Event Details

Event info

13. Submania Apnea Cup

World record
Start date: 07.04.2017
End date: 09.04.2017
Location: Zagreb, Croatia
Event Type: Pool Competition
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Organizer: DamirVALIC
Event Medic Name: Ivan Brdar
Event Medic Qualifications: Resident emergency medicine
Additional info: Mario Zuzic could be available as judge if necessary. Damir Detic as well at Saturday afternoon.
Safety plan: Safety procedure as well as emergency exits are located at the swimming pool
Minimum pool depth: 1.2
Maximum pool depth: 3
Main Judge: Vedran MILAT
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Mateja RADULOVIC

Day: 4/7/2017

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Sanja GIGOVIC Croatia Female White 50 0 25 m 100 m
Neza CEC Slovenia Female Red 0 0 1 m 85 m BO SP
Male results
Andrej ROPRET Slovenia Male Red 0 0 120 m 152 m DQ SP
Robert GROŠETA Slovenia Male White 72 0 25 m 144 m
Toni NAGODE Slovenia Male White 65.5 0 50 m 131 m
Stefan ANDJUS Serbia Male White 64.5 0 77 m 129 m
Zan PETEK Slovenia Male White 64 0 10 m 128 m
Martin MALI Slovenia Male White 56 0 77 m 112 m
Vita KREMSER Slovenia Male White 54.5 0 20 m 109 m
Robert TASIC Slovenia Male White 53.5 0 25 m 107 m
Alan PAVLIC Slovenia Male White 49 0 81 m 98 m
Ante ZEKAN Croatia Male White 39.5 0 50 m 79 m

Day: 4/8/2017

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Neza CEC Slovenia Female White 57 0 01:00 min 04:45 min
Male results
Andrej ROPRET Slovenia Male White 106.4 0 00:01 min 08:52 min
Stefan ANDJUS Serbia Male White 79.4 0 03:17 min 06:37 min
Ante ZEKAN Croatia Male White 78 0 04:00 min 06:30 min
Toni NAGODE Slovenia Male White 71.8 0 00:15 min 05:59 min
Zan PETEK Slovenia Male White 68.8 0 00:01 min 05:44 min
Robert TASIC Slovenia Male White 64.8 0 00:30 min 05:24 min
Martin MALI Slovenia Male White 64.6 0 02:01 min 05:23 min
Alan PAVLIC Slovenia Male White 61.2 0 05:02 min 05:06 min
Vita KREMSER Slovenia Male White 59.8 0 01:00 min 04:59 min
Robert GROŠETA Slovenia Male White 56.2 0 03:00 min 04:41 min

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Sanja GIGOVIC Croatia Female White 77.5 0 75 m 155 m
Neza CEC Slovenia Female White 55 0 1 m 110 m
Male results
Andrej ROPRET Slovenia Male White 113 0 190 m 226 m
Robert GROŠETA Slovenia Male White 95 0 25 m 190 m
Toni NAGODE Slovenia Male White 92 0 98 m 184 m
Stefan ANDJUS Serbia Male White 89.5 0 126 m 179 m NR
Robert TASIC Slovenia Male White 87.5 0 75 m 175 m
Zan PETEK Slovenia Male Red 0 0 1 m 162 m DQ SP
Martin MALI Slovenia Male White 67 0 106 m 134 m
Alan PAVLIC Slovenia Male White 62.5 0 101 m 125 m
Ante ZEKAN Croatia Male White 62 0 50 m 124 m
Vita KREMSER Slovenia Male White 56 0 110 m 112 m