Event Details

Event info

Freedive Paradise 2010

Start date: 22.04.2010
End date: 22.04.2010
Location: ,
Event Type: Mixed Competition
Disciplines: STA DNF DYN FIM CNF CWT
Organizer: Judge ItTEST DUMMY
Main Judge: Bill STRÖMBERG
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Not set

Day 1

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jessica WILSON United States Female White 77 0 05:02 min 06:25 min OK
Annabel EDWARDS United States Female White 73.2 0 03:05 min 06:06 min OK
Jasmine BASTOW Australia Female Yellow 38 0 03:30 min 03:35 min PEN
Male results
Antony JUDGE Australia Male White 78.4 0 04:00 min 06:32 min OK
Kurt CHAMBERS United States Male White 75.6 0 06:00 min 06:18 min OK
Katsuya HAMAZAKI Japan Male White 73.4 0 00:10 min 06:07 min OK
Robert LEE United States Male White 72.4 0 01:30 min 06:02 min OK
Chris HARDING Australia Male White 72.2 0 03:30 min 06:01 min OK
Ron SMITH United States Male White 68.4 0 02:01 min 05:42 min OK
Leo Yasumasa MURAOKA United States Male White 66.8 0 04:15 min 05:34 min OK
Kevin BUSSCHER United States Male White 66.2 0 00:30 min 05:31 min OK
Walter JOHNSON United States Male Yellow 60 0 05:30 min 05:15 min PEN
Loren EUBANK United States Male White 54.4 0 03:15 min 04:32 min OK
Walter JOHNSON United States Male Red 0 0 05:30 min 00:02 min DQBO

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Kevin BUSSCHER United States Male White 43 0 1 m 86 m OK

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Annabel EDWARDS United States Female White 71.5 0 55 m 143 m OK
Jessica WILSON United States Female White 68 0 99 m 136 m OK
Jasmine BASTOW Australia Female White 54 0 80 m 108 m OK
Male results
Antony JUDGE Australia Male White 80.5 0 89 m 161 m OK
Chris HARDING Australia Male White 71 0 30 m 142 m OK
Ron SMITH United States Male White 68 0 80 m 136 m OK
Katsuya HAMAZAKI Japan Male White 63 0 100 m 126 m OK
Kurt CHAMBERS United States Male White 61.5 0 100 m 123 m OK
Bill GRAHAM United States Male White 60.5 0 101 m 121 m OK
Leo Yasumasa MURAOKA United States Male White 50 0 88 m 100 m OK
Loren EUBANK United States Male White 47 0 50 m 94 m OK

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jasmine BASTOW Australia Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Male results
Chris HARDING Australia Male Yellow 9 0 50 m 30 m PEN
Chris HARDING Australia Male Red 0 0 58 m -2 m DQBO

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Annabel EDWARDS United States Female Red 0 0 50 m -2 m DQOTHER
Male results
Kevin BUSSCHER United States Male Yellow 28 0 35 m 32 m PEN
Kevin BUSSCHER United States Male White 31 0 31 m 31 m OK
Loren EUBANK United States Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Antony JUDGE Australia Male Red 0 0 68 m -2 m DQBO
Antony JUDGE Australia Male Red 0 0 67 m -2 m DQOTHER

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jessica WILSON United States Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Annabel EDWARDS United States Female White 56 0 56 m 56 m OK
Jasmine BASTOW Australia Female White 47 0 47 m 47 m OK
Male results
Leo Yasumasa MURAOKA United States Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Kurt CHAMBERS United States Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Katsuya HAMAZAKI Japan Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Kurt CHAMBERS United States Male Yellow 55 0 70 m 63 m PEN
Katsuya HAMAZAKI Japan Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Ron SMITH United States Male White 46 0 46 m 46 m OK
Ron SMITH United States Male White 42 0 42 m 42 m OK
Loren EUBANK United States Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Leo Yasumasa MURAOKA United States Male Red 0 0 71 m -2 m DQBO