Event Details

Event info

Swedish championship in pool freediving 2016, Men

Start date: 08.04.2016
End date: 11.04.2016
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Ulf DEXTEGEN
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Event Medic Name: Johan Dahlström
Event Medic Qualifications: Doctor
Safety plan: na
Minimum pool depth: 2
Maximum pool depth: 2
Main Judge: Rolf WIBERG
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Christian ERNEST
Klara HANSSON
Max LINDQVIST

Day 1

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Tomas JONSSON Sweden Male White 86.6 0 06:23 min 07:13 min
Valdemar KARLSSON Sweden Male Red 0 0 06:36 min 07:04 min
Oskar SÄRNHOLM Sweden Male White 84.6 0 04:00 min 07:03 min
Johan HASSELWANDER Sweden Male Red 0 0 02:00 min 06:47 min DQ SP
Piero GIOBBI Sweden Male White 73.6 0 05:45 min 06:08 min
Weine GUSTAVSSON Sweden Male White 72.4 0 06:00 min 06:02 min
Markus RYDH Sweden Male White 72.4 0 04:30 min 06:02 min
Lars ARVIDSSON Sweden Male White 70.6 0 03:00 min 05:53 min
Hans FOGELBERG Sweden Male White 66.6 0 02:00 min 05:33 min
Christian ERNEST Sweden Male White 63.2 0 05:00 min 05:16 min
Erik MILLES Sweden Male White 63.2 0 03:50 min 05:16 min
Per BENKOWSKI Sweden Male White 62.8 0 05:00 min 05:14 min
Viktor MILONJIC Sweden Male White 61 0 05:00 min 05:05 min
Martin ASCARD Sweden Male Red 0 0 04:30 min 05:05 min DQ BO
Ulf LINDBERG Sweden Male White 60.4 0 02:00 min 05:02 min
Daniel PETRINI Sweden Male White 59 0 01:00 min 04:55 min
Martin RASK Sweden Male White 58.8 0 01:00 min 04:54 min
Walter FRANTZEN Sweden Male White 57 0 01:00 min 04:45 min
Mattias Göthberg Sweden Male White 54.4 0 04:20 min 04:32 min
Jan SVEDHOLM Sweden Male White 53.4 0 00:20 min 04:27 min
Robin Gunnarsson Sweden Male White 53 0 03:30 min 04:25 min
Torbjörn NYMAN Sweden Male White 51.8 0 00:02 min 04:19 min
Linus SVENSSON Sweden Male White 49.6 0 03:45 min 04:08 min
Holger ASSARSSON Sweden Male White 49.2 0 01:00 min 04:06 min
Singh NAVALKISHOR India Male White 45.6 0 03:00 min 03:48 min
Mattias FREDRIKSSON Sweden Male Yellow 28.4 16 05:01 min 03:42 min
Nils MANNE Sweden Male White 43.6 0 00:26 min 03:38 min
Marcus STENLUND Sweden Male White 42.4 0 03:00 min 03:32 min
Mats TYBELL Sweden Male Red 0 0 03:00 min 03:22 min DQ SP
Robin HAVERVALL Sweden Male White 39.8 0 01:00 min 03:19 min
Edvin MÅRTENSSON Sweden Male White 38.2 0 02:00 min 03:11 min
Thanos P KAKOULIDIS Sweden Male White 37.2 0 03:00 min 03:06 min
Andreas VALETTE Sweden Male White 37 0 02:00 min 03:05 min
Mats Mårtensson Sweden Male White 36 0 02:00 min 03:00 min
Mati LINDQVIST Sweden Male White 36 0 00:10 min 03:00 min
Fredrik WAHLBERG Sweden Male Red 0 0 02:00 min 02:34 min DQ SP
Sudhir SWARNKAR Sweden Male Yellow 20.6 8 03:00 min 02:23 min
Viktor Mårtensson Sweden Male White 27.8 0 01:00 min 02:19 min
John ERIKSSON Sweden Male White 25.2 0 02:00 min 02:06 min

