Event Details

Event info

Molchanova Grand Prix

World record
Start date: 18.09.2018
End date: 23.09.2018
Location: Ibiza, Spain
Event Type: Depth Competition
Organizer: Alexey MOLCHANOV
Disciplines: CNF CWT
Event Medic Name: Jeroen M.G. Van Haudt
Event Medic Qualifications: BNSc
Additional info: There will be at least 2 warm-up lines
Safety plan: Speedboat with enough space for an evacuation. In addition, police divers will be there with their fast boat too.
Maximum depth: 150
Main Judge: Ekaterina ROMANOVA
Assistant Judges: Oksana MOLCHANOVA
Alexey SEROV
Oleg MELIKHOV
Additional Judges: Radoslaw GACA
Carla HANSON

18th September - Registration

19th September - Training Day

20th September - Rest day

21th September - CNF

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Alessia ZECCHINI Italy Female White 67 0 67 m 67 m
Sayuri KINOSHITA Japan Female White 55 0 55 m 55 m
Jessea WENJIE LU China Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Hanako HIROSE Japan Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m
Tatiana ZEMSKIKH Russian Federation Female White 42 0 42 m 42 m
Male results
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 86 1 87 m 87 m No tag
Goran COLAK Croatia Male Red 0 3 83 m 81 m DQBO
Andrey MATVEENKO Russian Federation Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m
Vitomir Maričić Croatia Male Red 0 0 65 m 65 m DQ pull
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male Yellow 38 26 89 m 64 m RP<AP, no tag
Andriy Khvetkevych Ukraine Male Red 0 9 70 m 62 m DQ pull
Aleksandr KOSTYSHEN Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 60 m 60 m DQBO
Dean Chipolina Gibraltar Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m

22th September - CWT

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Alessia ZECCHINI Italy Female White 100 0 100 m 100 m
Sayuri KINOSHITA Japan Female White 86 0 86 m 86 m
Jessea WENJIE LU China Female White 70 0 70 m 70 m
Hanako HIROSE Japan Female Yellow 33 25 82 m 58 m
Tatiana ZEMSKIKH Russian Federation Female Yellow 37 20 71 m 57 m RP<AP
Male results
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 120 0 120 m 120 m
Goran COLAK Croatia Male Yellow 102 5 111 m 107 m
Arnaud Jerald France Male Red 0 0 100 m 100 m DQSP
Andrey MATVEENKO Russian Federation Male Yellow 79 11 100 m 90 m RP<AP
Vitomir Maričić Croatia Male White 81 0 81 m 81 m
Aleksandr KOSTYSHEN Russian Federation Male Yellow 51 20 90 m 71 m RP<AP
Dean Chipolina Gibraltar Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m
Aolin WANG China Male Red 0 13 60 m 48 m DQ pull