Event Details

Event info

Blue Cup Korea pool Championship 2018

Start date: 16.06.2018
End date: 17.06.2018
Location: Anyang-si, Korea, Republic of
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: JOE Yang Hee Jayden
Disciplines: DNF DYN STA
Event Medic Name: GI SUN KWON
Event Medic Qualifications: nurse's aide
Safety plan: We using 2 lane for competition . We will ready 3 safety divers per 1 lane. 2 safety divers will be in the water and 1 safety diver will be beside of judges 6 Total safety divers. 1 doctor and 1 nurse will be ready for safety and also 1 ambulance. 1pc 100% oxygen
Minimum pool depth: 1
Maximum pool depth: 1.5
Main Judge: Sungho LEE
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Young Soo CHANG
Kevin MITCHELL
Daehyeok WI

Day: 6/16/2018

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
gahye Kim Korea, Republic of Female Yellow 37.5 1 75 m 75 m
Yang Jee Eun Korea, Republic of Female Red 0 0 50 m 75 m
Heeyoung Lee Korea, Republic of Female Yellow 37 3 80 m 74 m
Kim Sangmi Korea, Republic of Female White 37 0 50 m 74 m
LEE JUNGWON Korea, Republic of Female White 34 0 50 m 68 m
Male results
JONGMIN KIM Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 100 m 124 m
jaehoon jung Korea, Republic of Male White 55.5 0 50 m 111 m
youngseok seol Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 15 m 109 m
KwangSeon KIM Korea, Republic of Male White 47.5 0 75 m 95 m
Sunggeun An Republic of Korea Male Red 0 0 50 m 95 m
Inkyu Choi Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 100 m 91 m
seungchan shin Korea, Republic of Male White 42 0 50 m 84 m
Jae Won Kim Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 38 5 30 m 76 m
soo woong kang Korea, Republic of Male White 37.5 0 50 m 75 m
NAM HYOK KIM Korea, Republic of Male White 37 0 55 m 74 m
Choi Hojun Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 12.5 8.5 40 m 25 m

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
MI SOOK KIM Korea, Republic of Female Yellow 17 3 40 m 34 m
Male results
SEOKHOON KIM Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 125 m 125 m
Bong Joo KWAK Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 10 m 115 m
Inkyu Choi Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 25.5 12.5 75 m 50 m
Dmitry Kovalenko Ukraine Male Red 0 0 101 m 0 m

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Heeyoung Lee Korea, Republic of Female Yellow 58.8 4.2 05:15 min 04:54 min
gahye Kim Korea, Republic of Female White 55.4 0 03:00 min 04:37 min
Kim Sangmi Korea, Republic of Female Yellow 43.8 1 03:00 min 03:39 min
Yang Jee Eun Korea, Republic of Female White 32 0 02:00 min 02:40 min
LEE JUNGWON Korea, Republic of Female Yellow 27.6 8.4 03:00 min 02:18 min
Male results
Dmitry Kovalenko Ukraine Male White 68.6 0 00:01 min 05:43 min
jaehoon jung Korea, Republic of Male White 65 0 03:00 min 05:25 min
SEOKHOON KIM Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 04:00 min 04:56 min
youngseok seol Korea, Republic of Male White 58.2 0 00:15 min 04:51 min
seungchan shin Korea, Republic of Male White 53.8 0 04:00 min 04:29 min
NAM HYOK KIM Korea, Republic of Male White 50.2 0 02:00 min 04:11 min
KwangSeon KIM Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 49 1 03:15 min 04:05 min
Jae Won Kim Korea, Republic of Male White 48 0 02:30 min 04:00 min
JONGMIN KIM Korea, Republic of Male White 40.2 0 03:00 min 03:21 min
Choi Hojun Korea, Republic of Male White 37.6 0 03:00 min 03:08 min
soo woong kang Korea, Republic of Male White 34.4 0 01:30 min 02:52 min
CHOI YONG SIK Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 27 15 03:30 min 02:15 min
Sunggeun An Republic of Korea Male Red 0 0 02:00 min 02:08 min
hui beom heo Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 03:30 min 00:00 min
changmin Kim Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 03:00 min 00:00 min

Day: 6/17/2018