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Ulf LINDBERG Sweden Male White 81.5 0 130 m 163 m
Hans FOGELBERG Sweden Male White 77.5 0 75 m 155 m
Tomas JONSSON Sweden Male Red 0 0 136 m 154 m DQ BO
Anders LUNDBERG Sweden Male White 75 0 115 m 150 m
Nils MANNE Sweden Male Red 0 0 112 m 133 m DQ BO
Lars ARVIDSSON Sweden Male Red 0 0 80 m 130 m DQ BO
Piero GIOBBI Sweden Male Red 0 0 125 m 129 m DQ SP
Christian ERNEST Sweden Male White 64.5 0 3 m 129 m
Markus RYDH Sweden Male Red 0 0 76 m 116 m DQ BO
Johan HASSELWANDER Sweden Male White 57 0 80 m 114 m
Johan HÄGG Sweden Male Red 0 0 110 m 113 m DQ SP
Martin RASK Sweden Male Red 0 0 100 m 113 m DQ SP
Jan SVEDHOLM Sweden Male Red 0 0 96 m 110 m DQ Dip
Mati LINDQVIST Sweden Male White 54 0 1 m 108 m
Erik MILLES Sweden Male White 53.5 0 70 m 107 m
Oskar SÄRNHOLM Sweden Male White 53.5 0 0 m 107 m
Daniel PETRINI Sweden Male White 53 0 50 m 106 m
Peter JOHNSEN Sweden Male White 52 0 78 m 104 m
Mats Mårtensson Sweden Male White 51.5 0 50 m 103 m
Torbjörn NYMAN Sweden Male Yellow 43 2 94 m 90 m
Holger ASSARSSON Sweden Male White 45 0 15 m 90 m
Andreas VALETTE Sweden Male White 44.5 0 25 m 89 m
Per BENKOWSKI Sweden Male White 43.5 0 75 m 87 m
Robin Gunnarsson Sweden Male Red 0 0 50 m 86 m DQ SP
Edvin MÅRTENSSON Sweden Male White 41.5 0 50 m 83 m
Walter FRANTZEN Sweden Male White 40 0 55 m 80 m
Fredrik WAHLBERG Sweden Male White 40 0 50 m 80 m
Mattias FREDRIKSSON Sweden Male Red 0 0 1 m 80 m DQ SP
Mattias Göthberg Sweden Male White 39.5 0 0 m 79 m
Weine GUSTAVSSON Sweden Male White 38.5 0 76 m 77 m
Mats TYBELL Sweden Male Red 0 0 50 m 69 m DQ SP
Robin HAVERVALL Sweden Male White 33.5 0 1 m 67 m
Linus SVENSSON Sweden Male Red 0 0 60 m 66 m
Viktor Mårtensson Sweden Male White 33 0 25 m 66 m
Singh NAVALKISHOR India Male Red 0 0 40 m 58 m DQ SP
Thanos P KAKOULIDIS Sweden Male White 29 0 30 m 58 m
John ERIKSSON Sweden Male Red 0 0 50 m 55 m DQ SP
Sudhir SWARNKAR Sweden Male White 19 0 25 m 38 m

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Ulf LINDBERG Sweden Male White 111.5 0 50 m 223 m
Johan HÄGG Sweden Male Red 0 0 130 m 197 m DQ BO
Hans FOGELBERG Sweden Male White 91.5 0 100 m 183 m
Weine GUSTAVSSON Sweden Male White 80 0 103 m 160 m
Nils MANNE Sweden Male White 79 0 131 m 158 m
Tomas JONSSON Sweden Male Yellow 62.5 15.5 187 m 156 m
Anders LUNDBERG Sweden Male White 76 0 115 m 152 m
Valdemar KARLSSON Sweden Male Yellow 62 13 176 m 150 m
Erik MILLES Sweden Male White 75 0 95 m 150 m
Andreas VALETTE Sweden Male White 75 0 50 m 150 m
Mati LINDQVIST Sweden Male White 75 0 1 m 150 m
Daniel PETRINI Sweden Male White 69.5 0 50 m 139 m
Mattias FREDRIKSSON Sweden Male White 68 0 1 m 136 m
Johan HASSELWANDER Sweden Male White 66 0 125 m 132 m
Mats Mårtensson Sweden Male White 65.5 0 50 m 131 m
Jan SVEDHOLM Sweden Male White 65 0 85 m 130 m
Edvin MÅRTENSSON Sweden Male White 63.5 0 0 m 127 m
Holger ASSARSSON Sweden Male White 62 0 25 m 124 m
Markus RYDH Sweden Male White 59.5 0 75 m 119 m
Martin RASK Sweden Male White 59.5 0 75 m 119 m
Singh NAVALKISHOR India Male White 56.5 0 70 m 113 m
Peter JOHNSEN Sweden Male White 56 0 78 m 112 m
Oskar SÄRNHOLM Sweden Male White 56 0 0 m 112 m
Linus SVENSSON Sweden Male Yellow 53 1 75 m 108 m wall no touch
Piero GIOBBI Sweden Male Yellow 27 26.5 160 m 107 m
Per BENKOWSKI Sweden Male White 53.5 0 75 m 107 m
Fredrik WAHLBERG Sweden Male White 52.5 0 50 m 105 m
Walter FRANTZEN Sweden Male White 50.5 0 55 m 101 m
Robin Gunnarsson Sweden Male White 50 0 75 m 100 m
Robin HAVERVALL Sweden Male White 50 0 1 m 100 m
Mats TYBELL Sweden Male White 40 0 75 m 80 m
Martin ASCARD Sweden Male White 40 0 70 m 80 m
Lars ARVIDSSON Sweden Male Yellow 28 6 80 m 68 m
Thanos P KAKOULIDIS Sweden Male White 33.5 0 40 m 67 m
Viktor Mårtensson Sweden Male White 29 0 25 m 58 m
John ERIKSSON Sweden Male White 27.5 0 50 m 55 m
Sudhir SWARNKAR Sweden Male Yellow 22 1.5 50 m 47 m

Day 1

Day 1