 82 m
Piotr PALACZ Poland Male White 40.5 0 50 m 81 m
Pawel ROGUSKI Poland Male White 29 0 55 m 58 m