Event Details

Event info

Ukrainian Open Pool Freediving Championship 2016

Start date: 21.05.2016
End date: 22.05.2016
Location: ,
Event Type: Competition
Disciplines: STA DNF DYN
Organizer: OleksandrBUBENCHYKOV
Event Medic Name: Mikkel Branth
Event Medic Qualifications: Pediatric
Additional info: Dear freedivers!rnWe are pleased to announce the Ukrainian Open Pool Freediving Championship 2016.rnThe competitions are scheduled for May 20-22, 2016 in the glorious city of Odessa.rnThe program includes all three pool disciplines: Static, (STA), Dynamic
Safety plan: Dont panic.
Minimum pool depth: 1
Maximum pool depth: 5
Main Judge: Denys RYLOV
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Olena MUKHA
Oleksandr BUBENCHYKOV

Day 1

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Natalia LYSENKO Ukraine Female White 53.8 0 01:30 min 04:29 min
Alena UDOVENKO Ukraine Female White 49.2 0 02:30 min 04:06 min
Anna BUBELA Ukraine Female White 45.8 0 00:30 min 03:49 min
Maria GAFITSA Ukraine Female White 41.2 0 02:00 min 03:26 min
Male results
Ivan ZIZIC Croatia Male White 98.8 0 01:07 min 08:14 min
Roman PETRUSYUK Ukraine Male White 76.6 0 02:05 min 06:23 min
Volodymyr ISATAIEV Ukraine Male White 73.8 0 05:00 min 06:09 min
Pavel CHERNOBAY Ukraine Male White 73.6 0 05:00 min 06:08 min
Dmitry KOVALENKO Ukraine Male White 73.2 0 05:00 min 06:06 min
Oleksii SOKOLOV Ukraine Male White 67.2 0 00:30 min 05:36 min
Maxim SKRIPKA Ukraine Male White 62.2 0 00:30 min 05:11 min
Sergey YUSHCHENKO Ukraine Male White 54.2 0 04:00 min 04:31 min
Alexey DEMIRSKY Ukraine Male White 53.2 0 04:00 min 04:26 min
Yevhen KOVALENKO Ukraine Male White 52.8 0 03:00 min 04:24 min
Evgeny RASTORGUEV Ukraine Male White 47 3 00:30 min 04:12 min
Alexander IVASHCHENKO Ukraine Male White 45.6 0 01:00 min 03:48 min

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Alena UDOVENKO Ukraine Female White 48.5 0 70 m 97 m
Anna BUBELA Ukraine Female White 46 0 10 m 92 m
Natalia LYSENKO Ukraine Female White 32 0 50 m 64 m
Stanaslava SPIGENKO Ukraine Female White 28 0 10 m 56 m
Maria GAFITSA Ukraine Female White 19 0 26 m 38 m
Male results
Ivan ZIZIC Croatia Male White 92.5 0 135 m 185 m
Roman PETRUSYUK Ukraine Male White 59.5 0 105 m 119 m
Pavel CHERNOBAY Ukraine Male White 58 0 100 m 116 m
Alexey DEMIRSKY Ukraine Male White 54.5 0 40 m 109 m
Oleksii SOKOLOV Ukraine Male White 52.5 0 15 m 105 m
Alexander IVASHCHENKO Ukraine Male White 50 0 25 m 100 m
Maxim SKRIPKA Ukraine Male White 50 0 10 m 100 m
Volodymyr ISATAIEV Ukraine Male White 47 0 75 m 94 m
Dmitry LIAPIN Ukraine Male White 41 0 75 m 82 m
Evgeny RASTORGUEV Ukraine Male White 37 3 10 m 79 m
Dmitry KOVALENKO Ukraine Male White 37.5 0 50 m 75 m
Oleg NALYVAIKO Ukraine Male White 37.5 0 35 m 75 m
Andrey VORONTSOV Ukraine Male White 25 0 25 m 50 m

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Anna BUBELA Ukraine Female White 56.5 0 10 m 113 m
Alena UDOVENKO Ukraine Female White 52.5 0 90 m 105 m
Stanaslava SPIGENKO Ukraine Female White 49.5 0 10 m 99 m
Maria GAFITSA Ukraine Female White 38.5 0 60 m 77 m
Natalia LYSENKO Ukraine Female White 34 0 50 m 68 m
Male results
Ivan ZIZIC Croatia Male White 125 0 105 m 250 m
Oleksii SOKOLOV Ukraine Male White 94 0 15 m 188 m
Sergey YUSHCHENKO Ukraine Male White 76 0 100 m 152 m
Pavel CHERNOBAY Ukraine Male White 71 0 100 m 142 m
Volodymyr ISATAIEV Ukraine Male White 69 0 100 m 138 m
Maxim SKRIPKA Ukraine Male White 64 0 10 m 128 m
Alexey DEMIRSKY Ukraine Male White 57 0 100 m 114 m
Evgeny RASTORGUEV Ukraine Male White 55.5 0 100 m 111 m
Alexander IVASHCHENKO Ukraine Male White 52.5 0 50 m 105 m
Dmitry KOVALENKO Ukraine Male White 45 5 100 m 100 m
Yevhen KOVALENKO Ukraine Male White 44 0 75 m 88 m

Day 1