Event Details

Event info

Red C cup (10th edition)

Start date: 27.05.2018
End date: 31.05.2018
Location: Dahab, Egypt
Event Type: Mixed Competition
Organizer: Pim VERMEULEN
Disciplines: FIM CNF CWT STA
Event Medic Name: dr.Heikel
Event Medic Qualifications: GP & diving physician
Additional info: under auspices of AIDA Egypt
Safety plan: In water counter ballast system 3 main safeties on competition line and 2 back-up safeties Evacuate car waiting, doctor (with all equipment) in venue (<2minutes swim from competition line) Rescue and decompression oxygen (surface and 5m depth) directly around CB-system
Minimum pool depth: 1.2
Maximum pool depth: 1.5
Maximum depth: 94
Main Judge: Pim VERMEULEN
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Irina BYSTROVA

Day: 5/27/2018

depth day 2

No results to show

No results to show

No results to show

static day

No results to show

depth day 3

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Renee BLUNDON United States Female White 68 0 68 m 68 m
Inge VERBRUGGEN Belgium Female White 48 0 48 m 48 m National record
Christie CATHERINE Australia Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m
Male results
Cristian CASTAÑO VILLA Colombia Male White 78 0 78 m 78 m National record
Pete BOTMAN Netherlands Male Yellow 67 6 78 m 73 m
Antons KRAUKLIS Latvia Male Red 0 0 65 m 65 m DQBO

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Irina KAPUSTA Russian Federation Female White 71 0 71 m 71 m
Olga RODNOVA Russian Federation Female White 67 0 67 m 67 m
Nancy Gibson United Kingdom Female White 61 0 61 m 61 m
Julia TOBLER Switzerland Female Yellow 27 16 58 m 43 m
Male results
YeongMo Kim Korea, Republic of Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Ilja OZOLINS Latvia Male White 42 0 42 m 42 m National record

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Sophia VAN COLLER South Africa Female White 36 0 36 m 36 m
Claire Walsh Ireland Female Red 0 0 28 m 28 m DQBO (surface)
Male results
Hyunho SEONG Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 50 6 61 m 56 m
Andriy Khvetkevych Ukraine Male White 56 0 56 m 56 m
Ahmed WAHBA Egypt Male White 46 0 46 m 46 m National record

DEPTH day 4

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Renee BLUNDON United States Female White 70 0 70 m 70 m
Christie CATHERINE Australia Female White 48 0 48 m 48 m
Inge VERBRUGGEN Belgium Female Yellow 33 9 50 m 42 m
Male results
Cristian CASTAÑO VILLA Colombia Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m National record
Pete BOTMAN Netherlands Male White 75 0 75 m 75 m National record
Adrien LE FLEM France Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m
Leonid KLESHIN Russian Federation Male White 63 0 63 m 63 m
Ahmed WAHBA Egypt Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Olga RODNOVA Russian Federation Female White 71 0 71 m 71 m
Julia TOBLER Switzerland Female White 57 0 57 m 57 m National record
Male results

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Andriy Khvetkevych Ukraine Male White 61 0 61 m 61 m National record
Hyunho SEONG Korea, Republic of Male White 61 0 61 m 61 m National record
Mathieu MARAIO France Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m
Ilja OZOLINS Latvia Male Red 0 0 30 m 30 m DQBO